1 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 3.49.30 (38.326 km/h)
2 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 0.02
3 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 0.31
4 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 0.32
5 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 0.37
6 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 0.42
7 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior
8 Julian Dari Atehortua Bedoya (Col) San Marco Concrete Caneva 0.44
9 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
10 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 0.59
11 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 1.09
12 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
13 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika
14 Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
15 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet
16 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
17 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar
18 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 1.20
19 Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano 1.44
20 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se
21 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 2.10
22 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 2.17
23 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava Kranj 2.22
24 Davide Malacarne (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior
25 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
26 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) B.K. Loborika
27 Daniele Troian (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda
28 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2.38
29 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2.45
30 Eddy Forner (Ita) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 3.13
31 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 4.04
32 Stefano Usaii (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 4.44
33 Fabio Casotto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior
34 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Massi Team Euronics 4.47
35 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 4.52
36 Bart Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence
37 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
38 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava Kranj
39 Christian Marietta (Ita) Team Tata
40 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
41 Jan Mckissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
42 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini
43 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior
44 Giuseppe Pecoraro (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini
45 Sven Schelling (Swi) Team Fidibc.com
46 Federico Vitali (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 5.41
47 Vergara Luis Urrea (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
48 Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 6.24
49 Alberto Tronchin (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 7.31
50 Dan Creaven (Nam) Team Fidibc.com
51 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 8.03
52 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Team Tata 8.07
53 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia
54 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 8.45
55 Christoph Masson (Fra) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 10.17
56 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 10.32
57 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar
58 Kristijan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar
59 Mario Redaelli (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 10.53
60 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 10.57
61 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 11.34
62 Paolo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba
63 Joseg Palcak (Svk) Slovakian National Team 11.36
64 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 11.42
65 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto
66 Alessandro Garziera (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 11.43
67 Daniele Pina (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora
68 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo
69 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia
70 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se
71 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se
72 Florian From (Rom) Dinamo Secrom Bucuresti
73 Frasto Elio Isa Saavedra (Mex) Boyaca - Marche Team 12.19
74 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team
75 Daniele Ricci (Ita) Massi Team Euronics
76 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 12.52
77 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin 13.13
78 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 13.42
79 Ciro Massimo Santoro (Ita) Massi Team Euronics
80 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 14.34
81 Gabriele Emilio Pastori (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
82 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda
83 Carlo Rebellin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani
84 Paolo Capponcelli (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo
85 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
86 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda
87 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda
88 Mykola Bondarenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 15.27
89 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 15.29
90 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakian National Team 15.50
91 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 16.01
92 Norja Jelic (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin 16.08
93 Oleksiy Shepilov (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 16.21
94 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.com
95 Daniele Passi (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 16.43
96 Alexandre Blain (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
97 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin
98 Marco Padoan (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba
99 Mauro Colombera (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani
100 Volodymyr Gumenuk (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 17.27
101 Davide Pontiroli (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 17.59
102 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani
103 Matteo Loda (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet
104 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava Kranj 18.35
105 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Team Fidibc.com
106 Ondrej Pavec (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
107 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada
108 Luca Dalla Libera (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier
109 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia
110 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
111 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Massi Team Euronics
112 Norberto Castelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani
113 Davide Beccaro (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
114 Albino Corazzin (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
115 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborika
116 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
117 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
118 Alan Marangoni (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
119 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
120 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
121 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada
122 Fabien Rey (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
123 Alexander Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
124 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada
125 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 21.17
126 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 21.32
127 Andriy Pryshchepavkri (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
128 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Cycling Team Differdange
129 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin 22.05
130 Luca Galbiati (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora
131 Fabio Negri (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora
132 Roman Zeno (Ukr) Ukranian National Team
133 Ivan Viglassky (Svk) Slovakian National Team
134 Andrey Canecky (Svk) Slovakian National Team
135 Tomas Hruby (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
136 Josef Soukup (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
137 Armando Camelo (Ita) Massi Team Euronics
138 Marco Belli (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva
139 Mario Boattini (Ita) G.C. Feralpi
140 Gabriele Savorgnano (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo
141 Pavel Maksimchyk (Blr) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo
142 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet
143 Stanislav Belov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
144 Daniele Perinetto (Ita) Team Tata
145 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda
146 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba
147 Daniel Strauch (Ger) Dinamo Secrom Bucuresti 22.33
148 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team 22.45
149 Alessandro Bernardini (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier
150 Andrea Bassani (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier
151 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo
152 Roberto Longo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo
153 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
154 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team
155 Nicola Peterle (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
156 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Tata
157 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 23.02
158 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto
159 Pietro Calabrese (Ita) G.C. Feralpi
160 Marcello Marsico (Ita) Team Fidibc.com
161 Matteo Bertolazzi (Ita) G.C. Feralpi
162 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin
163 Fabrizio Libonati (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 23.06
164 Rudy Campa (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo
165 Rocco Capasso (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team 23.14
166 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 23.22
DNF Gianluca Massano (Ita) Team Tata
DNF Alessio Binacci (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto
DNF Nicola Cortivo (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
DNF Diego Persichetti (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto
DNF Andrea Della Coletta (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier
DNF Martino Marcotto (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
DNF Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se
DNF Christian Knorr (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange
DNF Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
DNF Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Dinamo Secrom Bucuresti
DNS Igor Kranjec (Slo) B.K. Loborika
Points
1 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 25 pts
2 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 20
3 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 16
4 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 14
5 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 12
6 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 10
7 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 9
8 Julian Dari Atehortua Bedoya (Col) San Marco Concrete Caneva 8
9 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 7
10 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 6
11 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 5
12 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 4
13 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika 3
14 Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 2
15 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 1
Mountains
Sella Cesclans (Cat. 3)
1 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 2 pts
2 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 1
Sella di Razzo (Cat.1)
1 Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano 8 pts
2 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 4
3 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2
4 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 1
Ravascletto (Cat. 2)
1 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 4 pts
2 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 2
3 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 1
Sprints
Cippo Bottecchia
1 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 5 pts
2 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 3
3 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 1
Tolmezzo
1 Andrea Bassani (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 5 pts
2 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 3
3 Daniele Pina (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 1
Teams
1 G.S. Podenzano 11.32.07
2 B.K. Loborika 0.31
3 Radenska Powerbar 0.42
4 San Marco Concrete Caneva 3.21
5 U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 3.36
6 Sava Kranj 3.37
7 G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 4.11
8 A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 4.28
9 Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 6.38
10 Continental Cycling Team Differdange 10.35
11 Cycling Team Friuli 18.30
12 Kazakhstan National Team 20.01
13 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 21.33
14 G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 21.48
15 BMC Professional Cycling Team 24.42
16 Team Fidibc.com 25.07
17 AVC Aix En Provence 26.43
18 Massi Team Euronics 27.11
19 Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 27.53
20 U.C. Trevigiani 28.49
21 Team Tata 31.27
22 Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 31.51
23 Boyaca - Marche Team 32.26
24 V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 33.48
25 Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 34.42
26 Team Ciaponi Edilizia 34.48
27 Slovakian National Team 36.08
28 U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 39.14
29 Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 41.54
30 Puris Kamen Pazin 42.27
31 Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 44.05
32 Ukranian National Team 45.38
33 S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 48.40
34 G.C. Feralpi 49.01
35 AC Sparta Praha 59.08
General classification after stage 4
1 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 12.36.48
2 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 0.57
3 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 1.38
4 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 1.50
5 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 2.07
6 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 2.10
7 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
8 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 2.15
9 Julian Dari Atehortua Bedoya (Col) San Marco Concrete Caneva 2.38
10 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 2.39
11 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange
12 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2.46
13 Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano 2.50
14 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika 2.52
15 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 2.53
16 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2.54
17 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 2.58
18 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 3.05
19 Daniele Troian (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 3.54
20 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team
21 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 3.55
22 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava Kranj 4.06
23 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 4.09
24 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 4.15
25 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 4.21
26 Davide Malacarne (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 4.22
27 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 4.30
28 Eddy Forner (Ita) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 5.10
29 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava Kranj 5.27
30 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 5.35
31 Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 5.47
32 Bart Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 6.22
33 Federico Vitali (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 6.30
34 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 6.35
35 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 6.47
36 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 7.17
37 Stefano Usaii (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 7.19
38 Jan Mckissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 7.36
39 Vergara Luis Urrea (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 7.37
40 Sven Schelling (Swi) Team Fidibc.com 8.00
41 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Massi Team Euronics 8.09
42 Fabio Casotto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 8.11
43 Christian Marietta (Ita) Team Tata 8.13
44 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 8.30
45 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 8.47
46 Giuseppe Pecoraro (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 9.02
47 Dan Creaven (Nam) Team Fidibc.com 9.20
48 Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 11.02
49 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 11.17
50 Alberto Tronchin (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 12.00
51 Christoph Masson (Fra) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 13.31
52 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 13.33
53 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 13.46
54 Alessandro Garziera (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 14.07
