Lotto-Adecco Domo-Farm Frites
1 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) 11 Romans Vainsteins (Lat)
2 Fabien De Waele (Bel) 12 Enrico Cassani (Ita)
3 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) 13 Servais Knaven (Ned)
4 Thierry Marichal (Bel) 14 Marco Milesi (Ita)
5 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) 15 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
6 Hans De Clercq (Bel) 16 Wilfried Peeters (Bel)
7 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) 17 Piotr Wadecki (Pol)
8 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) 18 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
Reserves Reserves
Stive Vermaut (Bel) Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)
Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Karel Vereecke (Bel)
Mapei-Quick Step Team Deutsche Telekom
21 Michele Bartoli (Ita) 31 Erik Zabel (Ger)
22 Franco Ballerini (Ita) 32 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita)
23 Paolo Bettini (Ita) 33 Kai Hundertmark (Ger)
24 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) 34 Andreas Klier (Ger)
25 Daniele Nardello (Ita) 35 Jan Schaffrath (Ger)
26 Andrea Tafi (Ita) 36 Steffen Wesemann (Ger)
27 Stefano Zanini (Ita) 37 Rolf Aldag (Ger)
28 38 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
Reserves Reserves
Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Ralf Grabsch (Ger)
Bart Leysen (Bel) Stephan Schreck (Ger
Fassa Bortolo Lampre-Daikin
41 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) 51 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel)
42 Vlodomir Gustov (Rus) 52 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat)
43 Kim Kirchen (Lux) 53 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
44 Nicola Loda (Ita) 54 Mariano Piccoli (Ita)
45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) 55 Marco Serpellini (Ita)
46 Roberto Petito (Ita) 56 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr)
47 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) 57 Jan Svorada (Cze)
48 Fabio Baldato (Ita) 58 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)
Reserves Reserves
Marco Fincato (Ita) Matteo Frutti (Ita)
Andrea Peron (Ita) Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)
Rabobank Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
61 Erik Dekker (Ned) 71 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
62 Jan Boven (Ned) 72 Diego Ferrari (Ita)
63 Markus Zberg (Swi) 73 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
64 Maarten den Bakker (Ned) 74 Andrej Hauptman (Slo)
65 Steven de Jongh (Ned) 75 Zoran Klemencic (Slo)
66 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) 76 Mauro Radaelli (Ita)
67 Karsten Kroon (Ned) 77 Mauro Gerosa (Ita)
68 Matthe Pronk (Ned) 78 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
Reserves Reserves
Matthew Hayman (Aus) Massimo Apollonio (Ita)
Coen Boerman (Ned) Nicola Chesini (Ita)
US Postal Service Liquigas-Pata
81 Vjatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) 91 Daniele Contrini (Ita)
82 Antonio Cruz (USA) 92 Paolo Bono (Ita)
83 Levi Leipheimer (USA) 93 Fabio Marchesin (Ita)
84 George Hincapie (USA) 94 Mirko Marini (Ita)
85 Benoit Joachim (Lux) 95 Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita)
86 Christian Vandevelde (USA) 96 Christian Salvato (Ita)
87 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) 97 Denis Zanette (Ita)
88 Matthew White (Aus) 98 Marco Zanotti (Ita)
Reserves Reserves
Stephane Barthe (Fra) Ellis Rastelli (Ita)
Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) Fausto Dotti (Ita)
Cofidis Saeco Macchine per Caffe
101 Nico Mattan (Bel) 111 Dario Pieri (Ita)
102 Peter Farazijn (Bel) 112 Mario Cipollini (Ita)
103 Tom Flammang (Lux) 113 Jorg Ludewig (Ger)
104 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) 114 Mirko Celestino (Ita)
105 Chris Peers (Bel) 115 Mario Scirea (Ita)
106 Jo Planckaert (Bel) 116 Biagio Conte (Ita)
107 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) 117 Alessio Galletti (Ita)
108 Rob Hayles (GBr) 118 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
Reserves Reserves
Juris Silovs (Lat) Christian Wegmann (Ger)
Claude Lamour (Fra) Giuseppe Calcaterra (Ita)
Mercatone Uno CSC-World Online
121 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) 131 Rolf Sorensen (Den)
