Date: | 24-07-1914 | ||
14º stage | |||
Distance: | 390 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Longwy (Lorraine), France | ||
Arrival: | Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | François Faber | LUX | in 15h 03m 16s | ||
2 | Henri Pélissier | FRA | at | ||
3 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
4 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 01m 21s | ||
5 | Émile Georget | FRA | at 05m 17s | ||
6 | Louis Trousselier | FRA | at | ||
7 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
8 | Alfons Spiessens | BEL | at | ||
9 | Julien-Leon Tuytten | BEL | at | ||
10 | Jean Rossius | BEL | at 06m 47s | ||
11 | Jacques Coomans | BEL | at | ||
12 | Paul Duboc | FRA | at 06m 59s | ||
13 | Marie Maurice Brocco | FRA | at 19m 56s | ||
14 | Gustave Garrigou | FRA | at 20m 20s | ||
15 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
16 | Charles Charron | FRA | at | ||
17 | Louis Heusghem | BEL | at 21m 53s | ||
18 | Louis Petitjean | BEL | at 22m 46s | ||
19 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at 30m 27s | ||
20 | Iddo Munro | AUS | at 34m 19s | ||
21 | Duncan Kirkham | AUS | at | ||
22 | Henri Devroye | BEL | at 36m 33s | ||
23 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at 37m 43s | ||
24 | Marcel Eugène Baumler | FRA | at 41m 08s | ||
25 | Camille Botté | BEL | at 50m 01s | ||
26 | Jules Nempon | FRA | at 01h 20m 13s | ||
27 | Constant Ménager | FRA | at | ||
28 | René Van Den Berghe | BEL | at | ||
29 | Louis Engel | FRA | at 01h 22m 02s | ||
30 | Camillo Bertarelli | ITA | at | ||
31 | Pierre Everaerts | BEL | at | ||
32 | Vincenzo Borgarello | ITA | at 01h 24m 23s | ||
33 | Charles Cruchon | FRA | at | ||
34 | Marcel Godivier | FRA | at | ||
35 | Ernest Paul | FRA | at 01h 39m 58s | ||
36 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 01h 44m 06s | ||
37 | Émile Guyon | SUI | at 02h 01m 40s | ||
38 | Oscar Egg | SUI | at | ||
39 | Gaston Neboux | FRA | at 02h 05m 09s | ||
40 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at | ||
41 | Raymond Harquet | FRA | at 02h 12m 04s | ||
42 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at | ||
43 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 02h 16m 14s | ||
44 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at 02h 32m 44s | ||
45 | Charles Dumont | SUI | at 03h 59m 19s | ||
46 | Henri Allard | BEL | at | ||
47 | Henri Alavoine | FRA | at 05h 02m 44s | ||
48 | Charles Kippert | FRA | at 00.00s | ||
49 | Edoardo Cucchetti | ITA | at 07h 03m 09s | ||
50 | Luigi Sante Goi | ITA | at | ||
51 | Mario Spinelli | ITA | at | ||
52 | Léon Victor Henri Leclerc | FRA | at 07h 07m 34s | ||
53 | Marcel Rottié | FRA | at | ||
54 | René Edouard Cottrel | FRA | at | ||
55 | Camille Mathieu | FRA | at |