55 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 14.31
56 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 14.55
57 Paolo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 15.08
58 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team 15.11
59 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda
60 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 15.19
61 Mario Redaelli (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora
62 Kristijan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 15.21
63 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 15.34
64 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 15.44
65 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 15.54
66 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 15.55
67 Daniele Pina (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 16.17
68 Paolo Capponcelli (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 16.45
69 Daniele Ricci (Ita) Massi Team Euronics 16.50
70 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 17.04
71 Joseg Palcak (Svk) Slovakian National Team 17.29
72 Frasto Elio Isa Saavedra (Mex) Boyaca - Marche Team 17.37
73 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 17.41
74 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 17.44
75 Carlo Rebellin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 17.51
76 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 18.12
77 Florian From (Rom) Dinamo Secrom Bucuresti 18.40
78 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 18.47
79 Ciro Massimo Santoro (Ita) Massi Team Euronics 19.08
80 Gabriele Emilio Pastori (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 19.49
81 Daniele Passi (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 20.20
82 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.com 20.42
83 Mauro Colombera (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 20.50
84 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
85 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakian National Team 20.51
86 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 21.45
87 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava Kranj 21.56
88 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 21.59
89 Albino Corazzin (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
90 Alan Marangoni (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 22.21
91 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 22.37
92 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Massi Team Euronics 22.42
93 Norberto Castelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 22.43
94 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 22.44
95 Volodymyr Gumenuk (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 22.46
96 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 23.18
97 Luca Dalla Libera (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 23.41
98 Andriy Pryshchepavkri (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 23.50
99 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 24.09
100 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 24.12
101 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborika 24.14
102 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 24.17
103 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 25.05
104 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 25.26
105 Marco Padoan (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 25.41
106 Daniele Perinetto (Ita) Team Tata 25.44
107 Marco Belli (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 25.54
108 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 26.04
109 Alexander Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 26.05
110 Ondrej Pavec (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
111 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto 26.07
112 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 26.10
113 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Team Tata 26.29
114 Ivan Viglassky (Svk) Slovakian National Team 26.53
115 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Team Fidibc.com 26.55
116 Mykola Bondarenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 26.57
117 Luca Galbiati (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 26.58
118 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin 27.06
119 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 27.30
120 Pavel Maksimchyk (Blr) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 27.53
121 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Tata 27.58
122 Armando Camelo (Ita) Massi Team Euronics 28.01
123 Alexandre Blain (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 28.04
124 Norja Jelic (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin 28.34
125 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 29.11
126 Oleksiy Shepilov (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 29.12
127 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 29.54
128 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 30.09
129 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 30.15
130 Nicola Peterle (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
131 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 30.47
132 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 30.53
133 Davide Beccaro (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 31.11
134 Fabien Rey (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 31.19
135 Josef Soukup (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 31.42
136 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team 31.54
137 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 32.28
138 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 32.32
139 Gabriele Savorgnano (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 33.39
140 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin 33.41
141 Davide Pontiroli (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 33.51
142 Roberto Longo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 34.14
143 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin 34.35
144 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 34.39
145 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 34.41
146 Roman Zeno (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 35.10
147 Matteo Loda (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 35.30
148 Alessandro Bernardini (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 35.48
149 Rocco Capasso (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team 36.18
150 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Boyaca - Marche Team 36.54
151 Stanislav Belov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 38.06
152 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 38.18
153 Fabio Negri (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 38.24
154 Mario Boattini (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 39.22
155 Fabrizio Libonati (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 40.23
156 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin 41.28
157 Andrea Bassani (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 41.33
158 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 42.05
159 Pietro Calabrese (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 42.19
160 Rudy Campa (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 42.30
161 Andrey Canecky (Svk) Slovakian National Team 43.25
162 Marcello Marsico (Ita) Team Fidibc.com 43.32
163 Matteo Bertolazzi (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 43.37
164 Daniel Strauch (Ger) Dinamo Secrom Bucuresti 44.44
165 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto 47.49
166 Tomas Hruby (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 48.54
Points classification
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava Kranj 44 pts
2 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 31
3 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 28
4 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 28
5 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 26
6 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 25
7 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 25
8 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 24
9 Carlo Rebellin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 20
10 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 20
11 Bart Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 20
12 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 18
13 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 18
14 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 16
15 Mauro Colombera (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 16
16 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 14
17 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 14
18 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 14
19 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team 12
20 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 12
21 Soren Nissen (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 11
22 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 10
23 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 10
