1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.55.40 (37.339 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
5 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
6 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
7 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
9 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
10 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
11 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
13 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
14 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
15 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
16 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
17 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
18 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre
19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
20 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
21 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
22 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
23 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
24 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
25 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
26 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
27 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
28 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
29 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
30 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
32 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
33 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
34 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
35 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
37 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
38 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
39 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
40 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
41 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
42 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
43 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
44 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
45 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
46 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
47 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
48 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
49 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
51 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
52 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
53 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
54 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
55 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
56 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
57 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
58 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
59 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
60 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
61 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
62 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
63 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
64 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
65 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
66 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
67 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
68 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
69 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
70 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
71 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
72 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
73 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
74 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
75 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
76 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
77 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
78 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
79 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
80 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
81 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
82 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
83 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre
84 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
85 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
86 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
87 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
88 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
89 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
90 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
91 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
92 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
93 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
94 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
95 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
96 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
97 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
98 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
99 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
100 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
101 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
102 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
103 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
104 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
105 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
106 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
107 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
108 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
109 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
110 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
111 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
112 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
113 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
114 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
115 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
116 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
117 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
118 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
119 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
120 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
121 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
122 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
123 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
124 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
125 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
126 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
127 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
129 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
130 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
131 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
132 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
133 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
134 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
135 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
136 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
137 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
138 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
139 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
140 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
141 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
142 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
143 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com
144 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
145 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
146 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
147 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
148 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.35
149 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
150 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
151 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
152 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2.01
153 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 2.34
154 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
155 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 5.08
156 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
157 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
158 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia
159 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
160 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
161 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
162 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com
163 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 7.00
164 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
165 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
Points
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 20
3 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 16
4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 14
5 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12
6 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
7 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 9
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
9 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 8
10 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 7
11 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 6
12 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 6
13 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5
14 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 4
15 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
16 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 3
17 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 3
18 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
19 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2
20 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
21 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
Mountains
Passo Della Collina - km 16,6
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3 pts
2 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 2
3 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Poggio Di Sugame - km 112,9
1 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3 pts
2 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 2
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
Intergiro
1 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 3.50.13
2 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
3 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
4 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
5 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
6 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
7 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
8 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
10 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
Most combative
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 5
3 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 5
4 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 5
5 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 4
6 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
7 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
8 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2
9 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 2
10 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
12 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
13 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1
14 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 1
Azzurri d'Italia
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2
3 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 1
Trofeo Fuga Piaggio
1 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 25 pts
2 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 25
3 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 20
4 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 16
5 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12
6 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 12
Trofeo Fast Team
1 Fassa Bortolo 14.47.00
2 Lampre
3 De Nardi
4 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
5 Gerolsteiner
6 Alessio-Bianchi
7 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo
8 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
9 Lotto - Domo
10 Saeco
11 Phonak-Hearing Systems
12 Saunier Duval-Prodir
13 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
14 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
15 FDJeux.com
16 Tenax
17 Domina Vacanze
18 Colombia-Selle Italia
19 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
Trofeo Super Team
1 Fassa Bortolo 30 pts
2 De Nardi 29
3 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 21
4 Lotto - Domo 19
5 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 17
6 Saunier Duval-Prodir 15
7 Alessio-Bianchi 14
8 Phonak-Hearing Systems 13
9 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12
10 Lampre 12
11 Colombia-Selle Italia 8
12 Gerolsteiner 7
13 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 6
14 Tenax 4
15 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
16 Domina Vacanze 1
17 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
18 FDJeux.com
19 Saeco
General classification after stage 4
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 19.09.38
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 0.13
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.21
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0.29
5 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0.41
6 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0.45
7 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.52
8 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 0.58
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.05
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 1.06
11 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.07
12 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1.19
13 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 1.25
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 1.33
15 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
16 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.38
17 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.39
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1.45
19 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre 1.49
20 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.50
21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.51
22 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 1.54
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.00
24 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco 2.07
25 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.16
26 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2.19
27 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2.20
28 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco 2.21
29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.22
30 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 2.29
31 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
32 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2.34
33 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 2.36
34 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3.12
35 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 3.18
36 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 3.23
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 3.28
38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco 4.01
39 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 4.16
40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.24
41 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 4.38
42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4.40
43 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 4.49
44 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 5.22
45 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5.23
46 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.27
47 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 5.33
48 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 5.44
49 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
50 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5.59
51 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 6.22
52 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 6.39
53 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 6.40
54 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 7.15
55 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8.28
56 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 9.01
57 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 9.11
58 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 9.26
59 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 9.27
