1 Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR 4.21.36 (43.17 km/h)
2 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 0.03
3 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance
4 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 0.07
5 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain
6 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
7 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) LPR
8 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
9 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
11 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia
12 David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia
13 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia
14 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
15 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
16 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam
17 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia
18 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan
19 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance
20 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
21 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance
22 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
23 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance
25 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
26 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk
27 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk
28 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
29 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam
30 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole
31 Frederik Penne (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain
33 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
34 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain
35 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia
36 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) LPR
37 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
38 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
39 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
40 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
41 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
42 Kristian House (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk
43 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Équipe Asia
44 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia
45 Roger Beuchat (Swi) LPR
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
47 David George (RSA) South Africa
48 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole
49 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
50 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino
51 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
52 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Équipe Asia
53 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
54 Robert Partridge (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk
55 Xavier Tondi Volpini (Spa) Relax-Gam
56 Ryan Cox (RSA) South Africa
57 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant-Asia
58 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia
59 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
60 Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Relax-Gam
61 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR
62 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia 0.21
63 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.23
64 Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak
65 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia
66 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
67 Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak
68 Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Yawadoo Colba-Abm
69 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia
70 Gene Bates (Aus) LPR
71 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Wismilak
72 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia
73 Gianni Riemslagh (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm
74 Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa
75 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
76 Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino
77 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino
78 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 0.31
79 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud
80 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.34
81 Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain
82 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.36
83 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
84 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
85 Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak 0.40
86 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Équipe Asia
87 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 0.42
88 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 0.49
89 Jacques Fullard (RSA) South Africa
90 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 0.54
91 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
92 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Casino Filipino 1.16
93 Tomas Konechy (Cze) Wiesenhof Akud
94 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
95 Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96 Rodney Green (RSA) South Africa
97 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South Africa
98 Corey Sweet (Aus) Wiesenhof Akud 1.23
99 Robert Retschke (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 1.25
100 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 1.37
101 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 2.02
102 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 3.12
103 Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance 3.14
104 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance
105 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan 3.32
Sprints
Sprint with bonuses at Parit Sulung
1 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5 pts
2 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 3
3 Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain 2
4 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 1
Sprint with bonuses at Yong Peng
1 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 5 pts
2 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance 3
3 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 2
4 Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR 1
Sprint with bonuses at Kluang
1 Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR 5 pts
2 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 3
3 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 2
4 Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain 1
Mountains
KOM Cat 4 at Yong Peng
1 Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain 4 pts
2 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 2
3 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 1
KOM Cat 4 at Bandar Tenggara
1 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 4 pts
2 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
3 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 1
Asian rider
1 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 4.21.43
2 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia
3 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia
4 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan
5 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia
6 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Équipe Asia
7 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia
8 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino
9 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
10 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Équipe Asia
11 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
12 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia
13 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia 0.14
14 Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak 0.16
15 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia
16 Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak
17 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia
18 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Wismilak
19 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia
20 Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino
21 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino
22 Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak 0.33
23 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Équipe Asia
24 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Casino Filipino 1.09
25 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 1.30
26 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 3.05
27 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan 3.25
Teams
1 LPR 13.05.02
2 Great Britain 0.03
3 Navigators Insurance
4 Malaysia 0.04
5 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
6 Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
7 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
8 Credit Agricole
9 Bouygues Telecom
10 Recyling.Co.Uk
11 Relax-Gam
12 Giant-Asia
13 Japan
14 Équipe Asia
15 South Africa 0.16
16 AG2R Prevoyance 0.13
17 Yawadoo Colba-Abm 0.03
18 Casino Filipino
19 Wismilak 0.16
20 Wiesenhof Akud 0.45
General classification after stage 7
1 David George (RSA) South Africa 24.49.25
2 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 1.57
3 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 2.19
4 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
5 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance 2.20
6 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 4.20
7 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 4.23
8 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 4.44
9 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.54
10 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 5.42
11 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 7.49
12 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 8.39
13 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance 8.46
14 Ryan Cox (RSA) South Africa 9.12
15 David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia 9.35
16 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR 10.32
17 Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa 10.44
18 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 11.35
19 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 13.55
20 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia 14.09
21 Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.15
22 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan 16.11
23 Kristian House (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 17.33
24 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 17.54
25 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 18.14
26 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 21.12
27 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 21.29
28 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Wismilak 21.46
29 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 22.21
30 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia 24.17
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 24.22
32 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Équipe Asia 24.29
33 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia 25.47
34 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant-Asia 25.49
35 Gene Bates (Aus) LPR 30.02
36 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) LPR 31.20
37 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 32.16
38 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia 32.21
