1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9.37 (60.52 km/h)
2 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.03
3 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.04
4 Luis Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0.06
5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.07
6 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.08
7 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
8 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 0.10
9 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel 0.11
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 0.14
11 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam 0.15
12 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
13 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.16
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia 0.18
15 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.19
16 Jose Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
17 José Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 0.20
18 David Muñoz (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
19 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.22
20 David Herrero (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.24
21 Jan Hruska (Cze) Relax - Gam 0.25
22 Daniel Andonov (Bul) Benfica 0.26
23 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld 0.27
24 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel 0.28
25 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
26 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.31
27 Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) Spanish National Team
28 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0.32
29 Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam 0.33
30 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0.34
31 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Serafín Martinez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.35
33 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Orbea-Oreka S.D.A 0.36
34 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld
35 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 0.38
36 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Spanish National Team
37 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Benfica
38 Rui Costa (Por) Benfica
39 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Spanish National Team
40 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 0.39
41 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Orbea-Oreka S.D.A
42 James Perry (RSA) Barloworld 0.40
43 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
44 Helder Miranda (Por) Benfica
45 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
46 Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.41
47 Pedro M. Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica 0.24
48 Josu Aguirre (Spa) Orbea-Oreka S.D.A 0.41
49 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.42
50 José Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0.43
51 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel
52 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
53 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0.44
54 José Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.45
55 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 0.46
56 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.48
57 Rubén Martinez (Spa) Spanish National Team
58 David Martin (Spa) Orbea-Oreka S.D.A 0.49
59 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.51
60 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Agritubel 0.52
61 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax - Gam 0.53
62 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
63 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
64 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0.54
65 Jorge Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam
66 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.57
67 Raúl García De Mateo (Spa) Relax - Gam
68 Joseba Zumeta (Spa) Orbea-Oreka S.D.A
69 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Spanish National Team 0.58
70 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.03
71 Iker Leonet (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 1.06
72 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld 1.07
73 Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
74 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel 1.08
75 Dailos Diaz (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 1.11
76 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam
77 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.12
78 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.17
79 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 1.19
80 Iker Aramendia Vicuña (Spa) Spanish National Team 1.25
81 Juan Carlos Rienda (Spa) Spanish National Team 1.26
82 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 1.28
83 Óscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam
84 Hector Dueñas (Spa) Spanish National Team 1.34
85 Mattia Turrina (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1.38
86 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1.39
87 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld 1.41
88 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1.51
Points
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 25 pts
2 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 20
3 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 16
4 Luis Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 14
5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin Galicia 12
6 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 10
7 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 9
8 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 8
9 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel 7
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 6
11 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam 5
12 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 4
13 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 3
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia 2
15 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1
Teams
1 Caisse D'Epargne 28.58.00
2 Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.29
3 Karpin - Galizia 0.34
4 Barloworld 0.49
5 Fuerteventura - Canarias 1.01
6 Relax - GAM 1.06
7 Andalucía - Cajasur 1.11
8 Agritubel 1.15
9 Benfica 1.35
10 Selección Española 1.40
11 Orbea - Oreka 1.49
12 Grupo Nicolas Mateos 1.54
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.09
14 Serramenti PVC - Selle Italia 3.30
Close