60 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 9.34
61 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 10.15
62 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 10.31
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10.43
64 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 10.53
65 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 11.18
66 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
67 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 11.34
68 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 11.42
69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 11.57
70 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 12.04
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 12.10
72 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12.34
73 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12.39
74 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 12.42
75 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 12.59
76 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 13.47
77 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 14.34
78 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 14.49
79 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 14.54
80 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 15.07
81 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 15.11
82 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 15.17
83 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 15.31
84 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 16.04
85 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 16.06
86 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 16.16
87 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 16.20
88 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16.37
89 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16.41
90 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 16.44
91 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 19.13
92 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 19.42
93 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 19.47
94 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 19.52
95 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20.02
96 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 20.05
97 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 20.12
98 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 20.19
99 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 20.35
100 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 20.43
101 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 20.47
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20.49
103 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 21.00
104 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 21.09
105 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21.22
106 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 21.39
107 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 21.46
108 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 21.54
109 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 22.19
110 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 22.34
111 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 22.37
112 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 22.42
113 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 22.59
114 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 23.16
115 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
116 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 24.08
117 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 24.38
118 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 25.29
119 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 27.52
120 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 28.09
121 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 29.07
122 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 29.12
123 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia 29.34
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 29.48
125 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 29.51
126 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 29.55
127 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze 29.56
128 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 30.04
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
130 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 30.15
131 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 30.17
132 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 30.22
133 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 30.23
134 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
135 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 30.29
136 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 30.32
137 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 30.33
138 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 30.36
139 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 30.37
140 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 30.43
141 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 31.00
142 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 32.13
143 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 32.56
144 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 33.13
145 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 33.47
146 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 33.51
147 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 34.32
148 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 35.14
149 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 35.23
150 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 37.06
151 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 39.03
152 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 39.04
153 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 39.18
154 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 39.52
155 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 40.43
156 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 40.47
157 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 41.03
158 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 41.04
159 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 41.30
160 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 41.34
161 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 41.37
162 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 42.22
163 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 43.23
164 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 44.25
165 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com 46.03
Points classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 51 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 45
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 34
4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 26
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 25
6 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 25
7 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 22
8 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22
9 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 20
10 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 19
11 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 19
12 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 18
13 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 17
14 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 17
15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 16
16 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 16
17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 16
18 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16
19 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 15
20 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 14
21 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
22 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 12
23 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 11
24 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 11
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 10
26 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 9
27 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 9
28 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 9
29 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8
30 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 8
31 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 8
32 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7
33 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 7
34 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 7
35 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 6
36 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 6
37 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 5
38 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
39 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5
40 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze 5
41 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 4
42 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
43 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
44 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 4
45 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 4
46 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 4
47 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
48 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
49 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 3
50 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3
51 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2
52 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2
53 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2
54 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
55 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2
56 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 1
57 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 1
58 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
Mountains classification
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 16 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 13
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12
4 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
5 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 10
6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 6
7 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
8 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
10 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
11 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 2
12 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
13 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
14 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1
15 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
Intergiro classification
1 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 12.50.09
2 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0.10
3 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 0.14
4 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 0.18
5 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
7 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.24
8 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0.30
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
10 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
11 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
12 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
13 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 0.34
14 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
16 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 0.39
17 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
18 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0.44
19 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
20 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
Most combative classification
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 13 pts
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12
3 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 11
4 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 10
5 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 9
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 8
7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 7
8 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7
9 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 6
10 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
11 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 5
12 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 5
13 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5
14 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 5
15 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5
16 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5
17 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
18 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 5
19 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 4
20 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 4
21 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
22 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 3
23 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
24 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 3
25 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
26 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 3
27 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
28 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2
29 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 2
30 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
31 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
32 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2
33 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 1
35 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1
36 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1
Azzurri d'Italia classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 6
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 4
4 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2
6 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
8 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
9 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
10 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 1
Trofeo Fuga Piaggio classification
1 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 138 pts
2 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 68
3 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 25
4 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 25
5 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 20
6 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 16
7 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 12
8 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12
9 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12
10 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 9
Trofeo Fast Team classification
1 Saeco 57.03.26
2 Alessio-Bianchi 1.29
3 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2.01
4 Lampre 2.02
5 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 3.07
6 Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.08
7 Gerolsteiner 4.16
8 Phonak-Hearing Systems 5.43
9 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 5.45
10 De Nardi 8.28
11 Fassa Bortolo 8.43
12 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 11.47
13 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 15.35
14 FDJeux.com 17.33
15 Colombia-Selle Italia 18.20
16 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 19.23
17 Lotto - Domo 24.46
18 Tenax 33.41
19 Domina Vacanze 1.01.33
Trofeo Super Team classification
1 Saeco 94 pts
2 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 75
3 Lampre 73
4 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 67
5 Fassa Bortolo 62
6 Alessio-Bianchi 61
7 Gerolsteiner 59
8 FDJeux.com 46
9 De Nardi 45
10 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 40
11 Lotto - Domo 39
12 Phonak-Hearing Systems 33
13 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 32
14 Saunier Duval-Prodir 29
15 Domina Vacanze 25
16 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 17
17 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 16
18 Tenax 14
19 Colombia-Selle Italia 13
Fair Play classification
1 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0 pts
2 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0
3 Fassa Bortolo 0
4 De Nardi 0
5 Gerolsteiner 0
6 Lampre 0
7 Phonak-Hearing Systems 0
8 FDJeux.com 0
9 Lotto - Domo 0
10 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 0
11 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0
12 Tenax 0
13 Saeco 3
14 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
15 Colombia-Selle Italia 5
16 Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
17 Alessio-Bianchi 20
18 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 45
19 Domina Vacanze 70
Close