Date: | 11-07-1909 | ||
4º stage | |||
Distance: | 309 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Belfort (Franche-Comte), France | ||
Arrival: | Lyon (Rhone-Alpes), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | François Faber | LUX | in 10h 44m | ||
2 | Constant Ménager | FRA | at 10m | ||
3 | Gustave Garrigou | FRA | at 25m | ||
4 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 28m | ||
5 | Cyrille Van Hauwaert | BEL | at 35m | ||
6 | Paul Duboc | FRA | at | ||
7 | Ernest Paul | FRA | at 01h 08m | ||
8 | Georges Fleury | FRA | at 01h 15m | ||
9 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at 01h 33m | ||
10 | Julien Maîtron | FRA | at 01h 44m | ||
11 | Augustin Ringeval | FRA | at 01h 46m | ||
12 | Aldo Bettini | ITA | at 01h 47m | ||
13 | Paul Boillat | SUI | at 01h 57m | ||
14 | Charles Cruchon | FRA | at 02h 04m | ||
15 | Attilio Zavatti | ITA | at 02h 06m | ||
16 | Frédéric Saillot | FRA | at 02h 12m | ||
17 | Angelo Magagnoli | ITA | at 02h 24m 00.00s | ||
18 | Alfred Faure | FRA | at 02h 38m | ||
19 | Léon Rabot | FRA | at 02h 42m | ||
20 | Joseph Habierre | FRA | at 02h 44m | ||
21 | Ildebrando Gamberini | ITA | at 02h 48m | ||
22 | Julien Gabory | FRA | at 02h 51m | ||
23 | Antoine Gregory | PUR | at 02h 52m | ||
24 | Ezio Corlaita | ITA | at 02h 54m | ||
25 | Henri Evesque | FRA | at 02h 55m | ||
26 | Ferdinand Payan | FRA | at 02h 56m | ||
27 | Amédée Dutiron | FRA | at 03h 31m | ||
28 | Georges Oudin | FRA | at 03h 36m | ||
29 | Alfred Célestin Le Bars | FRA | at 03h 43m | ||
30 | Alexandre Gilles | FRA | at 03h 49m | ||
31 | Maurice Pardon | FRA | at 04h 11m | ||
32 | Pierre Langlade | FRA | at | ||
33 | Paul Chauvet | FRA | at 04h 48m | ||
34 | René Fleury | FRA | at 04h 51m | ||
35 | Louis Faudon | FRA | at 05h 01m | ||
36 | Joseph Leblanc | FRA | at | ||
37 | Antoine Fauré | FRA | at 05h 12m | ||
38 | Mario Gaioni | ITA | at 05h 26m | ||
39 | André Herbelin | FRA | at 05h 29m | ||
40 | Antony Wattelier | FRA | at | ||
41 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at 05h 43m | ||
42 | Alfred Guidez | FRA | at 05h 47m | ||
43 | Georges Woiron | FRA | at 05h 50m | ||
44 | Émile Lachaise | FRA | at 05h 54m | ||
45 | Alfred Vaidis | FRA | at 06h 16m | ||
46 | Robert Lecointe | FRA | at 06h 30m | ||
47 | Octave Lapize | FRA | at 06h 48m | ||
48 | Louis Trousselier | FRA | at | ||
49 | François Lafourcade | FRA | at | ||
50 | Edmond Laborde | FRA | at 06h 51m | ||
51 | Eugène Leroy | FRA | at 06h 52m | ||
52 | Louis Di Maria | ITA | at 07h 05m | ||
53 | Hippolyte Veyssier | FRA | at 07h 08m | ||
54 | Louis Gardent | FRA | at 07h 09m | ||
55 | Octave Raphaël Eugène Doury | FRA | at 07h 10m | ||
56 | Henri Ganne | FRA | at 07h 33m | ||
57 | Amleto Belloni | ITA | at 07h 45m | ||
58 | Paul Piétros | FRA | at 07h 51m | ||
59 | Charles Ponson | FRA | at | ||
60 | Albert Chartier | FRA | at | ||
61 | François Roche | FRA | at | ||
62 | Auguste Marcel Dénizot | FRA | at 08h 17m | ||
63 | Louis Chrétiennot | FRA | at | ||
64 | Rodolphe Meili | ITA | at 08h 19m | ||
65 | Louis Constant | FRA | at 08h 20m | ||
66 | Lucien Léman | FRA | at 08h 26m | ||
67 | Lucien Colin | FRA | at 08h 27m | ||
68 | Ernest Fraisse | FRA | at | ||
69 | Louis Lavalette | FRA | at 08h 47m | ||
70 | Noël Combelles | FRA | at 08h 48m | ||
71 | Henri Alavoine | FRA | at 08h 53m | ||
72 | Léon Roullin | FRA | at | ||
73 | Albert Laganier | FRA | at 08h 55m | ||
74 | Albert Guillot | FRA | at 09h 31m | ||
75 | Augusto Pasquali | ITA | at 10h 11m | ||
76 | Jean Perucca | ITA | at | ||
77 | Alcide Rivière | FRA | at | ||
78 | Léopold Dussouchet | FRA | at | ||
79 | Vincenzo Ernesto Gilioli | FRA | at | ||
80 | Pierre Desvages | FRA | at | ||
81 | Henri Anthoine | FRA | at | ||
82 | Ernest Goujon | FRA | at | ||
83 | Auguste Dufour | FRA | at | ||
84 | Jules Frémont | FRA | at | ||
85 | Eugène Merville | FRA | at | ||
86 | Henri Ory | FRA | at | ||
87 | René Chaudé | FRA | at | ||
88 | Camille Mathieu | FRA | at | ||
89 | Edmond Tavenet | FRA | at | ||
90 | Auguste Charpentier | FRA | at | ||
91 | Georges Devilly | FRA | at | ||
92 | Eugène Moura | FRA | at | ||
93 | Célestin Mornon | FRA | at |