1 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 3.34.07
2 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 1.36
3 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 1.43
4 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 2.00
5 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 2.15
6 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 2.25
7 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 2.29
8 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 2.40
9 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 2.45
10 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 3.20
11 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 3.36
12 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 3.46
13 Pier Luigi Senor (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 3.56
14 Sergio Lagana' (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 4.03
15 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) G.S. Gavardo 4.12
16 Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team 4.33
17 Davide Santuccione (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 4.41
18 Ben Greenwood (GBr) British National Team 4.43
19 Andriy Buchko (Ukr) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 4.46
20 Elio Frausto Saavedra (Mex) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 5.01
21 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 5.13
22 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 6.44
23 Marco Stefani (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 7.07
24 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 7.10
25 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com 7.22
26 Kevin Ista (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 7.39
27 Stefano Usai (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 7.49
28 Olexandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 7.52
29 Roberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 8.14
30 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 8.17
31 Davide Battistela (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni
32 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 8.24
33 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva
34 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 8.38
35 Federico Vitali (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 8.42
36 Steve Grossembacher (Swi) Swiss National Team 8.56
37 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team 9.04
38 Davide D'angelo (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 9.06
39 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast
40 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois
41 Stefano Basso (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 9.11
42 Paolo Montanari (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 9.13
43 Alexandr Sabalin (Mda) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 9.24
44 Henry Frusto (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 9.32
45 Anders Lund (Den) Team Gst 9.35
46 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team
47 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 9.41
48 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Lucchini Gallina 9.49
49 Gregory Da Ros (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 10.05
50 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo
51 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo
52 Bruno Federico (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 10.16
53 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 10.33
54 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 10.44
55 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com 10.49
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 11.30
57 Marco Bicelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt
58 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 11.54
59 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 12.31
60 Luca Santimaria (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 12.34
61 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 13.30
62 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 14.40
63 Alex Rocca (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 14.42
64 Damiano Margutti (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 15.28
65 Giovanni Bettini (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 17.05
66 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 17.36
67 Alessio Ziliani (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 17.38
68 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 18.06
69 Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 18.45
70 Daniele Canziani (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel
71 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Swiss National Team 19.05
72 Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 19.30
73 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva
74 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini
75 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team 19.39
76 Sandro Barbieri (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 19.42
77 Federico Pinton (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 19.57
78 Simone Tenchelli (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 19.59
79 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) C.T. Ormesani Panni 20.09
80 Stefano Colangelo (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 20.36
81 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 20.39
82 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Gst
83 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 20.42
84 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 20.53
85 Marco Mazzer (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas
86 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Team Gst 20.56
87 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso
88 Marco Belli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 21.06
89 Eduig Cammaerts (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois
90 Marco Rinaldi (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 21.11
91 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 21.28
92 Enrico Rossi (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel
93 Daniele Innocenzi (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare
94 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon
95 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet
96 Andrea Meini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma
97 Walter Proch (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 21.32
98 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 21.43
99 Diego Vailati Facchini (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 21.45
100 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini
101 Alessandro Trotta (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga
102 Mattia Parravicini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 21.49
103 Dimitri Creciun (Mda) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
104 Marco Borgato (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 21.53
105 Alexei Kolessov (Kaz) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
106 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 21.58
107 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 22.09
108 Gabriele Giuntoli (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga
109 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 22.19
110 Luca Montanari (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 22.24
111 James Meadley (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 22.27
112 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 22.29
113 Marco Corsini (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 22.31
114 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) Bedogni Natalini Praga 22.52
115 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni
116 Luca Lievore (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni
117 Simone Santuccione (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo
118 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com 22.56
119 Luca Damiani (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com
120 Sante Di Nisio (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo
121 Matthias Blummer (Swi) Swiss National Team 23.05
122 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com 23.09
123 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel
124 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano
125 Marco Frapporti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 23.15
126 Stephane Paolella (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois
127 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet
128 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 23.23
129 Marco Vivian (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 23.28
130 Davide Beccaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon
131 Teddi Turini (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 23.31
132 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team Gst
133 Roberto Richeze (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni
134 Luca Gasparini (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 23.35
135 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 23.44
136 Luca Amoriello (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
137 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team Gst 23.53
138 Nico Graf (Ger) German National Team 23.56
139 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
140 Mariano Fichera (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 24.02
141 Nicola Vanegas Sanchez (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura
142 Peter Oeschger (Swi) Swiss National Team 24.13
143 Ian Stannard (GBr) British National Team 24.43
Outside time limit
TC Alex Crippa (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet
TC Shalin Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
TC Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero
TC Claudio Giaccari (Ita) Lucchini Gallina
DNF Dario Benenati (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva
DNF Donald Crivello (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa
