1 Tom Boonen (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic 2.00.41 (40.77 km/h)
2 Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
5 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon Lotto
6 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
7 Russell Downing (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) CSC
9 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic
10 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
11 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
12 Michael Morkov (Den) Denmark
13 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
14 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com
15 Martin Pedersen (Den) CSC
16 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com
17 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
18 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
19 Karsten Kroon (Ned) CSC
20 Dean Downing (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak iShares
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile
23 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
24 Edward Clancy (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
25 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
26 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak iShares
27 Christian Vandevelde (USA) CSC
28 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
29 Andy Schleck (Lux) CSC
30 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
31 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic
32 Nick Nuyens (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic
33 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
34 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
35 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic
36 James Meadley (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
37 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld
38 Kristan House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
39 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile
40 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
41 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) QuickStep-Innergetic
43 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
44 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
45 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
46 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
47 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
48 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
49 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Denmark
50 Tom Barras (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
51 Frederik Veuchulen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
52 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
53 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain
54 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile
55 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
57 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld
58 Mathew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
59 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld
60 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
62 Ross Sander (GBr) Great Britain
62 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain
62 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain
62 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon Lotto
62 Christopher Newton (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
62 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
62 Patrick McCarty (USA) Phonak iShares
62 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
62 Andre Steensen (Den) Denmark
62 Rene Weissinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
72 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC
72 Paul Manning (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
74 Alex Coutts (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 2.44
DNS Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld
Points
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic 15 pts
2 Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain 14
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile 13
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 12
5 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon Lotto 11
6 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano 10
7 Russell Downing (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 9
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) CSC 8
9 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic 7
10 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
11 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 5
12 Michael Morkov (Den) Denmark 4
13 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld 3
14 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com 2
15 Martin Pedersen (Den) CSC 1
Mountains
Highgate Hill - Cat. 3
1 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 4 pts
2 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 3
3 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC 2
4 Luke Roberts (Aus) CSC 1
Sprints
Tower Bridge
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 5 pts
2 Kristan House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 3
3 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2
4 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic 1
Sprint 2
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 5 pts
2 Kristan House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 3
3 Nick Nuyens (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic 2
4 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 1
Sprint 3
1 James Meadley (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 5 pts
2 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Denmark 3
3 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 2
4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile 1
Most combative
1 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
Teams
1 Skil-Shimano 6.02.03
2 QuickStep-Innergetic
3 CSC
4 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
5 DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
6 Unibet.com
7 T-Mobile
8 Davitamon Lotto
9 Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
10 Barloworld
11 Phonak iShares
12 Great Britain
13 Recycling.co.uk
14 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
15 Denmark
16 South Australia.com-AIS
Close