Date: | 16-07-1914 | ||
10º stage | |||
Distance: | 323 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France | ||
Arrival: | Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Henri Pélissier | FRA | in 13h 22m 03s | ||
2 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at | ||
3 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at | ||
4 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
5 | Gustave Garrigou | FRA | at 11m 18s | ||
6 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
7 | Émile Georget | FRA | at 13m 53s | ||
8 | Jean Rossius | BEL | at 17m 58s | ||
9 | Alfons Spiessens | BEL | at 35m 07s | ||
10 | Ernest Paul | FRA | at | ||
11 | Louis Heusghem | BEL | at 40m 27s | ||
12 | Jacques Coomans | BEL | at | ||
13 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
14 | Henri Devroye | BEL | at | ||
15 | François Faber | LUX | at 42m 17s | ||
16 | Marie Maurice Brocco | FRA | at 45m 40s | ||
17 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at 01h 01m 01s | ||
18 | Paul Duboc | FRA | at 01h 01m 42s | ||
19 | Vincenzo Borgarello | ITA | at | ||
20 | Oscar Egg | SUI | at 01h 08m 06s | ||
21 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 01h 16m 05s | ||
22 | Camille Botté | BEL | at | ||
23 | Duncan Kirkham | AUS | at | ||
24 | Iddo Munro | AUS | at | ||
25 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 01h 41m 30s | ||
26 | Pierre Everaerts | BEL | at 01h 43m 43s | ||
27 | Louis Engel | FRA | at 01h 50m 18s | ||
28 | Charles Cruchon | FRA | at | ||
29 | Charles Charron | FRA | at | ||
30 | Marcel Godivier | FRA | at | ||
31 | Louis Petitjean | BEL | at | ||
32 | Raymond Harquet | FRA | at 02h 09m 23s | ||
33 | René Van Den Berghe | BEL | at | ||
34 | Jules Nempon | FRA | at | ||
35 | Émile Guyon | SUI | at | ||
36 | Gaston Neboux | FRA | at | ||
37 | Louis Trousselier | FRA | at 02h 21m 42s | ||
38 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at | ||
39 | Luigi Sante Goi | ITA | at | ||
40 | Pierre Vugé | FRA | at | ||
41 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at | ||
42 | Constant Ménager | FRA | at 02h 25m 28s | ||
43 | Charles Dumont | SUI | at 02h 34m 10s | ||
44 | Giuseppe Contesini | ITA | at 04h 48m 25s | ||
45 | Edoardo Cucchetti | ITA | at | ||
46 | Charles Kippert | FRA | at 03h 38.00s | ||
47 | Camillo Bertarelli | ITA | at | ||
48 | Julien-Leon Tuytten | BEL | at 03h 02m 27s | ||
49 | Mario Spinelli | ITA | at | ||
50 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 03h 47m 27s | ||
51 | Henri Allard | BEL | at 03h 59m 47s | ||
52 | Marcel Eugène Baumler | FRA | at 04h 11m 37s | ||
53 | René Edouard Cottrel | FRA | at | ||
54 | Camille Mathieu | FRA | at 04h 55m 56s | ||
55 | Marcel Rottié | FRA | at | ||
56 | Léon Victor Henri Leclerc | FRA | at | ||
57 | Henri Alavoine | FRA | at |