1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 92.59.39
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.55
3 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 2.25
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 3.15
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 3.49
6 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 7.00
7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 8.34
8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 10.14
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 10.44
10 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 11.58
11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 13.08
12 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 13.30
13 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 14.48
14 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 17.40
15 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital 19.13
16 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 19.39
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 23.55
18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 30.18
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 31.42
20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 32.48
21 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana 33.28
22 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 34.19
23 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 40.16
24 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 40.45
25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 44.53
26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 51.43
27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 54.06
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital 1.02.55
29 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.04.49
30 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.06.16
31 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1.06.52
32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 1.08.15
34 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.08.55
35 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas 1.09.22
36 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1.10.02
37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1.11.30
38 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.12.01
39 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.14.46
40 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1.16.05
41 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.16.34
42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.18.03
43 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.23.09
44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 1.23.27
45 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.26.41
46 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.26.47
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance 1.30.11
48 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 1.31.51
49 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.32.40
50 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team 1.32.56
51 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1.33.46
52 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto 1.34.59
53 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.35.06
54 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.36.51
55 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 1.39.46
56 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.40.49
57 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 1.42.56
58 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 1.49.31
59 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.50.08
60 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.50.33
61 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 1.51.34
62 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1.51.43
63 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas 1.52.29
64 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1.52.44
65 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 1.53.16
66 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.54.10
67 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 1.56.13
68 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.58.39
69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC 2.02.31
70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 2.05.04
71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 2.07.23
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2.07.52
73 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.09.01
74 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 2.09.24
75 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.09.38
76 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.10.24
77 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 2.10.29
78 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital 2.11.53
79 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team 2.13.05
80 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.15.36
81 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 2.16.21
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2.16.55
83 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 2.17.08
84 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 2.18.05
85 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2.18.56
86 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 2.22.48
87 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 2.23.41
88 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.25.17
89 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2.27.09
90 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2.27.21
91 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2.27.39
92 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2.28.21
93 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 2.29.49
94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 2.30.04
95 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2.30.15
96 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.31.45
97 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 2.35.31
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2.37.23
99 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana 2.39.47
100 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 2.40.04
101 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 2.40.49
102 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System 2.41.10
103 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2.42.39
104 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 2.43.24
105 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.43.51
106 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance 2.44.31
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 2.48.42
108 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2.49.53
109 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram 2.51.02
110 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.52.46
111 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2.54.15
112 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2.55.03
113 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 2.56.15
114 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 2.57.02
115 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 2.57.04
116 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 2.58.55
117 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.59.02
118 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 3.00.58
119 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.04.05
120 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 3.04.07
121 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 3.07.12
122 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.07.57
123 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 3.08.17
124 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.09.18
125 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.09.35
126 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.10.16
127 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 3.15.12
128 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 3.15.57
129 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.16.54
130 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 3.17.07
131 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.19.57
132 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.20.46
133 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 3.20.50
134 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 3.24.22
135 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.29.27
136 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3.32.56
137 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team 3.33.06
138 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 3.33.17
139 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 3.33.37
140 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3.34.17
141 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner 3.41.39
Points classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 185 pts
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 130
3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 120
4 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 107
5 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 93
6 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 92
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 91
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 85
9 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 76
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 76
11 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 71
12 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 70
13 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance 65
14 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 55
15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 52
16 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 49
17 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 49
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 43
19 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 41
20 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 38
21 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 37
22 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 36
23 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 36
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 35
25 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 32
26 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 32
27 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 30
28 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 29
29 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 28
30 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 28
31 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 27
32 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 25
33 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 25
34 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 25
35 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 24
36 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System 24
37 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 22
38 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 22
39 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 21
40 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner 21
41 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 20
42 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 20
43 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 18
44 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 17
45 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic 16
46 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16
47 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15
48 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15
49 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15
50 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 15
51 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 14
52 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 14
53 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 14
54 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 14
55 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 14
56 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital 13
57 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 13
58 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 12
59 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 11
60 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10
61 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10
62 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas 10
63 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
64 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 9
65 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 9
66 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 9
67 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 9
68 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas 8
69 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance 8
70 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 7
71 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 7
72 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 7
73 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 7
74 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 7
75 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital 6
76 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 6
77 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto 6
78 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
79 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 6
80 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 5
81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 5
82 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 5
83 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5
84 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4
85 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 4
86 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 3
87 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 3
88 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 3
89 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 3
90 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
91 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 3
92 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2
93 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2
94 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 2
95 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 2
96 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
97 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1
98 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 1
99 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1
100 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 1
101 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
102 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne -3
103 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram -9
104 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team -10
105 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana -14
106 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone -15
Mountains classification
1 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 79 pts
2 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 46
3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 45
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 41
5 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 36
