Date: | 13-08-1920 | ||
Distance: | 175 km | ||
Road – Olympic Championship | |||
Departure: | Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium | ||
Arrival: | Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium | ||
Category UCI: | JO |
1 | Fernand Canteloube | FRA | in 19h 16m 43s | ||
1 | Georges Detreille | FRA | in 19h 16m 43s | ||
1 | Alphonse Achille Souchard | FRA | in 19h 16m 43s | ||
1 | Marcel Gobillot | FRA | in 19h 16m 43s | ||
2 | Sigfrid Lundberg | SWE | at 06m 27s | ||
2 | Axel Wilhelm Persson | SWE | at 06m 27s | ||
2 | Ragnar Malm | SWE | at 06m 27s | ||
2 | Harry Stenqvist | SWE | at 06m 27s | ||
3 | Albert Debunne | BEL | at 12m 01s | ||
3 | Albert Wyckmans | BEL | at 12m 01s | ||
3 | André Vercruysse | BEL | at 12m 01s | ||
3 | Bernard Janssens | BEL | at 12m 01s | ||
4 | Christian Frisch | DEN | at 36m 49.00s | ||
4 | Johan Christian Johansen | DEN | at 36m 49.00s | ||
4 | Georg Frederik Ahrensborg Clausen | DEN | at 36m 49.00s | ||
4 | Johan Oscar Arnold Lundgren | DEN | at 36m 49.00s | ||
5 | Camillo Arduino | ITA | at 01h 08m 01.00s | ||
5 | Pietro Bestetti | ITA | at 01h 08m 01.00s | ||
5 | Federico Gay | ITA | at 01h 08m 01.00s | ||
5 | Dante Guindani | ITA | at 01h 08m 01.00s | ||
6 | Pieter Cornelis Kloppenburg | NED | at 01h 11m 56.00s | ||
6 | Arie Gerrit Van Der Stel | NED | at 01h 11m 56.00s | ||
6 | Nicolaas Jan De Jong | NED | at 01h 11m 56.00s | ||
6 | Piet Ikelaar | NED | at 01h 11m 56.00s | ||
7 | August Nogara | USA | at 02h 15m 53.00s | ||
7 | James Black Freeman | USA | at 02h 15m 53.00s | ||
7 | John Otto | USA | at 02h 15m 53.00s | ||
7 | Ernest Kockler | USA | at 02h 15m 53.00s | ||
8 | Helge Fladby | NOR | at 02h 18m 28.00s | ||
8 | Thorstein Thomassen Stryken | NOR | at 02h 18m 28.00s | ||
8 | Paul Godtfred Emil Henrichsen | NOR | at 02h 18m 28.00s | ||
8 | Olaf Nygaard | NOR | at 02h 18m 28.00s | ||
9 | Josef Procházka | TCH | at 02h 53m 18.00s | ||
9 | Ladislav Janoušek | CZE | at 02h 53m 18.00s | ||
9 | František Kundert | TCH | at 02h 53m 18.00s | ||
9 | Bohumil Rameš | TCH | at 02h 53m 18.00s |