1 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step 2.02.14
2 Martin Muller (Ger) Wiesenhof 0.04
3 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.06
4 Michael Giehelmann (Ger) Wiesenhof 0.10
5 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuba A
6 Joe Papp (USA) Eastern Reg
7 Holger Loew (Ger) Wiesenhof
8 Timo Scholz (Ger) Wiesenhof
9 Luis A. Romero (Cub) Cuba A
10 Joel Mariño (Cub) Matanzas
11 Iosvani Gutierrez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
12 Reynaldo Rodriguez (Cub) Guantanamo
13 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
14 Damier Martinez (Cub) Guantanamo
15 Hector Ajete (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
16 Rolando Basulto (Cub) Cuba A
17 Pio F. Batista (Cub) Cuba B
18 Frederik Willems (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
19 Vicente Zanabria (Cub) Matanzas
20 Serguei Viamontes (Cub) Orientales
21 Rainer Alvarez (Cub) Cuba B
22 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuba B
23 Eliecer Valdes (Cub) Cuba A
24 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
25 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
26 Osvel Vento (Cub) Ciudad Habana
27 Iosvani Falcon (Cub) Cuba A
28 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba B
29 Mackley Alvarez (Cub) Cuba B
30 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Orientales
31 Luis E. Iglesias (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
32 Reldy Perez (Cub) Cuba B
33 Dayrold Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
34 Marco Wittwer (Ger) Wiesenhof
35 Alexander Clavero (Cub) Cuba A 0.32
36 Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) Orientales 4.32
37 Yoelvis Martinez (Cub) Guantanamo
38 Todd Herriott (USA) Eastern Reg
39 Jorge L. Sori (Cub) Ciego De Avila
40 Erisleidis Beltran (Cub) Orientales
41 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
42 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Ciudad Habana
43 Michel Fernandez (Cub) Matanzas
44 Yosvani Garcia (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
45 Yunier Alonso (Cub) La Habana
46 Enrique Rodriguez (Cub) Villa Clara
47 Roman Pino (Cub) La Habana
48 Cristian Retolaza (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
49 Yulien Rodriguez (Cub) La Habana
50 Jose L. Diaz (Cub) La Habana
51 Jose M. Rodriguez (Cub) Ciudad Habana
52 Carsten Podlesch (Ger) Wiesenhof
53 Mark Light (USA) Mixto-Internacional
54 Michael Hernandez (USA) Eastern Reg
55 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 5.02
56 Gerardo Rodriguez (Cub) La Habana 6.09
57 Yarousi Poutou (Cub) Guantanamo 9.56
58 Dunier Cairo (Cub) Ciego De Avila 10.58
59 Marcelo Leiva (Cub) Ciudad Habana 11.20
60 Yordani Amigo (Cub) Matanzas
61 Lester Garcia (Cub) Villa Clara
62 Henry Rodriguez (Cub) Matanzas 11.33
63 Lazaro Moreno (Cub) Mixto-Internacional
64 Roger Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
65 Kadel Pelaez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
66 Juan Almeida (Cub) Villa Clara
67 Ariel Sosa (Cub) Ciudad Habana
68 Leonardo Alvarez (Cub) Villa Clara
68 Miguel Perez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
70 Oslen Enjamio (Cub) Villa Clara 11.41
71 Eduardo Peralta (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 12.19
72 Elioidis Griñan (Cub) Guantanamo 13.06
73 Josh Horowitz (USA) Eastern Reg 13.09
74 Victor Castro (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 15.20
75 Yosbel Gonzalez (Cub) La Habana 18.33
76 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
77 Carlos Avascal (Cub) Ciego De Avila
78 Fredy Mendoza (Cub) Guantanamo 20.35
79 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
80 Carlos Montes (Cub) Ciego De Avila
81 Michael Norton (USA) Eastern Reg
82 Alejandro Barbero (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
83 Relvis Gutierrez (Cub) Orientales
84 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Mixto-Internacional 21.18
85 Lawrence Perera (USA) Mixto-Internacional 22.36
86 Michael Dietrick (USA) Eastern Reg
87 Rolando Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
88 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
89 Ernesto Ferrer (Cub) Villa Clara 22.42
90 Willian Leiva (Cub) Orientales 22.51
91 Gui Nelessen (USA) Mixto-Internacional 22.58
DNF Antonio Lopez (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
DNF Yosniel Machin (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
Metas volantes
Cauto Cristo - km 25
1 Joel Mariño (Cub) Matanzas 3 pts
2 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step 2
3 Damier Martinez (Cub) Guantanamo 1
Holguin - km 74
1 Joel Mariño (Cub) Matanzas 3 pts
2 Rainer Alvarez (Cub) Cuba B 2
3 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step 1
General classification after stage 4
1 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuba A 12.06.13
1 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step
3 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.06
4 Joel Mariño (Cub) Matanzas 0.08
5 Damier Martinez (Cub) Guantanamo 0.13
6 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.17
7 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 0.19
8 Martin Muller (Ger) Wiesenhof 0.21
