Date: | 20-07-1914 | ||
12º stage | |||
Distance: | 325 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Genève (Geneve), Switzerland | ||
Arrival: | Belfort (Franche-Comte), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Henri Pélissier | FRA | in 12h 32m 05s | ||
2 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 01m 15s | ||
3 | Paul Duboc | FRA | at 02m 20s | ||
4 | Jean Rossius | BEL | at 02m 37s | ||
5 | Marie Maurice Brocco | FRA | at | ||
6 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
7 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at 03m 54s | ||
8 | Jacques Coomans | BEL | at 07m 04s | ||
9 | Émile Georget | FRA | at | ||
10 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
11 | Gustave Garrigou | FRA | at 13m 17s | ||
12 | Vincenzo Borgarello | ITA | at | ||
13 | Jules Nempon | FRA | at | ||
14 | Alfons Spiessens | BEL | at | ||
15 | Charles Charron | FRA | at 14m 57s | ||
16 | Henri Devroye | BEL | at | ||
17 | Marcel Godivier | FRA | at | ||
18 | Camille Botté | BEL | at | ||
19 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at 18m 21s | ||
20 | Ernest Paul | FRA | at | ||
21 | Pierre Everaerts | BEL | at | ||
22 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at 19m 53s | ||
23 | Julien-Leon Tuytten | BEL | at | ||
24 | Charles Cruchon | FRA | at | ||
25 | René Van Den Berghe | BEL | at | ||
26 | François Faber | LUX | at 21m 57s | ||
27 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at | ||
28 | Constant Ménager | FRA | at | ||
29 | Louis Trousselier | FRA | at 24m 24s | ||
30 | Duncan Kirkham | AUS | at | ||
31 | Marcel Eugène Baumler | FRA | at 35m 46s | ||
32 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at | ||
33 | Louis Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
34 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 36m 15s | ||
35 | Raymond Harquet | FRA | at 38m 19s | ||
36 | Mario Spinelli | ITA | at 46m 34s | ||
37 | Émile Guyon | SUI | at | ||
38 | Louis Petitjean | BEL | at | ||
39 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at 59m 56s | ||
40 | Louis Engel | FRA | at 01h 08m 15s | ||
41 | Charles Dumont | SUI | at 01h 24m 01s | ||
42 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 01h 29m 27s | ||
43 | Charles Kippert | FRA | at 01h 39m 56.00s | ||
44 | Oscar Egg | SUI | at 01h 52m 28s | ||
45 | Camillo Bertarelli | ITA | at 02h 16s | ||
46 | Iddo Munro | AUS | at | ||
47 | Edoardo Cucchetti | ITA | at 02h 41m 44s | ||
48 | Luigi Sante Goi | ITA | at 02h 50m 04s | ||
49 | Henri Alavoine | FRA | at 02h 57m 54s | ||
50 | Marcel Rottié | FRA | at | ||
51 | Henri Allard | BEL | at 03h 53s | ||
52 | Gaston Neboux | FRA | at 04h 13m 04s | ||
53 | René Edouard Cottrel | FRA | at 04h 52m 09s | ||
54 | Camille Mathieu | FRA | at 05h 01m 34s | ||
55 | Léon Victor Henri Leclerc | FRA | at |