1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 4.24.16
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com
3 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.11
4 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana
5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
6 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com
7 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 31.19
9 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku
10 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax - Gam
11 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com
12 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
13 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
14 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
16 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
17 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku
18 Antonio Beresategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku
19 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
20 Mario De Sárraga (Spa) Relax - Gam
21 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
22 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
24 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Comunidad Valenciana
25 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26 Franc Vandenbroucke (Bel) Unibet.com
27 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com
28 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic
29 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team
30 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank
32 Vicente Ballester Martínez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
33 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
34 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
36 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
37 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
39 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
40 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel
41 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
42 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
43 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
44 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
45 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
46 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
47 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
48 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
49 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
52 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
53 Francisco José Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam
54 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram
55 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
56 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
57 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam
58 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
60 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
61 Luciano A Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
62 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku
64 Jesús Buendía (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
65 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel
66 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
67 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel
68 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam
69 Antonio Tauler (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
70 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
71 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam
72 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Relax - Gam
73 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
74 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank
75 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
76 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com
77 Mattew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com
78 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic
79 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort
80 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
81 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
84 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
85 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
86 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
87 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
88 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram
89 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
91 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
92 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
93 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
94 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic
95 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF Rubén Oarbeascoa Ispizua (Spa) Kaiku
DNF Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prod
Points
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 25 pts
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 20
3 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16
4 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 14
5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
6 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 10
7 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 9
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 8
9 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 7
10 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax - Gam 6
11 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com 5
12 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 4
13 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 3
14 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
15 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Mountains
Alto Aza de la Hoz
1 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank 3 pts
2 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 2
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 1
Pto. de los Alazores
1 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 3 pts
2 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 2
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 1
Pto. del Navazo
1 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 3 pts
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 2
3 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Pto. de los Bermejal
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 6 pts
2 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 4
3 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 2
4 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 1
Pto. del Lucero
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 3 pts
2 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 2
3 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Metas volantes
Otura
1 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts
2 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 2
3 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 1
La Zubia
1 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 3 pts
2 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 1
Teams
1 Unibet.com 13.44.18
2 Kaiku 31.08
3 Andalucia - Paul Versan
4 Comunidad Valenciana 31.19
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 31.22
6 Saunier Duval - Prodir
7 Relax - Gam 1.02.30
8 Quick Step - Innergetic
9 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.02.33
10 Rabobank
11 Agritubel
12 T-Mobile Team 1.02.36
13 Team Milram
14 3 Molinos Resort
General classification after stage 1
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 4.24.16
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
4 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.11
5 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana
6 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
7 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 31.19
9 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku
10 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax - Gam
11 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com
12 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
13 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
14 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
16 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
17 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku
18 Antonio Beresategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku
19 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
20 Mario De Sárraga (Spa) Relax - Gam
21 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
22 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
24 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Comunidad Valenciana
25 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26 Franc Vandenbroucke (Bel) Unibet.com
27 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com
28 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic
29 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team
30 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank
32 Vicente Ballester Martínez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
33 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
34 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
36 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
37 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
39 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
40 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel
41 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
42 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
43 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
44 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
45 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
46 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
47 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
48 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
49 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
52 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
53 Francisco José Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam
54 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram
55 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
56 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
57 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam
58 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
60 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
61 Luciano A Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
62 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku
64 Jesús Buendía (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
65 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel
66 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
67 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel
68 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam
69 Antonio Tauler (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
70 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
71 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam
72 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Relax - Gam
73 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
74 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank
75 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
76 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com
77 Mattew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com
78 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic
79 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort
80 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
81 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
84 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
85 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
86 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
87 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
88 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram
89 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
91 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
92 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
93 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
94 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic
95 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
Points classification
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 25 pts
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 20
3 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16
4 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 14
5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
6 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 10
7 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 9
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 8
9 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 7
10 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax - Gam 6
11 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com 5
12 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 4
13 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 3
14 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
15 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Mountains classification
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 13 pts
2 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 9
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 6
4 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank 3
5 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 2
6 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 2
7 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
8 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 5 pts
2 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 1
4 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Combination classification
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 3 pts
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 9
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 13
4 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14
5 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 15
6 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 17
7 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 11
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 16
9 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 18
10 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax - Gam 20
11 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com 22
12 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 24
13 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 26
14 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 28
15 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 30
16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 35
17 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank 37
18 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 16
19 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 17
20 Antonio Beresategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku 18
21 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 19
22 Mario De Sárraga (Spa) Relax - Gam 20
23 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 21
24 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 22
25 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 23
26 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Comunidad Valenciana 24
27 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic 25
28 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 26
29 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27
30 Franc Vandenbroucke (Bel) Unibet.com 28
31 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic 30
32 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 31
33 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 32
34 Vicente Ballester Martínez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34
35 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 35
36 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 36
37 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 37
38 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 38
39 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 39
40 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 40
41 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 41
42 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel 42
43 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 43
44 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 44
45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 45
46 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 46
47 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 47
48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 48
49 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 49
50 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 50
51 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 51
52 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 52
53 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 53
54 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 54
55 Francisco José Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam 55
56 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram 56
57 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 57
58 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku 58
59 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam 59
60 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 60
61 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 61
62 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 62
63 Luciano A Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 63
64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 64
65 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku 65
66 Jesús Buendía (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 66
67 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 67
68 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 68
69 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel 69
70 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam 70
71 Antonio Tauler (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 71
72 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 72
73 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam 73
74 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Relax - Gam 74
75 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 75
76 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 76
77 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 77
78 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 78
79 Mattew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com 79
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 80
81 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort 81
82 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 82
83 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 83
84 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 84
85 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 85
86 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 86
87 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 87
88 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 88
89 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 89
90 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram 90
91 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 91
92 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 92
93 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 93
94 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 94
95 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel 95
Spanish rider classification
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 4.24.16
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
4 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.11
5 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com
6 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 31.19
7 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax - Gam
8 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
9 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
10 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku
11 Antonio Beresategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku
12 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
13 Mario De Sárraga (Spa) Relax - Gam
14 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
15 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
17 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
18 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 31.22
19 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team
20 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank
22 Vicente Ballester Martínez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
23 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
24 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
25 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel
26 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
27 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
28 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
29 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
30 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 Francisco José Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam
33 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
34 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
35 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam
36 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku
38 Jesús Buendía (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
39 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel
40 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
41 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam
42 Antonio Tauler (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
43 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam
44 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
45 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank
46 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
47 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com
48 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
Andalucian rider classification
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 4.24.16
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com
3 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 31.19
4 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
5 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
6 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 31.22
7 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
8 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel
9 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
10 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
11 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
12 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel
Teams classification
1 Unibet.com 13.44.18
2 Kaiku 31.08
3 Andalucia - Paul Versan
4 Comunidad Valenciana 31.19
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 31.22
6 Saunier Duval - Prodir
7 Relax - Gam 1.02.30
8 Quick Step - Innergetic
9 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.02.33
10 Rabobank
11 Agritubel
12 T-Mobile Team 1.02.36
13 Team Milram
14 3 Molinos Resort
Close