8 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
10 Iosvani Falcon (Cub) Cuba A 0.22
11 Luis A. Romero (Cub) Cuba A 0.24
12 Rainer Alvarez (Cub) Cuba B 0.25
13 Rolando Basulto (Cub) Cuba A 0.27
13 Eliecer Valdes (Cub) Cuba A
13 Michael Giehelmann (Ger) Wiesenhof
13 Frederik Willems (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
13 Pio F. Batista (Cub) Cuba B
13 Reldy Perez (Cub) Cuba B
13 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuba B
13 Iosvani Gutierrez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
21 Joe Papp (USA) Eastern Reg 2.43
21 Timo Scholz (Ger) Wiesenhof
21 Mackley Alvarez (Cub) Cuba B
21 Reynaldo Rodriguez (Cub) Guantanamo
21 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Orientales
26 Alexander Clavero (Cub) Cuba A 3.52
27 Todd Herriott (USA) Eastern Reg 4.43
28 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Ciudad Habana 4.49
28 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
30 Holger Loew (Ger) Wiesenhof 5.15
31 Marco Wittwer (Ger) Wiesenhof 5.50
32 Yulien Rodriguez (Cub) La Habana 7.13
33 Osvel Vento (Cub) Ciudad Habana 8.47
34 Michael Hernandez (USA) Eastern Reg 9.01
35 Carsten Podlesch (Ger) Wiesenhof 9.46
36 Roman Pino (Cub) La Habana 10.04
37 Cristian Retolaza (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 13.33
38 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 13.53
39 Dayrold Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 16.29
40 Luis E. Iglesias (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 16.31
41 Yordani Amigo (Cub) Matanzas 17.10
42 Vicente Zanabria (Cub) Matanzas 17.55
43 Jose M. Rodriguez (Cub) Ciudad Habana 20.51
44 Yunier Alonso (Cub) La Habana 21.49
45 Enrique Rodriguez (Cub) Villa Clara 22.22
46 Gerardo Rodriguez (Cub) La Habana 22.30
47 Willian Leiva (Cub) Orientales 22.49
48 Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) Orientales 24.17
49 Serguei Viamontes (Cub) Orientales 26.47
50 Alejandro Barbero (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 26.53
51 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba B 27.09
52 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 27.28
53 Marcelo Leiva (Cub) Ciudad Habana 27.31
54 Jorge L. Sori (Cub) Ciego De Avila 28.19
54 Erisleidis Beltran (Cub) Orientales
56 Yoelvis Martinez (Cub) Guantanamo 29.24
57 Josh Horowitz (USA) Eastern Reg 29.29
58 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Mixto-Internacional 30.29
59 Ariel Sosa (Cub) Ciudad Habana 30.59
60 Elioidis Griñan (Cub) Guantanamo 31.17
61 Jose L. Diaz (Cub) La Habana 31.28
62 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 31.47
63 Dunier Cairo (Cub) Ciego De Avila 34.45
64 Lazaro Moreno (Cub) Mixto-Internacional 35.18
65 Roger Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 35.20
66 Michel Fernandez (Cub) Matanzas 35.55
67 Juan Almeida (Cub) Villa Clara 36.38
68 Oslen Enjamio (Cub) Villa Clara 36.44
69 Fredy Mendoza (Cub) Guantanamo 37.59
70 Yosvani Garcia (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 39.05
71 Mark Light (USA) Mixto-Internacional 39.47
72 Eduardo Peralta (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 39.50
73 Michael Norton (USA) Eastern Reg 40.31
74 Hector Ajete (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 41.41
75 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 44.13
76 Miguel Perez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 44.14
77 Ernesto Ferrer (Cub) Villa Clara 44.31
78 Relvis Gutierrez (Cub) Orientales 46.11
79 Henry Rodriguez (Cub) Matanzas 47.09
80 Carlos Avascal (Cub) Ciego De Avila 48.12
81 Lester Garcia (Cub) Villa Clara 48.25
82 Yosbel Gonzalez (Cub) La Habana 51.47
83 Yarousi Poutou (Cub) Guantanamo 53.58
84 Kadel Pelaez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 58.18
85 Michael Dietrick (USA) Eastern Reg 1.03.48
86 Victor Castro (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 1.08.03
87 Lawrence Perera (USA) Mixto-Internacional 1.13.04
88 Rolando Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 1.15.19
89 Gui Nelessen (USA) Mixto-Internacional 1.42.27
90 Leonardo Alvarez (Cub) Villa Clara 1.44.09
91 Carlos Montes (Cub) Ciego De Avila 1.47.07
Points classification
1 Joel Mariño (Cub) Matanzas 15 pts
2 Roman Pino (Cub) La Habana 8
3 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step 7
3 Osvel Vento (Cub) Ciudad Habana 7
5 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 6
6 Michael Hernandez (USA) Eastern Reg 4
7 Alexander Clavero (Cub) Cuba A 3
7 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 3
7 Cristian Retolaza (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 3
10 Pedro P. Perez (Cub) Cuba A 2
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 2
10 Rainer Alvarez (Cub) Cuba B 2
10 Yulien Rodriguez (Cub) La Habana 2
14 Iosvani Falcon (Cub) Cuba A 1
14 Damier Martinez (Cub) Guantanamo 1
Teams classification
1 Cuba A 36.19.42
2 Mapei-Quick Step 0.03
3 Cuba B 0.18
4 Wiesenhof 2.25
5 Eastern Reg 15.28
6 Sancti Spiritus 15.43
7 Guantanamo 16.33
8 Orientales 18.33
9 Ciudad Habana 19.45
10 Matanzas 26.53
11 La Habana 37.07
12 Cropusa-Burgos 39.20
13 Pinar Del Rio 47.06
14 Villa Clara 1.31.06
15 Mixto-Internacional 1.33.07
16 Ciego De Avila 1.43.13
Close