122 Christian Moreni (Ita) 132 Koen Beeckman (Bel)
123 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) 133 Tristan Hoffman (Ned)
124 Maurizio Caravaggio (Ita) 134 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
125 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) 135 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den)
126 Roberto Savoldi (Ita) 136 Bjarke Nielsen (Den)
127 Massimo Di Fresco (Ita) 137 Michael Steen Nielsen (Den)
128 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) 138 Arvis Piziks (Lat)
Reserves Reserves
Marcello Siboni (Ita) Michael Blaudzun (Den)
Michael Andersson (Swe) Raphael Jeune (Fra)
Mercury-Viatel Team Coast
141 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) 151 Frank Hoj (Den)
142 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) 152 Bekim Christensen (Den)
143 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) 153 Rolf Huser (Swi)
144 Leon Van Bon (Ned) 154 Lars Michaelsen (Den)
145 Michael Sayers (USA) 155 Eduard Gritsun (Rus)
146 Jans Koerts (Ned) 156 Anton Chantyr (Rus)
147 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) 157 Raphael Schweda (Ger)
148 Gordon Fraser (Can) 158 Malte Urban (Ger)
Reserves Reserves
Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Sascha Henrix (Ger)
Derek Bouchard-Hall (USA) Jason Phillips (Aus)
Credit Agricole Vlaanderen-T-Interim
161 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) 171 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)
162 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) 172 Davy Daniels (Bel)
163 Thor Hushovd (Nor) 173 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel)
164 Christopher Jenner (Fra) 174 Kris Gerits (Bel)
165 Jerome Neuville (Fra) 175 Jurgen Guns (Bel)
166 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) 176 Andy Vidts (Bel)
167 Jens Voigt (Ger) 177 Jurgen Van Roosbroeck (Bel)
168 178 James Vanlandschoot (Bel)
Reserves Reserves
Anthony Morin (Fra) Gert Vanderaerden (Bel)
Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Yoeri Beyens (Bel)
Landbouwkrediet-Colnago Collstrop-Palmans
181 Michel Vanhaecke (Bel) 191 Karl Pauwels (Bel)
182 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) 192 Eric De Clercq (Bel)
183 Bert De Waele (Bel) 193 Hans De Meester (Bel)
184 Andrei Tcherviakov (Rus) 194 Christophe Detilloux (Bel)
185 Gordon McCauley (NZl) 195 Roger Hammond (GBr)
186 Gunther Cuylits (Bel) 196 Kristof Trouve (Bel)
187 Jeff Louder (USA) 197 Donatas Virbickas (Lit)
188 Masahiko Mifune (Jap) 198 Dany Baeyens (Bel)
Reserves Reserves
Nico Weynants (Bel) Oleg Pankov (Lat)
Pauly Burke (USA) Bert Scheirlinkx (Bel)
Bankgiroloterij-Batavus Gerolsteiner
201 Tom Desmet (Bel) 211 Michael Rich (Ger)
202 Bart Voskamp (Ned) 212 Frederico Morini (Ita)
203 Pieter Vries (Ned) 213 Saulius Ruskys (Lit)
204 Mart Van Steen (Ned) 214 Torsten Schmidt (Ger)
205 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) 215 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger)
206 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) 216 Marcel Strauss (Ger)
207 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) 217 Miquel Van Kessel (Ned)
208 Corey Sweet (Aus) 218 Peter Wrolich (Aut)
Reserves Reserves
Wim Omloop (Bel) Rene Haselbacker (Aut)
Bram Schmitz (Bel) Uwe Peschel (Ger)
La Francaise de Jeux AG2r Prevoyance-Decathlon
221 Jacky Durand (Fra) 231 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
222 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) 232 Lauri Aus (Est)
223 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) 233 Linas Balciunas (Lit)
224 Christophe Mengin (Fra) 234 Stephane Berges (Fra)
225 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) 235 Ludovic Capelle (Fra)
226 Franck Perque (Fra) 236 Sebastien Demarbaix (Bel)
227 Patrick D'Hont (Bel) 237 Laurent Estadieu (Fra)
228 238 Innar Mandoja (Est)
Reserves Reserves
Yvon Ledanois (Fra) Alexandre Grux (Fra)
Bradley McGee (Aus) Ludovic Turpin (Fra)
Cantina Tollo
241 Gabriele Colombo (Ita)
242 Claudio Astolfi (Ita)
243 Federico Colonna (Ita)
244 Danilo di Luca (Ita)
245 Frederico Giabbecucci (Ita)
246 Christian Pepoli (Ita)
247 Miguel A. Martin Puerdigero (Spa)
248 Guido Trenti (Ita)
Reserves
Cesare Di Cintio (Ita)
Simone Masciarelli (Ita)
Close