1 Gianluca Bortolami (ita) Mapei - Clas 6h03'29"
2 Viatcheslav Ekimov (rus) WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
3 Bo Hamburger (den) TVM - Bison - Gazelle +11"
4 Frankie Andreu (usa) Motorola - Merckx
5 Laurent Dufaux (sui) O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
6 Massimo Ghirotto (ita) ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
7 Maximillian Sciandri (gbr) GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
8 Gianni Faresin (ita) Lampre - Panaria
9 Stephen Swart (nzl) Motorola - Merckx
10 Flavio Vanzella (ita) GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi +15"
11 Jens Heppner (ger) Telekom - Merckx
12 Rolf Aldag (ger) Telekom - Merckx
13 Sean Yates (gbr) Motorola - Merckx
14 Jesper Skibby (den) TVM - Bison - Gazelle
15 Ronan Pensec (fra) Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
16 Udo Boelts (ger) Telekom - Merckx
17 Mauro Gianetti (sui) Mapei - Clas
18 Davide Rebellin (ita) GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
19 Axel Merckx (bel) Telekom - Merckx
20 Lance Armstrong (usa) Motorola - Merckx
21 Johan Museeuw (bel) GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
22 Andrej Tchmil (bel) Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
23 Josef Holzmann (ger) Trident - Schick
24 Alex Zuelle (sui) O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
25 Marco Saligari (ita) GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
26 Andrea Peron (ita) Polti - Vaporetto
27 Alberto Elli (ita) GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
28 Valerio Tebaldi (ita) Mapei - Clas
29 Maarten Den Bakker (ned) TVM - Bison - Gazelle
30 Eddy Bouwmans (ned) Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
31 Davide Cassani (ita) GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
32 Roberto Caruso (ita) ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
33 Maurizio Fondriest (ita) Lampre - Panaria
34 Johan Bruyneel (bel) O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
35 Michael Boogerd (ned) WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
36 Andrea Tafi (ita) Mapei - Clas
37 Jan Nevens (bel) Vlaanderen 2002 - Merckx
38 Ivan Gotti (ita) Polti - Vaporetto
39 Gerd Audehm (ger) Telekom - Merckx
40 Robert Millar (gbr) TVM - Bison - Gazelle
41 Franco Ballerini (ita) Mapei - Clas
42 Gianni Bugno (ita) Polti - Vaporetto
43 Oscar Pellicioli (ita) Polti - Vaporetto
44 Erik Breukink (ned) O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
45 Wladimir Belli (ita) Lampre - Panaria
46 Giancarlo Perini (ita) ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
47 Paul Van Hyfte (bel) Vlaanderen 2002 - Merckx
48 Hendrik Redant (bel) ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
49 Patrick Jonker (aus) Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
50 Andrea Noe (ita) Mapei - Clas
Close