1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.52.49 (43.03 km/h)
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
8 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
9 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
10 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
12 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
13 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
14 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
15 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
16 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
17 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
18 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
19 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
20 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
21 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
22 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
25 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
26 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
28 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
29 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
30 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
31 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
33 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
34 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
35 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
36 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
37 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
38 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
39 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
40 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
41 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
42 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
43 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
44 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
46 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
49 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
52 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
53 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
54 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
55 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
56 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
57 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
58 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
59 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre
60 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
61 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
62 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
63 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
64 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
65 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
66 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
68 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
69 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
70 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
71 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
72 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
73 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
74 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
75 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
76 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
77 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
78 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre
79 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
80 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
81 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
82 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
83 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
84 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
85 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
86 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
87 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
88 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
89 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
90 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
91 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
92 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
93 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
94 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
95 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
96 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
97 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
98 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
100 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
102 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
103 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
104 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
105 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
106 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
107 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
108 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
109 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
110 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
111 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
112 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
113 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia
114 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
115 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
116 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
117 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo (relegated from second place)
118 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0.24
119 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com
120 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0.44
121 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
122 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
123 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
125 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
126 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
127 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
128 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
129 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
130 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
131 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
132 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
133 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
134 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
135 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
136 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
137 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
138 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
139 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
140 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
141 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
142 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
143 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
144 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
145 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.08
146 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.13
147 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.22
148 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.42
149 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.56
150 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3.18
151 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 5.16
152 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com 11.12
154 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
155 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
156 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
157 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
158 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
159 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
DNS Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Points
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25 pts
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 20
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16
4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 14
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 12
6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
7 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 9
8 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8
9 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 8
10 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7
11 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
12 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 6
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5
14 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4
15 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4
16 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 3
17 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
18 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2
19 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
20 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
21 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
Mountains
Campostrino - km 73,1
1 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3 pts
2 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
3 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 1
Intergiro
1 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 2.08.36
2 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
4 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
6 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
7 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
8 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
9 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
10 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
Most combative
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6 pts
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5
3 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 5
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
5 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
6 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
7 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
8 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 2
10 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2
11 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
12 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
Azzurri d'Italia
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4 pts
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
Trofeo Fuga Piaggio
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 140 pts
2 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 140
3 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 140
4 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 140
5 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 133
6 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 110
7 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
8 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 6
9 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 6
10 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 6
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6
Trofeo Fast Team
1 Lotto - Domo 14.38.27
2 Lampre
3 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
4 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
5 Alessio-Bianchi
6 Gerolsteiner
7 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo
8 Saunier Duval-Prodir
9 Fassa Bortolo
10 FDJeux.com
11 De Nardi
12 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
13 Saeco
14 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
15 Tenax
16 Phonak-Hearing Systems
17 Domina Vacanze
18 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
19 Colombia-Selle Italia
Trofeo Super Team
1 Gerolsteiner 29 pts
2 Lampre 24
3 Fassa Bortolo 20
4 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 19
5 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 17
6 Phonak-Hearing Systems 15
7 Tenax 14
8 Saunier Duval-Prodir 14
9 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 13
10 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 12
11 Alessio-Bianchi 10
12 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 10
13 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 7
14 FDJeux.com 5
15 Lotto - Domo 1
16 De Nardi
17 Domina Vacanze
18 Saeco
19 Colombia-Selle Italia
General classification after stage 8
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 37.54.37
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 0.10
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0.28
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.31
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0.52
6 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 1.08
7 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.10
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.15
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.17
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 1.29
11 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 1.43
12 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.47
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 1.49
14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.18
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2.23
16 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2.25
17 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2.42
18 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3.02
19 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.06
20 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 3.08
21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.16
22 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre 3.38
23 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3.54
24 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco 4.04
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 4.18
26 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 4.19
27 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco 4.56
28 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 5.06
29 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 5.15
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 5.20
31 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 6.12
32 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 6.27
33 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6.43
34 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6.46
35 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6.48
36 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 7.05
37 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 8.09
38 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8.11
39 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8.49
40 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8.52
41 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8.59
42 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 9.22
43 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 9.29
44 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.52
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 9.58
46 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 11.49
47 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12.02
48 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 12.14
49 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 12.35
50 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 13.39
51 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 13.40
52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 13.56
53 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 14.31
54 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 15.32
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco 17.11
56 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 17.46
57 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 18.45
58 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 19.00
59 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 19.39
60 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 20.31
61 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 21.16
62 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 21.56
