Date: | 10-07-1924 | ||
10º stage | |||
Distance: | 275 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France | ||
Arrival: | Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Giovanni Brunero | ITA | in 12h 15m 07s | ||
2 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at 51s | ||
3 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at 08m 30s | ||
4 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | at 09m 55s | ||
5 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at 11m 24s | ||
6 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at 17m 12s | ||
7 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at 19m 55s | ||
8 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at 25m 26s | ||
9 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at 32m 09s | ||
10 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at 34m 38s | ||
11 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at 39m 18s | ||
12 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at 39m 22s | ||
13 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 42m 57s | ||
14 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at 47m 49s | ||
15 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 48m 53s | ||
16 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at | ||
17 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at | ||
18 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 49m 14s | ||
19 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at | ||
20 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at 52m 21s | ||
21 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at 01h 47s | ||
22 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 01h 03m 23s | ||
23 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at 01h 07m | ||
24 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 01h 08m 02s | ||
25 | Henri Touzard | FRA | at 01h 10m 26s | ||
26 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 01h 11m 38s | ||
27 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 01h 23m 57s | ||
28 | René Wendels | BEL | at 01h 30m 11s | ||
29 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at 01h 30m 12s | ||
30 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 01h 34m 56s | ||
31 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 01h 38m 12s | ||
32 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 01h 38m 16s | ||
33 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 01h 38m 25s | ||
34 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at 01h 39m 27s | ||
35 | Robert Loret | FRA | at 01h 47m 07s | ||
36 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at 01h 47m 37s | ||
37 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at 01h 59m 43s | ||
38 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at | ||
39 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 02h 33s | ||
40 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at 02h 06m 53s | ||
41 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 02h 08m 05s | ||
42 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 02h 08m 35s | ||
43 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at 02h 12m 01s | ||
44 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at 02h 26m 28s | ||
45 | Jean Garby | FRA | at 02h 27m 20s | ||
46 | Giuseppe Ercolani | ITA | at 02h 34m 34s | ||
47 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 02h 36m 37s | ||
48 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at 02h 39m 22s | ||
49 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 02h 44m 36s | ||
50 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 02h 45m 14s | ||
51 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 02h 50m 16s | ||
52 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 02h 51m 47s | ||
53 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at 02h 54m 06s | ||
54 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at 03h 03m 59s | ||
55 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at | ||
56 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at 03h 16m 09s | ||
57 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at 03h 24m 22s | ||
58 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at | ||
59 | Jacques Pfister | FRA | at 03h 24m 27s | ||
60 | Felix Richard | FRA | at 03h 26m 43s | ||
61 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at 03h 31m 03s | ||
62 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 03h 41m 43s | ||
63 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 03h 45m 08s | ||
64 | Louis Millo | FRA | at |