Závod Míru 1956
Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race


Unknown
Date: 15-05-1956
Distance: 2212 km
Classification – Road – General Classification
Departure: Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland
Arrival: Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic
Category UCI:
Index Závod Míru 1956
Main Závod Míru

Websites: http://friedensfahrt-info.de

Result

1 Stanisław Królak  POLin  59h 11m 56s
2 Constantin Dumitrescu  ROMat 02m 24s
3 Nikolai Kolumbet  URSat 04m 15s
4 Paul Nyman  FINat 05m 44s
5 Dimitr Kolev  BULat 06m 04s
6 Aurelio Cestari  ITAat 08m 19s
7 Martin Wolfs  NEDat 08m 57s
8 Gabriel Borra  BELat 13m 22s
9 Pavel Vostriakov  URSat 15m 42s
10 Grzegorz Chwiendacz  POLat 15m 47s
11 Gustav-Adolf Schur  GDRat 17m 02s
12 Benito Romagnoli  ITAat 20m 05s
13 Lothar Meister II  GDRat 22m 23s
14 Camille Le Menn  FRAat 30m 47s
15 Don Sanderson  GBRat 32m 18s
16 Roger Baudechon  BELat 33m 06s
17 Arend Van Den Hof  NEDat 37m 32s
18 Willy Funke  GERat 37m 41s
19 Karl-Ivar Andersson  SWEat 38m 40s
20 Marian Więckowski  POLat 38m 52s
21 Gabriel Moiceanu  ROMat 44m 02s
22 Wedell Østergaard  DENat 45m
23 Helmut Stolper  GDRat 46m 38s
24 Constantin Şandru  ROMat 54m 07s
25 Karl-Magnus Åmell  SWEat 56m 15s
26 Viktor Vershinin  URSat  01h 01m 33s
27 Willy Butzen  BELat  01h 02m 11s
28 Rodislaw Czizikow  URSat  01h 06m 55s
29 Milko Dimov  BULat  01h 10m 02s
30 Yevgeny Pyotrovich Klevtsov  URSat  01h 10m 52s
31 Josef Křivka  TCHat  01h 16m 22s
32 Győző Török  HUNat  01h 17m 10s
33 Odd Berg  NORat  01h 20m 30s
34 Jan Novák  TCHat  01h 20m 53s
35 Henryk Kowalski  POLat  01h 21m 04s
36 Veselin Petrovic  YUGat  01h 23m 14s
37 Lars Carlén  SWEat  01h 26m 59s
38 Iliya Krastev Velchev  BULat  01h 40m 15s
39 Stanisław Bugalski  POLat  01h 42m 03s
40 Antonín Šváb  TCHat  01h 46m 14s
41 Harry Pedersen  DENat  01h 46m 35s
42 Miloslaw Cahoj  TCHat  01h 47m 49s
43 Ramon Annen  SUIat  02h 05m 33s
44 Janos Bende  HUNat  02h 11m 03s
45 Bedrich Plank  CZEat  02h 12m 11s
46 Fritz Ravn  DENat  02h 13m 35s
47 Yves Inquel  FRAat  02h 24m 51s
48 Janko Ognensky  BULat  02h 25m 51s
49 Tonnie Peters  NEDat  02h 26m 53s
50 Owen Blower  GBRat  02h 29m 31s
51 Sergio Semprini  ITAat  02h 33m 38s
52 Lothar Meister I  GDRat  02h 33m 50s
53 Piotr Nowak  FRAat  02h 41m 12s
54 Djordje Vuksan  YUGat  02h 43m 17s
55 Adam Wiśniewski  POLat  02h 53m 29s

  Result Details:

Photo album Závod Míru 1956

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image