1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom-ADR 4.16.02
2. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Northwave
3. Rolf Sörensen (Den) Rabobank
4. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Cofidis
5. Steven de Jongh (Ned) TVM
6. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Kross
7. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Mapei
8. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne
9. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne
10. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan
11. Dario Pieri (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne
12. Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Polti
13. Marco Vergnani (Ita) Kross
14. Marco Milesi (Ita) Brescialat-Liquigas
15. Roberto Pistore (Ita) Riso Scotti-MG
16. Andrei Zintsjenko (Rus)
17. Rolf Jaermann (Swi) Casino
18. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Festina
19. Servais Knaven (Ned) TVM
20. Claudio Chiappucci (Ita) Ros Mary - Amica Chips
21. Germano Pierdomenico (Ita) Cantina Tollo
22. Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Riso Scotti-MG
23. Franco Ballerini (Ita) Mapei
24. Gianluca Pianegonda (Ita) Mapei
25. Flavio Vanzella (Ita) La Francaise des Jeux
...
27. Laurent Roux (Fra) TVM-Farm Frites
29. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Telekom-ADR
31. Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom-ADR 0.12
32. Pascal Richard (Swi) Casino
37. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Ballan 0.51
41. Mauro Gianetti (Swi) La Francaise des Jeux 2.35
43. Marc Streel (Bel) Casino 5.06
GC after Stage 7
1. Rolf Jaermann (Swi) Casino 33.40.17
2. Franco Ballerini (Ita) Mapei 0.04
3. Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom-ADR 1.03
4. Rolf Sorensen (Den) Rabobank 13.15
5. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Mapei 13.20
6. Germano Pierdomenico (Ita) Cantina Tollo 13.22
7. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan 13.25
8. Claudio Chiappucci (Ita) Ros Mary 13.25
9. Roberto Pistore (Ita) Riso Scotti-MG 13.27
10. Servais Knaven (Ned) TVM 13.27
11. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne 13.28
12. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Kross 13.30
13. Stefano Faustini (Ita) Vini Caldirola 13.30
14. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Northwave 13.43
15. Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Riso Scotti-MG 13.48
16. Emanuele Lupi (Ita) Amore e Vita 13.57
17. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Vitalicio Seguros 14.18
18. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Telekom-ADR 14.34
19. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom-ADR 19.16
20. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne 24.13
21. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Telekom-ADR 24.37
22. Dario Pieri (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne 24.49
23. Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis 27.41
24. Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina 28.57
25. Steven de Jongh (Ned) TVM 31.23
...
30. Laurent Roux (Fra) TVM-Farm Frites 37.20
32. Pascal Richard (Swi) Casino 39.56
34. Gianluca Pianegonda (Ita) Mapei 41.37
36. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Festina 42.48
38. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Ballan 50.59
46. Mauro Gianetti (Swi) La Francaise des Jeux 1.12.46
47. Marc Streel (Bel) Casino 1.12.52
Close