1 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21.36.00 (38.89 km/h)
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel 0.02
3 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.04
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.14
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.22
6 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM 0.40
7 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.41
8 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel 0.47
9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto 0.55
11 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 0.56
13 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.01
14 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana 1.04
15 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.06
16 Iker Camaño (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.07
17 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.08
18 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com 1.17
19 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.18
20 José Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 1.19
21 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.30
22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
23 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM 1.36
24 Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM 1.39
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 1.40
26 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital 1.42
27 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 1.44
28 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 1.47
29 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM 1.51
30 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.52
31 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole 1.56
32 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 2.07
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
34 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 2.08
35 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis 2.09
36 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 2.12
37 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prévoyance 2.13
38 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
39 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana 2.18
40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole 2.19
41 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.20
42 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
43 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 2.28
44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 2.29
45 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 2.32
46 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.33
47 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 2.38
48 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis 2.39
49 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.41
50 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
51 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 2.42
52 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
53 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prévoyance 2.43
55 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 2.44
56 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana 2.45
57 José Miguel Elías (Spa) Relax-GAM 2.46
58 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.47
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 2.48
60 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram 2.49
61 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic
62 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com 2.55
63 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 2.56
64 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
65 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile 2.59
66 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3.03
67 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.06
68 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto 3.08
69 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile 3.09
70 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 3.12
71 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3.13
72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis 3.17
73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 3.20
74 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
75 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
76 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.21
77 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Milram
78 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 3.26
79 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram 3.31
80 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 3.36
81 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile 3.45
82 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com 3.49
83 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 3.51
84 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 3.56
85 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
86 Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.57
87 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 4.06
88 Ian McLeod (RSA) Française Des Jeux 4.07
89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital 4.40
90 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.02
91 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.51
Teams
1 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.06.40
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.04
3 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.16
4 Caisse D'Epargne 0.54
5 Lampre - Fondital 1.00
6 Relax - GAM 2.03
7 Team CSC 2.33
8 Liquigas 4.03
9 Astana 4.15
10 Credit Agricole 4.30
11 Rabobank 5.30
12 Predictor - Lotto 5.31
13 Cofidis, le credit par telephone 5.40
14 Unibet.com
15 AG2R Prevoyance 5.42
16 Bouygues Telecom 6.18
17 Quick Step - Innergetic 6.51
18 Française Des Jeux 7.02
19 Fuerteventura - Canarias 7.12
20 Team Milram 7.49
21 T- Mobile Team 8.01
22 Karpin - Galizia 9.26
Regularidad
1 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25 pts
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel 20
3 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 14
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12
6 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM 10
7 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9
8 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel 8
9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 7
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto 6
11 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 4
13 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
14 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana 2
15 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1
Close