39 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 32.46
40 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 33.52
41 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 34.27
42 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 34.51
43 Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak 35.00
44 Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR 35.29
45 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia 35.32
46 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia 35.36
47 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino 35.38
48 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 35.56
49 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 36.27
50 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia 37.08
51 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole 37.27
52 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 38.28
53 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Équipe Asia 39.50
54 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 40.27
55 Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak 40.30
56 Robert Partridge (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 40.54
57 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Équipe Asia 41.01
58 Xavier Tondi Volpini (Spa) Relax-Gam 41.38
59 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain 42.01
60 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 42.05
61 Roger Beuchat (Swi) LPR 42.15
62 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 42.23
63 Gianni Riemslagh (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 42.25
64 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 42.43
65 Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Relax-Gam 42.48
66 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 43.43
67 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia 43.45
68 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 44.23
69 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 45.19
70 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 45.24
71 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 45.32
72 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 45.48
73 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 46.06
74 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 46.27
75 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 46.46
76 Robert Retschke (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 47.22
77 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia 48.24
78 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance 49.01
79 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 49.18
80 Rodney Green (RSA) South Africa 51.12
81 Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 51.28
82 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 52.07
83 Tomas Konechy (Cze) Wiesenhof Akud 52.35
84 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 53.55
85 Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain 54.03
86 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 54.08
87 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Casino Filipino 54.14
88 Frederik Penne (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 54.23
89 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 55.00
90 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 55.59
91 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) LPR 56.42
92 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan 57.25
93 Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance 57.31
94 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino 58.45
95 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 1.00.45
96 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South Africa 1.00.47
97 Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino 1.01.21
98 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance 1.01.28
99 Corey Sweet (Aus) Wiesenhof Akud 1.02.30
100 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 1.02.48
101 Jacques Fullard (RSA) South Africa 1.04.53
102 Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak 1.05.04
103 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 1.11.19
104 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain 1.13.46
105 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance 1.16.00
Points classification
1 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 71 pts
2 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 43
3 Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR 35
4 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 34
5 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) LPR 33
6 David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia 32
7 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 32
8 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 30
9 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 29
10 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance 28
11 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 27
12 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 26
13 Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 26
14 David George (RSA) South Africa 25
15 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 25
16 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain 25
17 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 24
18 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 23
19 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 23
20 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR 23
21 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 22
22 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 22
23 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 20
24 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan 20
25 Xavier Tondi Volpini (Spa) Relax-Gam 19
26 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 18
27 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 17
28 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance 16
29 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 15
30 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 14
31 Gene Bates (Aus) LPR 14
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 14
33 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13
34 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 13
35 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13
36 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12
37 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 12
38 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 11
39 Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Relax-Gam 11
40 Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa 10
41 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10
42 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10
43 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino 8
44 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 7
45 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 6
46 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia 6
47 Corey Sweet (Aus) Wiesenhof Akud 6
48 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 5
49 Frederik Penne (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 5
50 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 5
51 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 5
52 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance 4
53 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia 4
54 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 4
55 Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain 4
56 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 3
57 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia 3
58 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 3
59 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 2
60 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain 2
61 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 2
62 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
63 Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance 2
64 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) LPR 1
65 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 1
66 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia 1
67 Roger Beuchat (Swi) LPR 1
Mountains classification
1 David George (RSA) South Africa 37 pts
2 Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa 35
3 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 30
4 David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia 28
5 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 25
6 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR 24
7 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 23
8 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 20
9 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 18
10 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 14
11 Gene Bates (Aus) LPR 14
12 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance 12
13 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 11
14 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance 10
15 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) LPR 7
16 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 6
Asian rider classification
1 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia 25.03.34
2 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan 2.02
3 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 4.05
4 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Wismilak 7.37
5 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia 10.08
6 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Équipe Asia 10.20
7 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia 11.38
8 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia 18.12
9 Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak 20.51
10 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia 21.23
11 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia 21.27
12 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino 21.29
13 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia 22.59
14 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Équipe Asia 25.41
15 Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak 26.21
16 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Équipe Asia 26.52
17 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia 29.36
18 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 31.57
19 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia 34.15
20 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Casino Filipino 40.05
21 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 41.50
22 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan 43.16
23 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino 44.36
24 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 46.36
25 Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino 47.12
26 Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak 50.55
27 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 57.10
Teams classification
1 Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 74.37.41
2 Credit Agricole 3.48
3 South Africa 10.31
4 Recyling.Co.Uk 31.58
5 Bouygues Telecom 37.46
6 Giant-Asia 38.03
7 Relax-Gam 38.06
8 Navigators Insurance 47.31
9 LPR 54.17
10 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.01.27
11 Japan 1.03.19
12 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 1.11.34
13 AG2R Prevoyance 1.11.46
14 Wiesenhof Akud 1.18.42
15 Malaysia 1.18.43
16 Wismilak 1.26.42
17 Great Britain 1.29.40
18 Équipe Asia 1.33.03
19 Yawadoo Colba-Abm 2.04.53
20 Casino Filipino 2.14.39
Asian teams classification
1 Japan 75.41.00
2 Giant-Asia 1.43
3 Malaysia 15.24
4 Wismilak 23.23
5 Équipe Asia 29.44
6 Casino Filipino 1.11.20
Close