1 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Halcon 20.22.28
2 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 0.03
3 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld 0.05
4 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku 0.07
5 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja-Tavira
6 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
7 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku
8 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
9 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
10 Bruno Pires (Por) Maia Milaneza
11 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
12 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
13 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
14 Francisco J. Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
15 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 0.20
16 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Kaiku 0.32
17 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 1.09
18 José Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.22
19 Cesar Pinto (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
20 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.25
21 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 1.30
22 Afonso Azevedo (Por) Maia Milaneza 1.43
23 Juan J. Oroz (Spa) Kaiku
24 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 1.45
25 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.47
26 Carlos Nozal (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 2.05
27 Jordi Grau (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 2.16
28 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 2.26
29 Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 2.40
30 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Maia Milaneza 2.46
31 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 2.56
32 Jorge Nogaledo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 2.57
33 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) T.Androni G.-3C C. 3.19
34 Hermano J. Vieira (Por) Vitoria Asc 3.27
35 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 3.48
36 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 4.08
37 Juan Magallanes (Mex) T.Androni G.-3C C. 4.26
38 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 4.28
39 Jose M. Castillo (Spa) Relax-Gam 5.28
40 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 5.40
41 Edgar Anäo (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 6.53
42 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) T.Androni G.-3C C. 7.06
43 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Kaiku 7.08
44 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 7.26
45 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C. 7.27
46 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam 7.29
47 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
48 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
49 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 8.17
50 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 8.51
51 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 9.04
52 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Riberalves-Alcobaca 9.14
53 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld 9.26
54 Francisco J. Terciado (Spa) Relax-Gam 10.19
55 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira 10.47
56 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 12.26
57 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Barbot-Halcon 12.34
58 Nuno Marta (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 12.36
59 Pedro Barnabe (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 12.51
60 Alberto Guerrero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 13.06
61 Hugo Vitor (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 13.19
62 David Gutierrez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 13.23
63 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam 13.29
64 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 14.51
65 Filipe Cardoso (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 16.22
66 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C. 20.34
67 Rogerio Batista (Por) Maia Milaneza 21.29
68 Pedro Costa (Por) Vitoria Asc 21.56
69 Nelio Simao (Por) Duja-Tavira 24.28
70 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku 24.40
71 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) T.Androni G.-3C C. 25.13
72 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 25.33
73 Claus M. Moller (Den) Barbot-Halcon 26.49
74 Manuel A. Cardoso (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 26.53
75 Jose Caldeira (Por) Duja-Tavira 27.04
76 Marco Osella (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C. 27.07
77 Jose M. Jimenez (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 27.36
78 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 28.33
79 Luis F. Silva (Por) Duja-Tavira 28.59
80 Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot-Halcon 29.40
81 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 32.37
82 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Kaiku
83 Andre Vital (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 33.11
84 Antonio Tauler (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
85 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
86 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Relax-Gam 34.19
87 Marcio Correia (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 34.51
88 Bruno Lima (Por) Maia Milaneza 36.34
89 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Duja-Tavira 37.04
90 Gilberto Martins (Por) Vitoria Asc 37.43
91 José M. Sousa (Por) Vitoria Asc
92 Antonio Amorim (Por) Maia Milaneza
93 Helder Pereira (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas
94 Micael Isidoro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca
95 Jorge Da Costa (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H
96 Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
97 Pedro Martinez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 38.29
98 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 38.40
99 Fernando Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 39.39
100 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) T.Androni G.-3C C. 40.00
101 Rui Sá (Por) Barbot-Halcon 48.01
102 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld
103 Tom Southam (GBr) Barloworld
Final points classification
1 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Halcon 77 pts
2 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 49
3 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku 41
4 Alberto Guerrero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 39
5 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld 35
6 Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 33
7 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku 28
8 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 26
9 Manuel A. Cardoso (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 22
10 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld 20
11 Nuno Marta (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 16
12 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku 14
13 Bruno Lima (Por) Maia Milaneza 13
14 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja-Tavira 10
15 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) T.Androni G.-3C C. 10
16 Francisco J. Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 8
17 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 8
18 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé Jardin H 8
19 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 6
20 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 6
21 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 6
22 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 6
23 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 4
24 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Maia Milaneza 4
25 Filipe Cardoso (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 4
Final mountains classification
1 Jose C. Rodrigues S. (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 27 pts
2 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 17
3 Francisco J. Lara (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 9
4 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 9
5 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 5
6 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam 5
7 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Halcon 4
8 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 4
9 Francisco J. Terciado (Spa) Relax-Gam 3
10 Hugo Vitor (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaca 3
11 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canelas 2
Final teams classification
1 Kaiku 61.07.41
2 Carvalhelhos-Boavista 0.04
3 Madeinox-Bric-A.R. Canela 1.53
4 Relax-Gam 1.58
5 Imoholding-Loulé Ja. 2.36
6 L.A. Aluminios-Liberty S. 3.22
7 Maia Milaneza 3.41
8 Riberalves-Alcobaca 4.30
9 T.Androni G.-3C C. 8.50
10 Duja-Tavira 9.02
11 Andalucia-Paul Versan 10.21
12 3 Molinos Resort 23.05
13 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 28.32
14 Barbot-Halcon 31.50
15 Vitoria Asc 33.06
16 Barloworld 48.47
Close