Qualifying
1 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland) 10.248 (70.257km/h)
2 Grégory Bauge (France) 10.330 (69.699km/h)
3 Arnaud Tournant (France) 10.390 (69.297km/h)
4 Jamie Staff (GBr) Science in Sport 10.440 (68.965km/h)
5 Damian Zielinski (Poland) 10.441 (68.958km/h)
6 José Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Spain) 10.476 (68.728km/h)
7 Teun Mulder (Netherlands) 10.494 (68.610km/h)
8 Michael Blatchford (USA) 10.510 (68.506km/h)
9 Josiah Ng On Lam (Malaysia) 10.551 (68.239km/h)
10 Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica) 10.553 (68.227km/h)
11 Travis Smith (Canada) 10.596 (67.950km/h)
12 Takashi Kaneko (Japan) 10.609 (67.866km/h)
13 Kiyofumi Nagai (Japan) 10.620 (67.796km/h)
14 Qiming Wang (China) 10.635 (67.700km/h)
15 Christian Stahl (USA) 10.660 (67.542km/h)
16 Lin Feng (China) 10.696 (67.314km/h)
17 Kasper Jessen (Denmark) 10.699 (67.296km/h)
18 Alfredo Moreno Cano (Spain) 10.789 (66.734km/h)
19 Mohamed Rizal
Tisin (Malaysia) 10.805 (66.635km/h)
20 Cédric Stoller (Switzerland) 10.811 (66.598km/h)
21 Shane Perkins (Australia) 10.823 (66.524km/h)
22 Hee Chun Yang (Korea) 10.955 (65.723km/h)
23 Justin Grace (New Zealand) 10.957 (65.711km/h)
24 Kin Chung Wong (Hong-Kong) 10.982 (65.561km/h)
25 Kostantinos Pentarakis (Greece) 11.006 (65.418km/h)
26 Yeong Gyu Jeon (Korea) 11.104 (64.841km/h)
27 Jan Van Eijden (Germany) 11.112 (64.794km/h)
28 Adam Stewart (New Zealand) 11.178 (64.412km/h)
29 Wilson Meneses Gutierrez (Colombia) 11.217 (64.188km/h)
30 Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mexico) 11.242 (64.045km/h)
Eighth-finals
Heat 1
1 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland) 10.972 (65.621km/h)
2 Lin Feng (China)
Heat 2
1 Grégory Bauge (France) 11.370 (63.324km/h)
2 Christian Stahl (USA)
Heat 3
1 Arnaud Tournant (France) 11.052 (65.146km/h)
2 Qiming Wang (China)
Heat 4
1 Jamie Staff (GBr) Science in Sport 11.043 (65.199km/h)
2 Kiyofumi Nagai (Japan)
Heat 5
1 Damian Zielinski (Poland) 11.014 (65.371km/h)
2 Takashi Kaneko (Japan)
Heat 6
1 Travis Smith (Canada) 11.460 (62.827km/h)
2 José Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Spain)
Heat 7
1 Teun Mulder (Netherlands) 10.956 (65.717km/h)
2 Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica)
Heat 8
1 Josiah Ng On Lam (Malaysia) 10.884 (66.152km/h)
2 Michael Blatchford (USA)
Quarter-finals
Heat 1
1 Josiah Ng On Lam (Malaysia) 11.239 11.199
2 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland) 10.999
Heat 2
1 Grégory Bauge (France) 11.106 10.975
2 Teun Mulder (Netherlands)
Heat 3
1 Arnaud Tournant (France) 10.981 10.927
2 Travis Smith (Canada)
Heat 4
1 Damian Zielinski (Poland) 11.152 10.934
2 Jamie Staff (GBr) Science in Sport
B quarter-finals
Heat 1
1 Michael Blatchford (USA) 30.742 (23.420km/h)
REL Lin Feng (China)
Heat 2
1 Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica) 11.372 (63.313km/h)
2 Christian Stahl (USA)
Heat 3
1 Qiming Wang (China)
DNS José Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Spain)
Heat 4
1 Kiyofumi Nagai (Japan) 12.327 (58.408km/h)
2 Takashi Kaneko (Japan)
B semi-finals
Heat 1
1 Kiyofumi Nagai (Japan) 11.070 (65.040km/h)
2 Michael Blatchford (USA)
Heat 2
1 Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica) 11.240 (64.056km/h)
2 Qiming Wang (China)
B finals
Heat 1
9 Kiyofumi Nagai (Japan) 11.082 (64.970km/h)
10 Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica)
Heat 2
11 Michael Blatchford (USA) 11.662 (61.738km/h)
12 Qiming Wang (China)
Men Sprint
Semi-finals
Heat 1
1 Damian Zielinski (Poland) 10.966 10.882
2 Josiah Ng On Lam (Malaysia)
Heat 2
1 Grégory Bauge (France) 10.957 11.078
2 Arnaud Tournant (France)
5-8 final
5 Teun Mulder (Netherlands) 11.055 65.128
6 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
7 Travis Smith (Canada)
8 Jamie Staff (GBr) Science in Sport
Gold
1 Grégory Bauge (France) 10.985 10.838
2 Damian Zielinski (Poland)
Bronze
1 Arnaud Tournant (France) 11.074 10.943
2 Josiah Ng On Lam (Malaysia) 11.039
Close