DNF Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team
DNF Eugeny Sokolov (Rus) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
DNS Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas
DNS Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com
Points
1 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 15 pts
2 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 12
3 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 10
4 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 9
5 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 8
6 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 7
7 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 6
8 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 5
9 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 4
10 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 3
11 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 2
12 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 1
Mountains
Passo Manghen - Cat. 1
1 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 6 pts
2 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3
4 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 2
5 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 1
Sprints
Molina
1 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 6 pts
2 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3
4 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 2
5 Marco Stefani (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 1
Teams
1 Bedogni Natalini Praga 10.57.49
2 S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 2.21
3 G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 4.31
4 G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 5.34
5 German National Team 5.56
6 Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 6.33
7 Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 7.50
8 Finauto Sport Team Casini 12.05
9 Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 12.52
10 G.S. Unidelta DMT 14.04
11 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 14.23
12 Gsc Viris Vigevano 14.33
13 G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 15.55
14 Swiss National Team 17.06
15 U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 17.39
16 Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 18.21
17 South Australia.com-AIS 19.36
18 British National Team 19.38
19 Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 22.23
20 V.C. La Pomme Marseille 22.39
21 S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 24.08
22 Team Fidibc.Com 25.39
23 G.S. Gavardo 29.36
24 Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 32.49
25 Lucchini Gallina 34.04
26 Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 34.36
27 C.T. Ormesani Panni 35.50
28 Team GST 35.52
29 Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 36.38
30 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 44.33
General classification after stage 9
1 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 27.02.39
2 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 0.05
3 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 0.26
4 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 1.09
5 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 2.06
6 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 2.11
7 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 2.25
8 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 2.35
9 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 2.38
10 Pier Luigi Senor (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 2.45
11 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 2.56
12 Sergio Lagana' (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 3.47
13 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 3.59
14 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) G.S. Gavardo 4.10
15 Andriy Buchko (Ukr) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 4.46
16 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 4.47
17 Davide Santuccione (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 5.08
18 Elio Frausto Saavedra (Mex) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 5.26
19 Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team 5.38
20 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 5.46
21 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 6.46
22 Kevin Ista (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 7.14
23 Marco Stefani (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 7.27
24 Olexandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 7.37
25 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 7.50
26 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 7.52
27 Stefano Usai (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 8.02
28 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 8.10
29 Davide Battistela (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 8.26
30 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 8.33
31 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 9.11
32 Davide D'angelo (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 9.36
33 Alexandr Sabalin (Mda) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 9.42
34 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 9.44
35 Anders Lund (Den) Team Gst 10.01
36 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 10.36
37 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team 10.41
38 Marco Bicelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 10.42
39 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com 10.47
40 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team 11.02
41 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 11.22
42 Gregory Da Ros (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 11.35
43 Federico Vitali (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 12.12
44 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 12.16
45 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Lucchini Gallina 12.25
46 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 14.02
47 Ben Greenwood (GBr) British National Team 15.18
48 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 16.21
49 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 17.17
50 Luca Santimaria (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 17.40
51 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com 19.33
52 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 19.55
53 Bruno Federico (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 20.20
54 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 21.08
55 Stefano Basso (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 22.32
56 Walter Proch (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 23.20
57 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 24.19
58 Roberto Richeze (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 24.32
59 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 25.06
60 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 26.30
61 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 26.34
62 Alex Rocca (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 26.48
63 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Gst 27.20
64 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 28.07
65 Roberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 28.26
66 Marco Corsini (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 28.37
67 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 28.48
68 Mattia Parravicini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 28.59
69 Nicola Vanegas Sanchez (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 30.28
70 Damiano Margutti (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 30.50
71 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 31.07
72 Steve Grossembacher (Swi) Swiss National Team 31.46
73 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 32.40
74 Daniele Canziani (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 36.26
75 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 38.00
76 Giovanni Bettini (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 38.38
77 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 38.47
78 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 39.00
79 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 39.51
80 Teddi Turini (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 40.02
81 Eduig Cammaerts (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 40.25
82 Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 41.32
83 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 42.23
84 Luca Gasparini (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 44.17
85 Nico Graf (Ger) German National Team 45.30
86 Henry Frusto (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 46.38
87 Ian Stannard (GBr) British National Team 46.39
88 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Swiss National Team 46.57
89 Mariano Fichera (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 48.04
90 Simone Tenchelli (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 48.18
91 Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 48.36
92 Marco Mazzer (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 48.47
93 Paolo Montanari (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 48.51
94 Davide Beccaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 48.55
95 Federico Pinton (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 49.29
96 Enrico Rossi (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 49.42
97 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) C.T. Ormesani Panni 49.54
98 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 50.09
99 Alexei Kolessov (Kaz) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 50.36
100 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 50.44
101 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 52.00
102 Gabriele Giuntoli (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 53.00
103 Marco Borgato (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 53.13
104 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team 53.52
105 Peter Oeschger (Swi) Swiss National Team 56.06
