1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.10.54 (36.679 km/h)
2 Ariel Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
3 David Muñoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
4 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.Com
6 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku
8 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
9 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
10 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
11 Jose Luis Carrasco (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
12 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel
13 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
14 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam
15 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
16 Angel Edo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
17 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
18 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
19 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
20 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
21 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Ivan Santos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
23 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Unibet.Com
24 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Kaiku
25 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
26 Angel Castresana (Spa) Unibet.Com
27 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel
28 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
29 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
31 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
32 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Unibet.Com
33 Alberto Losada (Spa) Kaiku
34 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort
35 José Luis Martinez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel
37 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam
38 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
39 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
40 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.Com
41 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
42 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
43 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel
44 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
45 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
46 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
47 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel
48 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
49 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
50 Fco. José Terciado (Spa) Relax-Gam
51 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
52 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
53 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
54 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
56 Julio Garcia (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
57 Carlos Abellan (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
58 José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana
59 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital
61 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
62 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
63 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
65 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel
66 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
68 Fco. Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
69 Marcos Antoni Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
70 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel
71 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku
72 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam
73 Jesus Buendia (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
74 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank
75 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Unibet.Com
76 Kurt V. De Wouwer (Bel) Unibet.Com
77 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
78 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
Points
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 25 pts
2 Ariel Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 20
3 David Muñoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 16
4 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.Com 12
6 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
7 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku 9
8 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 8
9 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 7
10 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 6
11 Jose Luis Carrasco (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 5
12 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel 4
13 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 3
14 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam 2
15 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 1
Mountains
Alto Cabezo De La Plata - Cat. 3, km 99,90
1 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel 3 pts
2 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1
Metas volantes
Corvera, km 31,90
1 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3 pts
2 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 2
3 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel 1
Teams
1 Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.32.42
2 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
3 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
4 Unibet.com
5 Rabobank
6 Kaiku
7 3 Molinos Resort
8 Discovery Channel
9 Andalucia-Paul Versan
10 Comunidad Valenciana
11 Liberty Seguros - Wurth
12 Relax-Gam
13 Lampre-Fondital
Close