Date: | 22-07-1914 | ||
13º stage | |||
Distance: | 325 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Belfort (Franche-Comte), France | ||
Arrival: | Longwy (Lorraine), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | François Faber | LUX | in 10h 30m 44s | ||
2 | Henri Pélissier | FRA | at 06m 18s | ||
3 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at | ||
4 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
5 | Jean Rossius | BEL | at | ||
6 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
7 | Charles Charron | FRA | at | ||
8 | Paul Duboc | FRA | at | ||
9 | Duncan Kirkham | AUS | at | ||
10 | Émile Georget | FRA | at | ||
11 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at | ||
12 | Gustave Garrigou | FRA | at 08m 33s | ||
13 | Marcel Eugène Baumler | FRA | at | ||
14 | Jules Nempon | FRA | at | ||
15 | Alfons Spiessens | BEL | at | ||
16 | Louis Petitjean | BEL | at | ||
17 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 09m 06s | ||
18 | Constant Ménager | FRA | at 12m 16s | ||
19 | Marcel Rottié | FRA | at | ||
20 | Louis Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
21 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
22 | René Van Den Berghe | BEL | at | ||
23 | Ernest Paul | FRA | at | ||
24 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at 26m 15s | ||
25 | Camillo Bertarelli | ITA | at | ||
26 | Henri Devroye | BEL | at 32m 11s | ||
27 | Jacques Coomans | BEL | at | ||
28 | Émile Guyon | SUI | at | ||
29 | Raymond Harquet | FRA | at 38m 59s | ||
30 | Camille Botté | BEL | at | ||
31 | Vincenzo Borgarello | ITA | at 01h 03m 19s | ||
32 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at | ||
33 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at 01h 03m 20s | ||
34 | Julien-Leon Tuytten | BEL | at 01h 03m 29s | ||
35 | Pierre Everaerts | BEL | at 01h 03m 31s | ||
36 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at 01h 07m 55s | ||
37 | Iddo Munro | AUS | at | ||
38 | Louis Engel | FRA | at 01h 24m 24s | ||
39 | Oscar Egg | SUI | at 01h 44m 46s | ||
40 | Mario Spinelli | ITA | at 01h 49m 16s | ||
41 | Marie Maurice Brocco | FRA | at 01h 55m 44s | ||
42 | Charles Cruchon | FRA | at | ||
43 | Louis Trousselier | FRA | at | ||
44 | Marcel Godivier | FRA | at | ||
45 | Charles Kippert | FRA | at 02h 12m 29.00s | ||
46 | Luigi Sante Goi | ITA | at 02h 24m 11s | ||
47 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 02h 24m 55s | ||
48 | Henri Alavoine | FRA | at | ||
49 | Gaston Neboux | FRA | at 03h 50m 41s | ||
50 | Charles Dumont | SUI | at | ||
51 | Camille Mathieu | FRA | at 04h 06m 56s | ||
52 | Henri Allard | BEL | at 04h 58m 21s | ||
53 | René Edouard Cottrel | FRA | at 05h 01m 01s | ||
54 | Edoardo Cucchetti | ITA | at 05h 07m 26s | ||
55 | Léon Victor Henri Leclerc | FRA | at |