1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 84 pts
2 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 71
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 56
4 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 45
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 44
6 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 37
7 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team 33
8 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 29
9 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 28
10 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 26
11 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 25
12 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 23
13 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 23
14 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 20
15 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 19
16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 16
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16
18 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital 15
19 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 15
20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas 15
21 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku 14
22 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 13
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 12
24 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
25 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 12
26 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital 11
27 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 11
28 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10
29 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 10
30 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 10
31 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 9
32 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
33 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 7
34 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
35 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic 5
36 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 4
38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
39 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 4
40 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank 3
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 2
42 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
43 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 1
44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole 1
Close