Date: | 17-09-2006 | ||
Distance: | km | ||
Classification – Road – General Classification | |||
Departure: | |||
Arrival: | |||
Category UCI: | WT/WT/GT |
1 | Alexandre Vinokourov | KAZ | in 81h 23m 07s | ||
2 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte | ESP | at 01m 12s | ||
3 | Andrey Kashechkin | KAZ | at 03m 12s | ||
4 | Carlos Sastre Candil | ESP | at 03m 36s | ||
5 | José Ángel Gómez Marchante | ESP | at 06m 51s | ||
6 | Tom Danielson | USA | at 08m 09s | ||
7 | Samuel Sánchez González | ESP | at 08m 26s | ||
8 | Vladimir Alexandrovitsj Karpets | RUS | at 10m 36s | ||
9 | Manuel Beltrán Martínez | ESP | at 10m 47s | ||
10 | Luis Pérez Rodríguez | ESP | at 11m 32s | ||
11 | Stijn Devolder | BEL | at 12m 52s | ||
12 | Egoi Martínez De Esteban | ESP | at 15m 10s | ||
13 | Leonardo Piepoli | ITA | at 17m 23s | ||
14 | Sylwester Szmyd | POL | at 18m 40s | ||
15 | Igor Antón Hernández | ESP | at 18m 56s | ||
16 | Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho | POR | at 19m 44s | ||
17 | Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver | ESP | at 24m | ||
18 | Evgueni Petrov | RUS | at 27m 51s | ||
19 | David Arroyo Durán | ESP | at 28m 04s | ||
20 | Chris Horner | USA | at 29m 04s | ||
21 | Lars Ytting Bak | DEN | at 30m 36s | ||
22 | Xabier Zandio Echaide | ESP | at 32m 09s | ||
23 | Vladimir Gusev | RUS | at 34m 45s | ||
24 | Theo Eltink | NED | at 42m 46s | ||
25 | José Miguel Elías Galindo | ESP | at 43m 20s | ||
26 | Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez | ESP | at 45m 03s | ||
27 | Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro | ESP | at 46m 21s | ||
28 | Nicki Sørensen | DEN | at 46m 30s | ||
29 | Stéphane Goubert | FRA | at 50m 47s | ||
30 | Janez Brajkovic | SLO | at 59m 49s | ||
31 | Sergei Yakovlev | KAZ | at 50m 50s | ||
32 | Dmitriy Fofonov | KAZ | at 51m 57s | ||
33 | Eric Leblacher | FRA | at 55m 05s | ||
34 | Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre | ESP | at 56m 12s | ||
35 | Iban Mayo Diez | ESP | at 56m 48s | ||
36 | Daniel Moreno Fernández | ESP | at 01h 02m 23s | ||
37 | Pietro Caucchioli | ITA | at 01h 04m 33s | ||
38 | Dario David Cioni | ITA | at 01h 04m 33s | ||
39 | Jurgen Van Goolen | BEL | at 01h 06m 40s | ||
40 | Hubert Dupont | FRA | at 01h 08m 18s | ||
41 | Frédéric Bessy | FRA | at 01h 14m 33s | ||
42 | Carlos Barredo Llamazales | ESP | at 01h 16m 47s | ||
43 | Sébastien Minard | FRA | at 01h 19m 25s | ||
44 | José Luis Arrieta Lujambio | ESP | at 01h 24m 48s | ||
45 | Thierry Marichal | BEL | at 01h 25m 18s | ||
46 | Kurt Asle Arvesen | NOR | at 01h 29m 24s | ||
47 | José Antonio Redondo Ramos | ESP | at 01h 29m 48s | ||
48 | Pablo Lastras García | ESP | at 01h 30m 24s | ||
49 | Óscar Pereiro Sio | ESP | at 01h 30m 54s | ||
50 | Daniele Nardello | ITA | at 01h 30m 58s | ||
51 | Raúl García De Mateos Rubio | ESP | at 01h 35m 57s | ||
52 | Aketza Peña Iza | ESP | at 01h 37m 01s | ||
53 | Marcus Ljungqvist | SWE | at 01h 37m 05s | ||
54 | Volodymir Gustov | UKR | at 01h 37m 59s | ||
55 | Benoît Poilvet | FRA | at 01h 38m 39s | ||
56 | Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau | ESP | at 01h 39m 33s | ||
57 | Torsten Hiekmann | GER | at 01h 40m 19s | ||
58 | Ángel Vallejo Domínguez | ESP | at 01h 40m 24s | ||
59 | José Antonio Garrido Lima | ESP | at 01h 41m 37s | ||
60 | Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga | ESP | at 01h 42m 03s | ||
61 | Pieter Weening | NED | at 01h 43m 19s | ||
62 | Erik Zabel | GER | at 01h 45m | ||
63 | David Loosli | SUI | at 01h 45m 53s | ||
64 | David Millar | GBR | at 01h 45m 54s | ||
