Závod Míru 1967
Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race


Unknown
Date: 00-00-1967
Distance: 2317 km
Classification – Road – General Classification
Departure: Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland
Arrival: Prague-Vinohrady (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic
Category UCI:
Index Závod Míru 1967
Main Závod Míru

Websites: http://friedensfahrt-info.de

Result

1 Marcel Maes  BELin  55h 23m 24s
2 Angel Kirilov  BULat 05m 09s
3 Jan Magiera  POLat 06m 34s
4 Jan Smolík  TCHat 07m 23s
5 Günter Hoffmann  GDRat 07m 27s
6 Andrzej Bławdzin  POLat 07m 44s
7 Henri Heintz  FRAat 08m 48s
8 Pavel Doležel  TCHat 09m 21s
9 Rainer Marks  GDRat 11m 41s
10 Gainan Saidchushin  URSat 14m 07s
11 Gabriel Moiceanu  ROMat 14m 24s
12 Marian Kegel  POLat 15m 02s
13 Viktor Oeschger  SUIat 16m 35s
14 Frans Mintjens  BELat 17m 57s
15 Czesław Polewiak  POLat 19m 25s
16 Vitali Tkachenko  URSat 19m 28s
17 Zenon Czechowski  POLat 19m 36s
18 Siegfried Huster  GDRat 19m 53s
19 Ortwin Czarnowski  GERat 20m 24s
20 Atanas Sawczew  BULat 24m 20s
21 Janos Juszko  HUNat 24m 20s
22 Klaus Ampler  GDRat 25m 04s
23 Rados Cubric  YUGat 25m 53s
24 Ringold Walterovitch Kalnenieks  URSat 25m 56s
25 Daniel Gracz  CZEat 25m 56s
26 Martin Gombert  GERat 26m 56s
27 Kiryl Czanliew  BULat 27m 22s
28 Jürgen Goletz  GERat 28m
29 Hans Tesselaar  NEDat 29m 49s
30 Daniel Biolley  SUIat 33m 59s
31 Andrej Boltezar  YUGat 35m 16s
32 Geoff Wiles  GBRat 35m 57s
33 Stefan Suciu  ROMat 41m 04s
34 Laszio Jezernycky  HUNat 41m 26s
35 Jan Wenczel  TCHat 43m 23s
36 Mohamed El Gourch  MARat 47m 32s
37 René Grenier  FRAat 48m 01s
38 Atanas Nikolov  BULat 48m 17s
39 Manfred Dähne  GDRat 50m 14s
40 Ion Cosma  ROMat 57m 42s
41 Miloslav Novak  CZEat 59m 44s
42 Gyorgi Balaskó  HUNat 59m 45s
43 Yuri Pominov  URSat  01h 26s
44 Burkhard Ebert  GERat  01h 01m 18s
45 René De Bie  BELat  01h 01m 47s
46 Abderahm El Farouki  MARat  01h 03m 03s
47 Danny Horton  GBRat  01h 03m 05s
48 Gheorghe Moldoveanu  ROMat  01h 04m 48s
49 Florijan Rudi Valencic  YUGat  01h 06m 36s
50 Jan Hesse  NEDat  01h 08m 55s
51 Laszlo Pavlic  YUGat  01h 16m 10s
52 Pol Mahieu  BELat  01h 16m 17s
53 Atanas Petkov  BULat  01h 20m 45s
54 Constantin Grigore  ROMat  01h 21m 29s
55 Paul Koechli  SUIat  01h 26m 44s
56 Bela Juhász  HUNat  01h 30m 40s
57 Karel Sever  TCHat  01h 33m 27s
58 Gerhard Nielsen  DENat  01h 34m 09s
59 William Bilsland  GBRat  01h 35m 34s
60 Ahmed Domingo  ALGat  01h 35m 54s
61 Henning Petersen  DENat  01h 36m 52s
62 Jernej Kalen  YUGat  01h 40m 42s
63 Jean-Marie Gorez  BELat  01h 43m 24s
64 Dieter Leitner  GERat  01h 46m 15s
65 Jurgen Walter  GERat  01h 47m 46s
66 Laszlo Maho  HUNat  01h 49m 28s
67 Luvsan Erkhenjamts  MGLat  02h 15s
68 Jan Serpenti  NEDat  02h 01m 22s
69 Peter Kropf  SUIat  02h 04m 18s
70 Bayani Rabah  ALGat  02h 07m 20s
71 Fred Niemeijer  NEDat  02h 13m
72 André Rossel  SUIat  02h 16m
73 Mohamed Boufridi  ALGat  02h 18m 31s
74 Henning Jensen  DENat  02h 21m 07s
75 Roy Hempsall  GBRat  02h 21m 31s

  Result Details:

Photo album Závod Míru 1967

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image