1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile 2.58.57
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 0.01
3 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
4 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant pro cycling
5 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor-Platinum
6 Kori Seehafer (USA) Lipton 0.05
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed
8 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team
9 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
10 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile
11 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed
12 Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed
13 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum
14 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail
15 Min Gao (Chn) Giant pro cycling
16 Annette Beutler (Swi) Elk Haus No
17 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
18 Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing
19 Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile
20 Gussepina Grassi (Mex) Mexican National Team
21 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
22 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed
23 Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training
24 Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing
25 Katie Mactier (Aus) Argon 18 -Champion system
26 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
27 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Lipton 0.21
28 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
29 Amanda Shaw (Can) Biovail
30 Grace Fleury (USA) Lipton 0.30
31 Lisa Sweeney (Can) Colorado Premier Training 0.32
32 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Elk Haus No
33 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Équipe du Québec 0.38
34 Jessica Phillips (USA) Argon 18 -Champion system 0.40
35 Alison Shanks (NZl) New Zealand National Team
36 Johanna Buick (NZl) New Zealand National Team
37 Yunmei Wu (Chn) Giant pro cycling
38 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Colorado Premier Training
39 Christina Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing
40 Felicia Gomez (Can) Webcor-Platinum
41 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Biovail 0.46
42 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe du Québec 0.47
43 Katharine Carroll (USA) Victory Brewing 0.49
44 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Argon 18 -Champion system
45 Anne Samplonius (Can) Biovail 0.05
46 Helen Kelly (Aus) Elk Haus No 0.59
47 Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing
48 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus No
49 Milena Pirola (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 1.04
50 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 1.07
51 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
52 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
53 Gina Grain (Can) Giant pro cycling 1.09
54 Liza Rachetto (USA) Lipton 1.22
55 Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Colorado Premier Training 1.35
56 Meredith Miller (USA) Lipton 1.53
57 Megan Elliott (USA) Argon 18 -Champion system 2.25
58 Lnna Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile 3.26
59 Katherine Bates (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung 6.14
60 Betina Hold (Can) Webcor-Platinum 7.48
61 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team 11.26
62 Michelle Beltran (USA) Argon 18 -Champion system 26.36
63 Anna Tratnyek (Can) Canadian National Team 26.38
64 Joanie Caron (Can) Équipe du Québec 26.42
65 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canadian National Team
66 Heather Lamson (Can) Canadian National Team 26.44
67 Barbara Zimich (Can) BC Coastal 41.03
DNF Christina Becker (Ger) T-Mobile
DNF Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Biovail
DNF Leah Guloien (Can) BC Coastal
DNF Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor-Platinum
DNF Marie-Caroline Côté (Can) Cascades Mixed
DNS Emilie Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec
Points
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile 15 pts
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 13
3 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 11
4 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant pro cycling 9
5 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor-Platinum 7
6 Kori Seehafer (USA) Lipton 5
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 4
8 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team 3
9 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 2
10 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile 1
Final General classification
1 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor-Platinum 7.39.29
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 0.02
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile 0.03
4 Kori Seehafer (USA) Lipton 0.10
5 Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing 0.31
6 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Lipton 0.34
7 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team 0.35
8 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed
9 Anne Samplonius (Can) Biovail 0.38
10 Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile 0.39
11 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 0.48
12 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum 1.06
13 Annette Beutler (Swi) Elk Haus No 1.12
14 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung 1.43
15 Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 2.01
16 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile 3.17
17 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 3.30
18 Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing 3.41
19 Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training 3.59
20 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile 4.02
21 Katie Mactier (Aus) Argon 18 -Champion system 4.05
22 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail 4.13
23 Felicia Gomez (Can) Webcor-Platinum
24 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 4.14
25 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 4.27
26 Gussepina Grassi (Mex) Mexican National Team 4.35