65 | Stuart O'Grady | AUS | at 01h 45m 55s | ||
66 | Benoit Joachim | LUX | at 01h 46m 03s | ||
67 | Mauricio Alberto Ardila Caño | COL | at 01h 47m 15s | ||
68 | Sébastien Joly | FRA | at 01h 47m 52s | ||
69 | Rubén Pérez Moreno | ESP | at 01h 49m 21s | ||
70 | David-Harold George | RSA | at 01h 50m 19s | ||
71 | David De La Fuente Rasilla | ESP | at 01h 50m 42s | ||
72 | Grischa Niermann | GER | at 01h 51m 49s | ||
73 | Florian Stalder | SUI | at 01h 52m 53s | ||
74 | Kevin De Weert | BEL | at 01h 54m 28s | ||
75 | Pieter Mertens | BEL | at 01h 58m 08s | ||
76 | Laszlo Bodrogi | HUN | at 01h 59m 57s | ||
77 | Michael Barry | CAN | at 02h 02m 32s | ||
78 | Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi | ESP | at 02h 02m 59s | ||
79 | Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll | ESP | at 02h 03m 10s | ||
80 | Leonardo Fabio Duque | COL | at 02h 04m 11s | ||
81 | Stephan Schreck | GER | at 02h 04m 11s | ||
82 | Thor Hushovd | NOR | at | ||
83 | Walter Roger Ludovic Bénéteau | FRA | at 02h 09m 04s | ||
84 | Steve Morabito | SUI | at 02h 09m 29s | ||
85 | Bingen Fernández Bustinza | ESP | at 02h 09m 37s | ||
86 | Staf Scheirlinckx | BEL | at 02h 10m 14s | ||
87 | Jorge García Marin | ESP | at 02h 10m 30s | ||
88 | David Cañada Gracía | ESP | at 02h 14m 29s | ||
89 | Alexandre Usov | BLR | at 02h 16m | ||
90 | Luis Fernández Oliveira | ESP | at 02h 16m 33s | ||
91 | Scott Davis | AUS | at 02h 17m 09s | ||
92 | Heinrich Haussler | AUS | at 02h 20m 53s | ||
93 | Bjorn Leukemans | BEL | at 02h 21m 25s | ||
94 | Markel Irizar Aranburu | ESP | at 02h 22m 35s | ||
95 | Kevin Hulsmans | BEL | at 02h 22m 46s | ||
96 | Fabio Sacchi | ITA | at 02h 26m 39s | ||
97 | Enrico Franzoi | ITA | at 02h 26m 59s | ||
98 | Assan Bazayev | KAZ | at 02h 27m 42s | ||
99 | Ian McLeod | RSA | at 02h 30m 12s | ||
100 | Alessandro Spezialetti | ITA | at | ||
101 | José Alberto Benítez Román | ESP | at 02h 30m 28s | ||
102 | Mario De Sárraga Orviz | ESP | at 02h 31m 27s | ||
103 | Geoffroy Lequatre | FRA | at 02h 32m 02s | ||
104 | José Vicente García Acosta | ESP | at 02h 35m 16s | ||
105 | Jean-Patrick Nazon | FRA | at 02h 35m 38s | ||
106 | Pedro Horrillo Muñoz | ESP | at 02h 36m 24s | ||
107 | Claudio Corioni | ITA | at 02h 36m 43s | ||
108 | Pierre Drancourt | FRA | at 02h 37m 58s | ||
109 | Fred Rodriguez | USA | at 02h 38m 40s | ||
110 | Olivier Kaisen | BEL | at 02h 39m 11s | ||
111 | Magnus Bäckstedt | SWE | at 02h 41m 06s | ||
112 | William Walker | AUS | at 02h 41m 17s | ||
113 | Uros Murn | SLO | at 02h 41m 52s | ||
114 | Aurélien Clerc | SUI | at 02h 42m 15s | ||
115 | Dario Andriotto | ITA | at 02h 42m 17s | ||
116 | Sébastien Rosseler | BEL | at 02h 42m 30s | ||
117 | Davide Viganò | ITA | at 02h 42m 51s | ||
118 | Marco Velo | ITA | at 02h 43m 37s | ||
119 | Aaron Kemps | AUS | at 02h 44m 51s | ||
120 | Kjell Carlström | FIN | at 02h 45m 40s | ||
121 | Franck Renier | FRA | at 02h 45m 45s | ||
122 | Jérémy Roy | FRA | at 02h 45m 48s | ||
123 | Francesco Failli | ITA | at 02h 47m 04s | ||
124 | Addy Engels | NED | at 02h 47m 17s | ||
125 | Bastiaan Giling | NED | at 02h 48m 44s | ||
126 | David Navas Chica | ESP | at 02h 52m 29s | ||
127 | Sebastian Siedler | GER | at 02h 56m 11s | ||
128 | Fabien Patanchon | FRA | at 02h 57m 52s | ||
129 | Kevin Van Impe | BEL | at 02h 57m 28s | ||
130 | Robert Förster | GER | at 02h 58m 24s | ||
131 | Alberto Ongarato | ITA | at 02h 59m 32s | ||
132 | Mads Kaggestad | NOR | at 03h 11m 10s | ||
133 | Enrico Poitschke | GER | at 03h 20m 10s | ||
134 | Cyril Lemoine | FRA | at 03h 23m 05s |