106 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team Gst 56.47
107 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 57.12
108 Daniele Innocenzi (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 57.20
109 Marco Vivian (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 57.26
110 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 57.39
111 James Meadley (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 57.55
112 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Team Gst 58.31
113 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 1.00.07
114 Luca Damiani (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com 1.00.44
115 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) Bedogni Natalini Praga 1.01.45
116 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 1.03.20
117 Matthias Blummer (Swi) Swiss National Team 1.05.17
118 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com 1.06.15
119 Luca Lievore (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 1.06.20
120 Luca Montanari (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 1.06.21
121 Stephane Paolella (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 1.06.30
122 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 1.06.57
123 Andrea Meini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 1.07.48
124 Marco Frapporti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 1.07.51
125 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 1.08.42
126 Alessandro Trotta (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 1.10.20
127 Simone Santuccione (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 1.12.17
128 Marco Belli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 1.13.22
129 Marco Rinaldi (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 1.13.53
130 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com 1.13.54
131 Stefano Colangelo (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 1.13.56
132 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team Gst 1.14.18
133 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 1.14.24
134 Alessio Ziliani (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 1.16.17
135 Sandro Barbieri (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 1.16.49
136 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 1.17.39
137 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 1.18.05
138 Dimitri Creciun (Mda) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 1.18.31
139 Luca Amoriello (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 1.21.04
140 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 1.22.49
141 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 1.24.25
142 Diego Vailati Facchini (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 1.26.08
143 Sante Di Nisio (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 1.30.27
Points classification
1 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 60 pts
2 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 50
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 50
4 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 33
5 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 29
6 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 28
7 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 27
8 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 27
9 Kevin Ista (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 26
10 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 21
11 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 21
12 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 19
13 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 17
14 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 15
15 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) C.T. Ormesani Panni 15
16 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 15
17 Elio Frausto Saavedra (Mex) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 15
18 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Swiss National Team 15
19 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 14
20 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 13
21 Marco Bicelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 13
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 13
23 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 12
24 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 12
25 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 12
26 Pier Luigi Senor (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 11
27 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 9
28 Olexandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 8
29 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team 8
30 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 8
31 Teddi Turini (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 8
32 Luca Damiani (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com 8
33 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 7
34 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Gst 7
35 Marco Corsini (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 7
36 Davide D'angelo (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 6
37 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 6
38 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 6
39 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 5
40 Sergio Lagana' (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 5
41 Anders Lund (Den) Team Gst 5
42 Gregory Da Ros (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 5
43 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 4
44 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 4
45 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
46 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 4
47 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 3
48 Marco Belli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 3
49 Stefano Colangelo (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 2
Mountains classification
1 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 15 pts
2 Alex Rocca (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 12
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 7
4 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 4
5 Henry Frusto (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 4
6 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 4
7 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
8 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Lucchini Gallina 4
9 Marco Stefani (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 3
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3
11 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 2
12 Mattia Parravicini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 2
13 Nicola Vanegas Sanchez (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 2
14 Luca Gasparini (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 2
15 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 1
16 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 1
17 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 1
Sprints classification
1 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 16 pts
2 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 13
3 Luca Amoriello (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 9
4 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 7
5 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 6
6 Elio Frausto Saavedra (Mex) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 6
7 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Lucchini Gallina 6
8 Stefano Colangelo (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 6
9 Sante Di Nisio (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 6
10 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 4
11 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
12 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
13 Henry Frusto (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 4
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3
15 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 3
16 Marco Bicelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 3
17 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 3
18 Marco Frapporti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 3
19 Davide Battistela (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 2
20 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 2
21 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 2
22 Marco Stefani (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 1
23 Ben Greenwood (GBr) British National Team 1
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 1
25 Damiano Margutti (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 1
26 Ian Stannard (GBr) British National Team 1
Teams classification
1 S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 81.23.56
2 G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 1.54
3 German National Team 6.44
4 Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 7.42
5 Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 11.47
6 G.S. Unidelta DMT 15.01
7 G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 16.07
8 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 16.43
9 South Australia.com-AIS 20.30
10 V.C. La Pomme Marseille 22.14
11 G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 24.34
12 S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 25.39
13 Bedogni Natalini Praga 25.44
14 G.S. Gavardo 33.37
15 Swiss National Team 35.18
16 Team Fidibc.Com 36.39
17 U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 39.40
18 Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 41.49
19 Finauto Sport Team Casini 45.12
20 Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 45.41
21 Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 46.16
22 Lucchini Gallina 46.46
23 British National Team 51.01
24 C.T. Ormesani Panni 52.17
25 Gsc Viris Vigevano 1.00.42
26 Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 1.02.54
27 Team GST 1.03.10
28 Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 1.09.00
29 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 1.22.39
30 Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 1.38.58
Close