RABOBANK FESTINA-LOTUS
(Theo de Rooy) (Joël Chabiron)
1 Rolf SØRENSEN (Den) 11 Christophe BASSONS (Fra)
2 Leon VAN BON (Ned) 12 Gianluca BORTOLAMI (Ita)
3 Marc WAUTERS (Bel) 13 Bruno BOSCARDIN (Swi)
4 Maarten DEN BAKKER (Ned) 14 Laurent LEFEVRE (Fra)
5 Aart VIERHOUTEN (Ned) 15 Jaime HERNANDEZ (Spa)
6 Robbie McEWEN (Aus) 16 André KORFF (Ger)
7 Bert HIEMSTRA (Ned) 17 Sébastien MEDAN (Fra)
8 Max VAN HEESWIJCK (Ned) 18 Patrice HALGAND (Fra)
9 Erik DEKKER (Ned) 19 Fabian JEKER (Swi)
10 Jan BOVEN (Ned) 20 Armin MEIER (Swi)
MAPEI-BRICOBI ONCE
(Patrick Lefevre) (Manolo Saiz)
21 Franco BALLERINI (Ita) 31 Josué BARRIGON (Spa)
22 Andrea TAFI (Ita) 32 Rafael DIAZ (Spa)
23 Stefano ZANINI (Ita) 33 Luis Maria DIAZ DE OTAZU (Spa)
24 Bart LEYSEN (Bel) 34 Kiko GARCIA (Spa)
25 Johan MUSEEUW (Bel) 35 Herminio DIAZ ZABALA (Spa)
26 Wilfried PEETERS (Bel) 36 Melchor MAURI (Spa)
27 Nico MATTAN (Bel) 37 Roberto SIERRA (Spa)
28 Frank VANDENBROUCKE (Bel) 38 David CAÑADA (Spa)
29 Tom STEELS (Bel) 39 Luis PEREZ (Spa)
30 Gianluca PIANEGONDA (Ita) 40 Carlos SASTRE (Spa)
TELEKOM SAECO-CANNONDALE
(Walter Godefroot) (Claudio Corti)
41 Dirk BALDINGER (Ger) 51 Salvatore COMMESSO (Ita)
42 Bert DIETZ (Ger) 52 Paolo FORNACIARI (Ita)
43 Kai HUNDERTMARK (Ger) 53 Massimiliano MORI (Ger)
44 Giovanni LOMBARDI (Ita) 54 Eddy MAZZOLENI (Ita)
45 Christian HENN (Ger) 55 Pavel PADRNOS (Cze)
46 Jan SCHAFFRATH (Ger) 56 Roberto PETITO (Ita)
47 Steffen WESEMANN (Ger) 57 Michaël RICH (Ger)
48 Erik ZABEL (Ger) 58 Vital KOKORINE (Rus)
49 Michael BLAUDZUN (Ger) 59 Giuseppe CALCATERRA (Ita)
50 Dirk MÜLLER (Ger) 60 Mario SCIREA (Ita)
TVM-FARM FRITES LA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX
(Cees Priem) (Marc Madiot)
61 Geert VAN BONDT (Bel) 71 Frédéric GUESDON (Fra)
62 Johan CAPIOT (Bel) 72 Christophe MENGIN (Fra)
63 Hendrik VAN DYCK (Bel) 73 Emmanuel MAGNIEN (Fra)
64 Tristan HOFFMAN (Ned) 74 Sthéphane HEULOT (Fra)
65 Steven DE JONGH (Ned) 75 Damien NAZON (Fra)
66 Servais KNAVEN (Ned) 76 Franck PERQUE (Fra)
67 Lars MICHAËLSEN (Den) 77 Patrick D'HONT (Bel)
68 Peter VAN PETEGEM (Bel) 78 Franck MORELLE (Fra)
69 Nicolay BO LARSEN (Den) 79 Bradley McGEE (Aus)
70 Sergei IVANOV (Rus) 80 Jean-Patrick NAZON (Fra)
BANESTO (José Miguel Echevarri) GAN (Roger Legeay)
81 Marino ALONSO (Spa) 91 Magnus BACKSTEDT (Swe)
82 Armand DE LAS CUEVAS (Fra) 92 Frédéric MONCASSIN (Fra)
