1. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.23.06
2. Marcel Strauss (Swi) Post Swiss Team 0.03
3. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
4. Marco Fincato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
6. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Polti
7. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 0.32
9. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
11. Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team 0.33
12. Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
13. Dirk Mueller (Ger) Post Swiss Team
14. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
15. Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli
16. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team
17. Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak
18. Andrey Teterjouk (Kaz) Liquigas-Pata
19. Massimo Cigana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
20. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
21. Jan Bratkowski (Ger) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
22. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Mobistar
23. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Phonak
24. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
25. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
26. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas-Pata
27. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto Mobistar
28. Massimilano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
29. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
30. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
31. Stephan Gottschling (Ger) Post Swiss Team
32. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
33. Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
34. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
35. Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
36. Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
37. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
38. Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
39. Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
40. Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank
41. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
42. Maarten den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
43. Christian Charriere (Swi) Phonak
44. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
45. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
46. Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Française des Jeux
47. Thomas Mühlbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
48. Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli&Valli
49. Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
50. Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
51. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
52. Volodydir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
53. Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto Mobistar
54. Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
55. Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
56. Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli
57. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
58. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
59. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
60. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Gerolsteiner
61. Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
62. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
63. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
64. Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
65. Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
66. Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Française des Jeux 4.25
67. Igor Astarloa (Spa) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4.44
68. Stefan Rütimann (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 7.33
69. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Mobistar
70. Dominique Perras (Can) Phonak
71. Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) La Française des Jeux
72. Jéròme Delbove (Fra) Phonak
73. Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
74. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
75. Mateo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76. Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
77. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Team Polti
78. Rossano Brasi (Ita) Team Polti
79. Rolf Sörensen (Den) Rabobank
80. Valentino China (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
81. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
82. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Lampre-Daikin
83. René Haselbacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
85. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
86. Bruno Boscardin (Swi) Post Swiss Team
87. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
88. Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
89. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
90. Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
91. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
92. Frank Hoj (Den) La Française des Jeux
93. Pierre Ackermann (Swi) Post Swiss Team 10.53
94. Christian Sidler (Swi) Post Swiss Team
95. Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto Mobistar
96. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Lotto Mobistar
97. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
98. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99. Arnaud Prêtot (Fra) Cofidis
100. Henk Vogels (Aus) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
101. Floyd Landis (USA) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
102. Guiseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
103. Steve Zampieri (Swi) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
104. Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
105. Fabio Marchesin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
106. Jamie Drew (Aus) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
107. Gordon Fraser (Can) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
108. René Stadelmann (Swi) Phonak
109. Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
110. Mirko Marini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
111. Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak
112. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Française des Jeux
113. Jochen Summer (Aut) Phonak
114. Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Française des Jeux
115. Kirk Willett (USA) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
116. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
117. Yvan Ledanois (Fra) La Française des Jeux
118. Philipp Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis
119. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Valli&Valli
120. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let) Lampre-Daikin
121. Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
122. David Tani (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
123. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
124. Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
125. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
126. Gianmario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
127. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
128. Rafael Matteos Perez (Spa) Team Polti
129. Marco Artunghi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
130. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
131. Sveln-Gaute Hölestöl (Nor) Gerolsteiner
132. Christopher Horner (USA) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
Sinalco sprints:
Lyss, 106.4 km
1. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 6 pts
2. Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 3
3. Jochen Summer (Aut) Phonak 1
Düdingen, 141.1 km
1. Jochen Summer (Aut) Phonak 6
2. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 3
3. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1
Tissot sprint:
Marly, 159.0 km
1. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 6
2. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 3
3. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 1
Mountains.