24 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 9
25 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 9
26 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 8
27 Julian Dari Atehortua Bedoya (Col) San Marco Concrete Caneva 8
28 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 7
29 Alessandro Bernardini (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 7
30 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 7
31 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 6
32 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 6
33 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 6
34 Dan Creaven (Nam) Team Fidibc.com 5
35 Daniele Passi (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 5
36 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani 5
37 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 4
38 Mykola Bondarenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 4
39 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 3
40 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika 3
41 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 2
42 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2
43 Eddy Forner (Ita) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 2
44 Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 2
45 Andriy Pryshchepavkri (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 1
46 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 1
Mountains classification
1 Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Col) Boyaca - Marche Team 11 pts
2 Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano 8
3 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 6
4 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 4
5 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 4
6 Christian Knorr (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 2
7 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 2
8 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika 2
9 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika 2
10 Bastjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar 2
11 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 1
12 Bart Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 1
13 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 1
Sprints classification
1 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 33 pts
2 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 12
3 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 9
4 Andrea Bassani (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 8
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 5
6 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj 3
7 Tomas Hruby (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 3
8 Christian Knorr (Den) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 2
9 Fabio Negri (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 2
10 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Massi Team Euronics 1
11 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 1
12 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 1
13 Daniele Pina (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 1
Young rider classification
1 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 12.38.26
2 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 0.29
3 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) San Marco Concrete Caneva 1.15
4 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 1.20
5 Daniele Troian (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 2.16
6 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 2.43
7 Davide Malacarne (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 2.44
8 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava Kranj 3.49
9 Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 4.09
10 Vergara Luis Urrea (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 5.59
11 Fabio Casotto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 6.33
12 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 7.09
13 Giuseppe Pecoraro (Ita) Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 7.24
14 Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 9.24
15 Alberto Tronchin (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 10.22
16 Christoph Masson (Fra) Continental Cycling Team Differdange 11.53
17 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 12.08
18 Paolo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 13.30
19 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team 13.33
20 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda
21 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 13.56
22 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 14.06
23 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 14.16
24 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 14.17
25 Daniele Ricci (Ita) Massi Team Euronics 15.12
26 Joseg Palcak (Svk) Slovakian National Team 15.51
27 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 16.06
28 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 16.34
29 Gabriele Emilio Pastori (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 18.11
30 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.com 19.04
31 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava Kranj 20.18
32 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 20.21
33 Albino Corazzin (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site
34 Volodymyr Gumenuk (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 21.08
35 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 21.40
36 Luca Dalla Libera (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 22.03
37 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 22.31
38 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 22.39
39 Marco Padoan (Ita) G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 24.03
40 Daniele Perinetto (Ita) Team Tata 24.06
41 Alexander Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 24.27
42 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto 24.29
43 Ivan Viglassky (Svk) Slovakian National Team 25.15
44 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Team Fidibc.com 25.17
45 Mykola Bondarenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 25.19
46 Pavel Maksimchyk (Blr) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 26.15
47 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 27.33
48 Oleksiy Shepilov (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 27.34
49 Nicola Peterle (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 28.37
50 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 29.15
51 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Team Ciaponi Edilizia 30.54
52 Gabriele Savorgnano (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 32.01
53 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin 32.03
54 Davide Pontiroli (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 32.13
55 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin 32.57
56 Roman Zeno (Ukr) Ukranian National Team 33.32
57 Matteo Loda (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 33.52
58 Alessandro Bernardini (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 34.10
59 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 36.40
60 Mario Boattini (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 37.44
61 Fabrizio Libonati (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 38.45
62 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin 39.50
63 Andrea Bassani (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 39.55
64 Pietro Calabrese (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 40.41
65 Rudy Campa (Ita) V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 40.52
66 Matteo Bertolazzi (Ita) G.C. Feralpi 41.59
67 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) US Fracor Modolo Prosciutto 46.11
Teams classification
1 G.S. Podenzano 37.57.14
2 B.K. Loborika 2.07
3 A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 3.02
4 Radenska Powerbar 3.05
5 Sava Kranj 3.40
6 San Marco Concrete Caneva 5.28
7 Agi Finauto Neri Lucchini 6.11
8 G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior 6.48
9 U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet 7.26
10 Continental Cycling Team Differdange 12.28
11 Kazakhstan National Team 23.38
12 BMC Professional Cycling Team 25.08
13 G.S. Permac Brisot Biba 26.22
14 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.Se 27.51
15 Cycling Team Friuli 29.54
16 Filmop Sorelle Ramonda 29.56
17 Team Fidibc.com 31.12
18 U.C. Trevigiani 33.44
19 Massi Team Euronics 35.58
20 AVC Aix En Provence 38.23
21 Team Tata 40.27
22 Tad Pharma Named Team Aurora 42.31
23 Boyaca - Marche Team 42.44
24 Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas Site 43.52
25 U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 45.26
26 Slovakian National Team 45.35
27 Team Ciaponi Edilizia 48.26
28 Nippo-Meitan Hompo-Asada 50.45
29 Moro Scott Bicycle Line Team Spercenigo 50.54
30 V.C. Mantovani Rovigo 51.34
31 S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Wilier 1.08.05
32 Ukranian National Team 1.11.47
33 Puris Kamen Pazin 1.14.21
34 G.C. Feralpi 1.24.41
35 AC Sparta Praha 1.39.51
Close