1. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 20.57.28
2. Rene Andrle (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 0.20
3. Scott Moninger (USA) Mercury 0.28
4. Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn 0.44
5. Stefano Della Santa (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 1.50
6. Jorgen Petersen (Den) Ville Charleroi-New Systems 2.14
7. Vincent Cali (Fra) Ville Charleroi-New Systems 2.22
8. Petr Bencik (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 2.26
9. Jaroslav Bilek (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 2.35
10. Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn 2.38
11. Michael Barry (Can) Saturn 3.11
12. Duane Dickey (USA) Grand Performance/Bianchi 3.44
13. Mark Walters (USA) Navigators 5.30
14. Peter Wedge (Can) Canadian National 6.10
15. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators 6.40
16. Vasilly Davidenko (Rus) Navigators 6.47
17. Antoine Varghese (Can) Kiro-Steamwhistle 7.59
18. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National 8.21
19. Will Frischkorn (USA) Mercury 9.57
20. Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury 10.49
21. Charles Dionne (Can) Volkswagen 12.43
22. Gregory Barbier (Fra) Ville Charleroi-New Systems 13.08
23. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 13.57
24. Paul Martin (USA) Navigators 14.48
25. Josh Hall (Can) Tokyo Joes Pepsi/Jet Fuel/Mixte Team15.54
26. Pelle Kil (Ned) Oryx/Procycle 16.06
27. Aldo Zanetti (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 16.27
28. Milos Pejcha (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 18.28
29. Cszelaw Lukascewicz (Can) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 20.03
30. Emile Abraham (USA) Grand Performance/Bianchi 20.36
31. Philip Vereecke (Bel) Ville Charleroi-New Systems 22.27
32. Sylvain Beauchamp (Can) Canadian National 22.33
33. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Equipe Quebec 22.48
34. Laurent Pillon (Fra) Ville Charleroi-New Systems 22.56
35. Seth Pelusi (USA) Saturn
36. Gustavo Carrillo (USA) Grand Performance/Bianchi 25.48
37. Armando Vigueras Hernandez (Mex) Mexico 27.51
38. Richard Faltus (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 28.34
39. Paul Kelly (Can) Canadian National 30.02
40. Marc-Andre Salois (Can) Volkswagen 30.13
41. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen 32.11
42. Maurizio Semprini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 33.04
43. Nat Faulkner (Can) Kiro-Steamwhistle 41.10
44. Corey Lange (Can) Canadian National 44.03
45. Roy Knickman (USA) Mercury 45.45
46. Fabien Bergeron (Can) Volkswagen 47.03
47. Domingo Gonzalez Ramirez (Mex) Mexico 47.04
48. Chris Pic (USA) Mercury 58.59
49. Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Quebec 1.04.28
50. Jean-Sebastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen 1.06.19
51. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Equipe Quebec 1.11.49
Teams classification:
1. Wüstenrot-ZVVZ
Mountains classification:
1. Jaroslav Bilek (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ
Best Young Rider:
1. Will Frisckorn (USA) Mercury
Close