Unterer Hauenstein, 31.5 km, 691 m
1. Stephan Gottschling (Ger) Post Swiss Team 6
2. Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank 4
3. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
4. Bruno Boscardin (Swi) Post Swiss Team 2
5. Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Française des Jeux 1
Wolfeich, 1st passage, 151.4 km, 835 m
1. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 3
2. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 2
3. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 1
Porte de Bourgillon, 164.7 km, 653 m
1. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 3
2. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Polti 2
3. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1
Wolfeich 2nd passage, 171.8 km, 835 m
1. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola 3
2. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
3. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
Points:
1. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25 pts
2. Marcel Strauss (Swi) Post Swiss Team 20
3. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 16
4. Marco Fincato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13
5. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola 11
6. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Polti 10
7. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 9
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 8
9. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7
10. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
11. Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team 5
12. Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 4
13. Dirk Mueller (Ger) Post Swiss Team 3
14. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2
15. Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli 1
Teams:
1. Fassa Bortolo 13.09.44
2. Post Swiss Team 0.37
3. Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000 0.39
4. Rabobank 0.42
5. Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 0.43
5. Team Polti
7. Mapei - Quick Step 1.12
7. Team Deutsche Telekom
7. Gerolsteiner
10. Lampre - Daikin 1.13
10. Saeco - Valli & Valli
10. Lotto - Adecco
10. Liquigas - Pata
10. Phonak Hearing Systems
15. Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 8.11
16. La Francaise Des Jeux 12.05
17. Manheim Auctions / Mercury 21.53
General classification after stage 3:
1. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 9.20.22
2. Marcel Strauss (Swi) Post Swiss Team 0.10
3. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Polti 0.18
4. Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 0.22
5. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
6. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 0.23
7. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 0.26
8. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
9. Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
11. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.27
12. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.28
13. Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank 0.31
14. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
15. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
16. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
17. Maarten den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
18. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.35
19. Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
20. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
21. Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 0.36
22. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.38
23. Thomas Mühlbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
24. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Gerolsteiner
25. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 0.43
26. Marco Fincato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
27. Stephan Gottschling (Ger) Post Swiss Team 0.44
28. Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 0.45
29. Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team 0.46
30. Dirk Mueller (Ger) Post Swiss Team
31. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
32. Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 0.48
33. Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 0.49
34. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
35. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
36. Massimilano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 1.01
37. Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
38. Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Française des Jeux 1.02
39. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.04
40. Jan Bratkowski (Ger) Manheim Auctions/Mercury 1.08
41. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.13
42. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
43. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44. Volodydir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
45. Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.16
46. Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.19
47. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.21
48. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Mobistar 1.22
49. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto Mobistar 1.25
50. Andrey Teterjouk (Kaz) Liquigas-Pata 1.31
51. Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
52. Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto Mobistar 1.36
53. Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.38
54. Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
55. Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli 1.41
56. Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak
57. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas-Pata
58. Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli
59. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Phonak
60. Christian Charriere (Swi) Phonak
61. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
62. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
63. Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli&Valli
64. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
65. Massimo Cigana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4.23
66. Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Française des Jeux 4.59
67. Igor Astarloa (Spa) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 5.49
68. Rolf Sörensen (Den) Rabobank 7.31
69. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 7.38
70. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 7.41
71. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Lampre-Daikin 7.44
72. Bruno Boscardin (Swi) Post Swiss Team 7.46
73. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 7.48
74. Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 7.49
75. Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 7.59
76. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis 8.01
77. Frank Hoj (Den) La Française des Jeux 8.02
78. Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) La Française des Jeux
79. Stefan Rütimann (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8.13
80. Mateo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
81. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 8.31
82. Rossano Brasi (Ita) Team Polti 8.35
83. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