6 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 24
7 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 23
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 20
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 17
10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 15
11 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 15
12 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 14
13 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 13
14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 9
15 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 9
16 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 9
17 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 8
18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 8
19 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic 8
20 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 7
21 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto 6
22 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 5
23 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 5
24 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4
25 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital 4
26 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 4
27 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 3
28 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 3
29 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 3
30 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 3
31 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 3
32 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3
33 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital 2
34 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2
35 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2
36 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
37 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2
38 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 2
39 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1
40 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1
41 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1
42 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 1
43 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 1
44 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1
45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 1
46 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1
47 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1
48 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 1
T.V. Garibaldi classification
1 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 18 pts
2 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 14
3 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9
4 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9
5 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 8
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 8
8 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 8
9 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 8
10 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8
11 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 7
12 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 7
13 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 7
14 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6
15 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 5
16 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 5
17 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 5
18 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 5
19 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 5
20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 4
21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 4
22 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 4
23 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 4
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 4
25 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 4
26 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana 4
27 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System 4
28 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 4
29 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4
30 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 3
31 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3
32 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 3
33 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3
34 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 3
35 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2
36 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 2
37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital 2
38 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 2
39 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 2
40 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 2
41 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2
42 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 2
43 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 2
44 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 1
45 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 1
46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 1
47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1
48 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1
49 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic 1
50 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 1
Most combative classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 43 pts
2 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 39
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 36
4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 34
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 29
6 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 27
7 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 21
8 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 20
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 18
10 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 18
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 18
12 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 17
13 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16
14 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 16
15 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 15
16 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 15
17 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 14
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 13
19 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 12
20 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 12
21 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
22 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 11
23 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 11
24 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 10
25 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 10
26 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 10
27 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 10
28 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9
29 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9
30 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 9
31 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 9
32 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 9
33 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic 8
34 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System 8
35 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8
36 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7
37 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 7
38 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 7
39 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 7
40 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 7
41 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 7
42 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 6
43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 6
44 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 6
45 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System 5
46 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 5
47 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 5
48 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital 4
49 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 4
50 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana 4
51 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance 4
52 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 4
53 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4
54 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 4
55 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 3
56 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 3
57 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3
58 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto 3
59 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 3
60 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3
61 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
62 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 3
63 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 2
65 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2
66 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 2
67 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 2
68 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto 2
69 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
70 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 2
71 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2
72 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital 1
73 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1
74 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1
75 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1
76 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1
77 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 1
78 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 1
79 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 1
Azzurri d'Italia classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 23 pts
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 11
3 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 10
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 8
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 8
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 7
7 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 6
8 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 5
9 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 4
10 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 4
11 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 4
12 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 4
13 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 4
14 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 3
15 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2
16 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 2
17 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2
18 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 2
19 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1
20 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1
21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1
22 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1
23 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 1
24 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1
25 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System 1
26 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 1
Fuga Gilera classification
Young rider classification
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 93.01.34
2 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 5.05
3 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 22.00
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 29.47
5 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 32.24
6 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.07.00
7 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.24.46
8 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.24.52
9 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.33.11
10 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.34.56
11 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.38.54
12 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 1.41.01
13 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.48.38
14 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 1.49.39
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 2.07.29
16 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 2.08.34
17 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team 2.11.10
18 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 2.15.13
19 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2.17.01
20 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 2.21.46
21 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2.25.44
22 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2.26.26
23 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2.28.20
24 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 2.33.36
25 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 2.38.09
26 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2.47.58
27 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 3.02.12
28 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.06.02
29 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 3.06.22
30 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.07.23
31 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.07.40
32 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 3.14.02
33 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.14.59
34 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.18.02
35 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.18.51
36 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 3.18.55
37 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.27.32
38 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 3.31.42
39 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner 3.39.44
Fast team classification
1 Saunier Duval-Prodir 278.11.31
2 Liquigas 3.53
3 Lampre-Fondital 6.06
4 Astana 6.56
5 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 10.15
6 Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.02.26
7 Caisse d'Epargne 1.51.04
8 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.52.21
9 Predictor-Lotto 1.53.14
10 Quickstep-Innergetic 2.21.31
11 Team CSC 2.36.41
12 AG2r Prévoyance 2.38.28
13 T-Mobile Team 2.53.59
14 Tinkoff Credit System 3.01.46
15 Rabobank 3.36.13
16 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3.42.03
17 Crédit Agricole 3.56.18
18 Bouygues Telecom 4.25.41
19 Française des Jeux 4.28.17
20 Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.49.35
21 Gerolsteiner 5.51.51
22 Team Milram 6.52.58
Super team classification
1 Lampre-Fondital 408 pts
2 Liquigas 364
3 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 359
4 Saunier Duval-Prodir 336
5 Astana 287
6 Team CSC 261
7 Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 237
8 Quickstep-Innergetic 219
9 Tinkoff Credit System 212
10 Caisse d'Epargne 205
11 AG2r Prévoyance 204
12 Crédit Agricole 194
13 Team Milram 190
14 Predictor-Lotto 188
15 Gerolsteiner 165
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi 109
17 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 97
18 Bouygues Telecom 94
19 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 91
20 Rabobank 83
21 T-Mobile Team 76
22 Française des Jeux 31
Close