83 Vicente GARCIA-ACOSTA (Spa) 93 Stuart O'GRADY (Aus)
84 Jeremy HUNT (GBr) 94 Eros POLI (Ita)
85 Eladio JIMENEZ (Spa) 95 Eddy SEIGNEUR (Ita)
86 David LATASA (Spa) 96 Cédric VASSEUR (Fra)
87 Francisco NAVAS (Spa) 97 Henk VOGELS (Aus)
88 Orlando RODRIGUES (Por) 98 Arnaud PRÉTOT (Fra)
89 Candido BARBOSA (Por) 99 Cyril BOS (Fra)
90 Manuel FERNADEZ-GINES (Spa) 100 Sébastien HINAULT (Fra)
MERCATONE UNO-BIANCHI CASINO
(Giuseppe Martinelli) (Vincent Lavenu)
101 Dmitri KONYSHEV (Rus) 111 Stéphane BARTHE (Fra)
102 Mario TRAVERSONI (Ita) 112 Lauri AUS (Est)
103 Fabiano FONTANELLI (Ita) 113 Alberto ELLI (Ita)
104 Marco ARTUNGHI (Ita) 114 Jacky DURAND (Fra)
105 Sergio BARBERO (Ita) 115 Rolf JAERMANN (Swi)
106 Davide DALL'OLLO (Ita) 116 Jaan KIRSIPUU (Est)
107 Marcello SIBONI (Ita) 117 Marco SALIGARI (Ita)
108 Massimiliano NAPOLITANO (Ita) 118 Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Rus)
109 Simone BORGHERESI (Ita) 119 David LEFEVRE (Fra)
110 Stefano CHECCHIN (Ita) 120 Marc STREEL (Fra)
KELME RISO SCOTTI
(Joan Mas Vendreli) (Emanuele Bombini)
121 Ruben GALVAN (Spa) 131 Fabio BALDATO (Ita)
122 Marcos SERRANO (Spa) 132 Andrea BROGNARA (Ita)
123 Santos GONZALEZ (Spa) 133 Stefano CASAGRANDA (Ita)
124 José Angel VIDAL (Spa) 134 Bruno CENGHIALTA (Ita)
125 M.Angel MARTIN (Spa) 135 Christian CHARRIERE (Swi)
126 Francisco CABELLO (Spa) 136 Federico DE BENI (Ita)
127 Daniel RIBERA (Spa) 137 Michele REZZANI (Ita)
128 Angel EDO (Spa) 138 Riccardo FERRARI (Ita)
129 José RODRIGUEZ (Spa) 139 Ermanno BRIGNOLI (Ita)
130 140 Vladislav BOBRIK (Rus)
LOTTO-MOBISTAR US POSTAL SERVICE
(Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke) (Mark Gorski)
141 Mario AERTS (Bel) 151 Frankie ANDREU (USA)
142 Ludo DIERCKXENS (Bel) 152 George HINCAPIE (USA)
143 Peter FARAZIJN (Bel) 153 Marty JEMISON (USA)
144 Wim FEYS (Bel) 154 Christian VANDEVELDE (USA)
145 Chris PEERS (Bel) 155 Anton Villatoro (USA)
146 Thierry MARICHAL (Bel) 156 Viatcheslav EKIMOV (Rus)
147 Andrei TSJMIL (Bel) 157 Sven TEUTENBERG (Ger)
148 Ludwig WILLEMS (Bel) 158 Juan LLANERAS (Spa)
149 Fabien DE WAELE (Bel) 159 Peter MEINERT (Den)
150 Christophe DETILLOUX (Bel) 160 Jonathan VAUGHTERS (USA)
TEAM POLTI COFIDIS
(Gianluigi Stanga) (Alain Bondue)
161 Rossano BRASI (Ita) 171 Alessandro BERTOLINI (Ita)
162 Enrico CASSANI (Ita) 172 Christophe CAPELLE (Fra)
163 Mirko CELESTINO (Ita) 173 Laurent DESBIENS (Fra)