84. René Haselbacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8.38
85. Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8.39
86. Jéròme Delbove (Fra) Phonak 8.41
87. Dominique Perras (Can) Phonak
88. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Team Polti
89. Valentino China (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
90. Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 8.43
91. Guiseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 10.46
92. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10.55
93. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10.58
94. Pierre Ackermann (Swi) Post Swiss Team 11.06
95. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let) Lampre-Daikin 11.09
96. Floyd Landis (USA) Manheim Auctions/Mercury 11.31
97. Kirk Willett (USA) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
98. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 11.36
99. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Lotto Mobistar 11.42
100. Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto Mobistar
101. Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 11.51
102. Steve Zampieri (Swi) Manheim Auctions/Mercury 11.53
103. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Française des Jeux 11.58
104. Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak
105. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli 12.01
106. Gordon Fraser (Can) Manheim Auctions/Mercury
107. René Stadelmann (Swi) Phonak 12.01
108. Sveln-Gaute Hölestöl (Nor) Gerolsteiner
109. Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Française des Jeux
110. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Valli&Valli
111. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli
112. David Tani (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
113. Rafael Matteos Perez (Spa) Team Polti
114. Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 12.26
115. Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.37
116. Henk Vogels (Aus) Manheim Auctions/Mercury 12.41
117. Christopher Horner (USA) Manheim Auctions/Mercury 13.17
118. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Mobistar 14.41
119. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 16.02
120. Fabio Marchesin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 16.07
121. Jochen Summer (Aut) Phonak 18.16
122. Jamie Drew (Aus) Manheim Auctions/Mercury 18.20
123. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18.35
124. Yvan Ledanois (Fra) La Française des Jeux 19.15
125. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 19.23
126. Arnaud Prêtot (Fra) Cofidis 19.37
127. Christian Sidler (Swi) Post Swiss Team 19.38
128. Mirko Marini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
129. Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 23.03
130. Gianmario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
131. Philipp Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis
132. Marco Artunghi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
Sinalco sprints classification after stage 3:
1. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 9 pts
2. Jochen Summer (Aut) Phonak 7
3. Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 6
4. Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak 6
5. Stephan Gottschling (Ger) Post Swiss Team 3
6. Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 3
7. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Lampre-Daikin 3
8. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1
9. Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 1
10. Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
Tissot sprints classification after stage 3:
1. Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 6 pts
2. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 6
3. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 3
4. Stephan Gottschling (Ger) Post Swiss Team 3
5. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 1
6. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 1
Mountains classification after stage 3:
1. Stephan Gottschling (Ger) Post Swiss Team 17
2. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 11
3. Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 8
4. Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8
5. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6
6. Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli&Valli 5
7. Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank 4
8. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
9. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola 3
10. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 3
11. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Polti 2
12. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
13. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 2
14. Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak 2
15. Bruno Boscardin (Swi) Post Swiss Team 2
16. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
17. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1
18. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 1
19. Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 1
20. Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 1
21. Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Française des Jeux 1
Points classification after stage 3:
1. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 33
2. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 28
3. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner 26
4. Marcel Strauss (Swi) Post Swiss Team 20
5. Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 20
6. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 16
7. Marco Fincato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13
8. René Haselbacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 13
9. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola 11
10. Stefan Rütimann (Swi) Vini Caldirola 11
11. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Polti 10
12. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 10
13. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 9
14. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Française des Jeux 9
15. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 8
16. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7
17. Jan Bratkowski (Ger) Manheim Auctions/Mercury 7
18. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 6
19. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Lampre-Daikin 6
20. Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 5
21. Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team 5
22. Dirk Mueller (Ger) Post Swiss Team 3
23. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
24. Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli 1
25. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
Teams General Classification After Stage 3:
1. Rabobank 27.08.50
2. Fassa Bortolo 0.05
3. Post Swiss Team 0.13
4. Team Polti 0.23
5. Mapei - Quick Step 0.26
6. Team Deutsche Telekom 0.30
7. Gerolsteiner
8. Lampre - Daikin 0.49
9. Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 0.50
10. Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000 1.12
11. Lotto - Adecco 1.30
12. Liquigas - Pata 1.39
13. Phonak Hearing Systems 1.46
14. Saeco - Valli & Valli 1.49
15. Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 8.07
16. La Francaise Des Jeux 11.59
17. Manheim Auctions / Mercury 21.56
Close