1 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 4.40.14
(38.11 km/h)
2 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 0.02
3 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 0.04
4 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 0.25
5 Gustavo Mario Toledo (Arg) Paternina-Costa De Almería 1.06
6 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskatel-Euskadi 2.17
7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 2.20
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) iBanesto.com
10 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
12 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE-Eroski
14 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
15 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
16 Javier Pascual Rodríguez (Spa) iBanesto.com
17 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing System
18 Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
19 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
20 Héctor Guerra (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
22 Juan A Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
23 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 2.53
24 Benjamín Noval González (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
25 Domingo Sánchez Segado (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería
26 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 3.01
27 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 3.11
28 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
29 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4.16
30 Angel Castresana Del Val (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 4.23
31 Santiago Pérez Fernández (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
33 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com
34 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 5.17
35 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 5.56
36 Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
37 Gorka Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
39 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
40 José A López Gil (Spa) iBanesto.com
41 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
42 David Navas Chica (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 6.34
43 Óscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 6.35
44 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
45 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
46 Daniel Becke (Ger) Coast
47 José Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
48 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
49 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step-Davitamon
50 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
51 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almerí 6.40
52 Rafael Mateos Pérez (Spa) iBanesto.com
53 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
54 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 7.48
55 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 8.02
56 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo 8.10
57 Gustavo Otero Gómez (Spa) Labarca-2 Café Baqué 8.17
58 José L Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) iBanesto.com 9.04
59 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9.17
60 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
62 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
63 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
64 Isaac Gálvez López (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9.20
65 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 9.21
66 Koldo Gil Pérez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
67 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 10.18
68 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank
69 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskatel-Euskadi
70 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskatel-Euskadi
71 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 10.45
72 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería
73 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 12.17
74 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
75 Aitor Kintana Zarate (Spa) Labarca-2 Café Baqué
76 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Ger) Coast 12.19
77 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Coast
78 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskatel-Euskadi
79 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Euskatel-Euskadi
80 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
81 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
82 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
84 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
85 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
86 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87 César García Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2 Café Baqué
88 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Coast
DNF Lander Euba Ziarrusta (Spa) Euskatel-Euskadi
DNF Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
DNF Juan Carlos Guillamón Ruiz (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almerí
DNF Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF David Plaza Romero (Spa) Coast
DNF David López García (Spa) Labarca-2 Café Baqué
DNF Rene Haselbacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Juan M Cuenca Martínez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF David Fernández Domingo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
DNF Jaime Hernández Bertrán (Spa) Coast
DNF José Javier Gómez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2 Café Baqué
DNF Marcelino García Alonso (Spa) Labarca-2 Café Baqué
DNF Francisco Cerezo Perales (Spa) Labarca-2 Café Baqué
DNF Luis Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Coast
DNF Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) iBanesto.com
DNF Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNS Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
DNS Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
Points
1 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 25 pts
2 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 20
3 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 16
4 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 14
5 Gustavo Mario Toledo (Arg) Paternina-Costa De Almería 12
6 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskatel-Euskadi 10
7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 9
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8
9 José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) iBanesto.com 7
10 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 6
11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 5
12 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 4
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE-Eroski 3
14 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
15 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio 1
Mountains
Puerto de Agron - Cat. 3, km 27.4
1 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 3 pts
2 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 2
3 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 1
Los Bermejales - Cat. 3, km 42.9
1 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 3 pts
2 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 2
3 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 1
El Navazo - Cat. 3, km 56.1
1 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 3 pts
2 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 2
3 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 1
Periana - Cat. 2, km 87.4
1 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 6 pts
2 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 4
3 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
4 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 1
Puerto del León - Cat. 3, km 126.2
1 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 3 pts
2 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
3 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 1
Benalmádena - Cat. 2, km 171.7
1 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 6 pts
2 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 4
3 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 2
4 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
Metas volantes
Málaga, km 144.6
1 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 3 pts
2 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almería 2
3 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 1
Benalmádena, km 163.7
1 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 3 pts
2 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 2
3 Gustavo Mario Toledo (Arg) Paternina-Costa De Almería 1
Teams
1 Paternina-Costa De Almería 14.04.45
2 Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 0.39
3 Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.57
4 ONCE-Eroski
5 iBanesto.com
6 Alessio 4.13
7 Quick Step-Davitamon 4.29
8 Ag2R Prevoyance 4.38
9 Phonak Hearing Systems 8.36
10 Team Telekom 10.06
11 Gerolsteiner 10.09
12 Euskatel-Euskadi 18.50
13 Lotto-Domo 19.57
14 Coast 27.10
15 Rabobank 28.50
16 Labarca-2 Café Baqué
Close