164 Mirco CREPALDI (Ita) 174 Maurizio FONDRIEST (Ita)
165 Fabrizio GUIDI (Ita) 175 Jerôme DELBOVE (Fra)
166 Leonardo GUIDI (Ita) 176 Nicolas JALABERT (Fra)
167 Fabio SACCHI (Ita) 177 Francis MOREAU (Fra)
168 Christian SALVATO (Ita) 178 Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI (Pol)
169 Christiano COLLEONI (Ita) 179 Bruno THIBOUT (Fra)
170 Mauro ZINETTI (Ita) 180 Cyril SAUGRAIN (Fra)
ASICS VITALICIO SEGUROS
(Davide Boifava) (Javier Minguez)
181 Michele BARTOLI (Ita) 191 Andrea FERRIGATO (Ita)
182 Carlo Marino BIANCHI (Ita) 192 Oscar FREIRE BIANCHI (Spa)
183 Federico COLONNA (Ita) 193 Gines SALMERON (Spa)
184 Diego FERRARI (Ita) 194 Serguei SMETANINE (Rus)
185 Fabio ROSCIOLI (Ita) 195 Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ (Spa)
186 Samuele SCHIAVINA (Ita) 196 Elio AGGIANO (Ita)
187 Luca SCINTO (Ita) 197 Angel Luis CASERO (Spa)
188 David TANI (Ita) 198 Andrei ZINCHENKO (Rus)
189 Enrico BONETTI (Ita) 199 Prudencio INDURAIN (Spa)
190 Alessio BONGIONI (Ita) 200 Fr. GARCIA RODRIGUEZ (Spa)
CANTINA TOLLO BALLAN
(Giuseppe Petito Bellosta) (Falvio Miozzo)
201 Marco BELLINI (Ita) 211 Angelo CANZONIERI (Ita)
202 Marco DI RENZO (Ita) 212 Stefano CATTAI (Ita)
203 Martin HVASTIJA (Slo) 213 Gabriele COLOMBO (Ita)
204 Paolo VALOTI (Ita) 214 Carlo FINCO (Ita)
205 Germano PIERDOMENICO (Ita) 215 Alexandre GONTCHENKOV (Rus)
206 Martin RITTSEL (Swe) 216 Endrio LEONI (Ita))
207 Giacomo BATTISTEL (Ita) 217 Nicola LODA (Ita)
208 Guido TRENTI (Ita) 218 Matteo TOSATTO (Ita)
209 219 Filippo BALDO (Ita)
210 220 Alberto ONGARATO (Ita)
HOME JACK AND JONES PALMANS-IDEAL
(Alex Pedersen) (Walter Planckaert)
221 Brian HOLM (Den) 231 Carlo BOMANS (Bel)
222 Jesper SKIBBY (Den) 232 Scott SUNDERLAND (Aus)
223 Danny NELISSEN (Ned) 233 Frank HOJ (Den)
224 Arvis PIZIKS (Let) 234 Karl PAUWELS (Bel)
225 Juris SILOVS (Let) 235 Hans DE CLERCQ (Bel)
226 Rene JOERGENSEN (Den) 236 Gert VANDERAERDEN (Bel)
227 Mikael KYNEB (Den) 237 Steven VAN MALDERGHEM (Bel)
228 Michael ROSBORG (Den) 238 Roger HAMMOND (GBr)
229 239 Johan DE GEYTER (Bel)
230 240 Jurgen VERMEERSCH (Bel)
VLAANDEREN 2002-EDDY MERCKX
(Roger Swerts)
241 Glenn D'HOLLANDER (Bel)
242 Krtistof TROUVÉ (Bel)
243 Erwin THIJS (Bel)
244 Kurt VAN LANCKER (Bel)
245 Wim VANSEVENANT (Bel)
246 Peter WUYTS (Bel)
247 Jarno VANFRACHEM (Bel)
248 Nico RENDERS (Bel)
249 Karel VEREECKE (Bel)
250 Stive VERMAUT (Bel)
Close