27 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
28 Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing 4.39
29 Min Gao (Chn) Giant pro cycling 4.48
30 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 4.52
31 Amanda Shaw (Can) Biovail 4.55
32 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 5.02
33 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant pro cycling 5.13
34 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Elk Haus No 5.24
35 Liza Rachetto (USA) Lipton 5.25
36 Meredith Miller (USA) Lipton 5.34
37 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 5.39
38 Johanna Buick (NZl) New Zealand National Team 5.56
39 Jessica Phillips (USA) Argon 18 -Champion system 6.11
40 Helen Kelly (Aus) Elk Haus No 7.19
41 Katherine Bates (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung 9.41
42 Christina Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing 10.49
43 Grace Fleury (USA) Lipton 11.21
44 Alison Shanks (NZl) New Zealand National Team 11.43
45 Katharine Carroll (USA) Victory Brewing 12.02
46 Lisa Sweeney (Can) Colorado Premier Training 12.05
47 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Équipe du Québec 12.28
48 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Colorado Premier Training 12.31
49 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe du Québec 12.34
50 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Argon 18 -Champion system 12.46
51 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 12.47
52 Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Colorado Premier Training 13.06
53 Yunmei Wu (Chn) Giant pro cycling 13.07
54 Gina Grain (Can) Giant pro cycling 13.17
55 Betina Hold (Can) Webcor-Platinum 13.19
56 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus No 14.08
57 Lnna Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile 16.26
58 Megan Elliott (USA) Argon 18 -Champion system 20.22
59 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team 23.09
60 Milena Pirola (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 27.03
61 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Biovail 33.37
62 Heather Lamson (Can) Canadian National Team 36.15
63 Joanie Caron (Can) Équipe du Québec 38.13
64 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canadian National Team 50.51
65 Anna Tratnyek (Can) Canadian National Team 53.26
66 Michelle Beltran (USA) Argon 18 -Champion system 53.28
67 Barbara Zimich (Can) BC Coastal 1.12.06
Points classification
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile 28 pts
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 27
3 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor-Platinum 19
4 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 15
5 Kori Seehafer (USA) Lipton 15
6 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 11
7 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 11
8 Katherine Bates (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung 10
9 Annette Beutler (Swi) Elk Haus No 9
10 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant pro cycling 9
11 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile 7
12 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Lipton 5
13 Anne Samplonius (Can) Biovail 5
14 Christina Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing 5
15 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team 4
16 Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 4
17 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 3
18 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 2
19 Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing 1
20 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung 1
21 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile 1
Sprints
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile 32 pts
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 27
3 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 13
4 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 10
5 Katherine Bates (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung 10
6 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Colorado Premier Training 8
7 Christina Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing 8
8 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile 8
9 Lnna Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile 8
10 Kori Seehafer (USA) Lipton 8
11 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor-Platinum 5
12 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 5
13 Annette Beutler (Swi) Elk Haus No 3
14 Gina Grain (Can) Giant pro cycling 3
15 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant pro cycling 3
16 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 1
17 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team 1
Mountains classification
1 Annette Beutler (Swi) Elk Haus No
2 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum 1
3 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 2
4 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 3
5 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor-Platinum 4
6 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 5
7 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Lipton 6
8 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 7
9 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile 8
10 Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux d'agen- Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 9
Teams
1 T-Mobile 8.57.01
2 Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 0.01
3 Les Pruneaux d'Agen/Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 0.05
4 Biovail 0.21
5 Giant pro cycling 0.36
6 Webcor-Platinum
7 Victory Brewing 0.40
8 Lipton 0.46
9 Colorado Premier Training 1.07
10 Argon 18 -Champion system 1.24
11 Elk Haus No 1.26
12 Nurnberger Versicherung 2.05
13 Équipe du Québec 27.57
14 Canadian National Team 37.59
Teams classification
1 T-Mobile 23.02.40
2 Lipton 0.32
3 Webcor-Platinum 0.56
4 Nurnberger Versicherung 2.21
5 Victory Brewing 3.26
6 Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 4.52
7 Les Pruneaux d'Agen/Bianchi Aliverti Kookai mixed 5.01
8 Biovail 5.33
9 Elk Haus No 9.42
10 Giant pro cycling 10.53
11 Argon 18 -Champion system 18.43
12 Colorado Premier Training 24.02
13 Canadian National Team 55.13
14 Équipe du Québec 59.02
Close