63 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22.04
64 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 22.28
65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 23.39
66 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 23.53
67 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 24.22
68 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 24.26
69 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 24.41
70 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 24.48
71 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 24.49
72 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 27.10
73 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 27.12
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 27.35
75 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 28.09
76 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 30.25
77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 31.14
78 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 31.44
79 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 31.47
80 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 31.59
81 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 32.21
82 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 32.52
83 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 33.17
84 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 33.20
85 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 33.26
86 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 33.39
87 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 34.57
88 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 35.07
89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 35.18
90 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 35.22
91 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 35.47
92 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 35.57
93 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 36.20
94 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 36.53
95 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 37.16
96 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 37.34
97 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 37.40
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 37.41
99 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 38.49
100 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 39.25
101 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 39.34
102 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 39.41
103 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 39.46
104 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40.21
105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 40.33
106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 40.38
107 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 40.57
108 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 40.58
109 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 41.09
110 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 41.58
111 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 42.18
112 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 42.42
113 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 42.48
114 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 44.10
115 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 45.37
116 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 46.42
117 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 47.02
118 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 47.11
119 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 47.18
120 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 48.31
121 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 51.19
122 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 51.43
123 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 52.08
124 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 52.15
125 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 52.30
126 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 53.10
127 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 53.15
128 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia 53.40
129 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 53.58
130 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo 54.03
131 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 54.32
132 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 54.42
133 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 55.05
134 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 55.15
135 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 55.25
136 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 55.34
137 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 56.26
138 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 56.40
139 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 57.15
140 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 59.49
141 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.00.25
142 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 1.00.35
143 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.02.35
144 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 1.03.19
145 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 1.04.03
146 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 1.05.08
147 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.07.39
148 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.07.49
149 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.08.08
150 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 1.10.12
151 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.12.43
152 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.14.06
153 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.14.21
154 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.15.14
155 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.19.01
156 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.21.39
157 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.23.51
158 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 1.25.27
159 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.32.55
Points classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 105 pts
2 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 78
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 70
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 66
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 56
6 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 48
7 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 47
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 46
9 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 41
10 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 40
11 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 37
12 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 35
13 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 32
14 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 30
15 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 29
16 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 29
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 28
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 26
19 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 25
20 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 23
21 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 21
22 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 21
23 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 19
24 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 17
25 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 17
26 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16
27 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 14
28 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 14
29 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 14
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 14
31 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 14
32 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 14
33 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 13
34 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 12
35 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 11
37 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 11
38 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 11
39 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 9
40 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8
41 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 8
42 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8
43 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner 7
44 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 7
45 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7
46 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 6
47 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 6
48 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 6
49 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
50 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
51 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
52 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
53 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 4
54 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 4
55 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 4
56 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4
57 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
58 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
59 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 3
60 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
61 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
62 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2
63 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2
64 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
65 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
66 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
67 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2
68 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2
69 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1
70 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 1
71 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
72 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
73 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 1
Mountains classification
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 28 pts
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 17
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 16
4 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12
6 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 10
7 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 9
8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8
9 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
10 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
11 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
12 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
13 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 3
14 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2
16 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 2
17 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
18 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
19 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
20 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1
21 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
22 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 1
23 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 1
Intergiro classification
1 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 23.00.01
2 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 0.06
3 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0.10
4 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 0.14
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0.18
6 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 0.30
7 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.39
8 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0.46
9 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 0.48
10 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
11 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 0.54
12 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.00
13 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
14 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
15 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
16 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
17 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
18 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
19 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.04
20 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
Most combative classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 24 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 19
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 19
4 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 17
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 14
6 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14
7 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12
8 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 11
9 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 11
10 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 10
11 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 10
12 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10
13 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 9
14 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 9
15 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 8
16 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 8
17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
18 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 7
19 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 7
20 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
21 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 6
22 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 6
23 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6
24 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5
25 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
26 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5
27 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5
28 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 5
29 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
30 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 4
31 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 4
32 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 4
33 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
34 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 3
35 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
36 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
37 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3
38 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
39 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
40 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2
41 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2
42 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 2
43 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
44 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
45 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2
46 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 2
47 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 1
49 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1
50 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
Azzurri d'Italia classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 16 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 10
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 6
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 4
6 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 4
7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
8 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
9 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
10 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
11 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1
12 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1
13 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 1
Trofeo Fuga Piaggio classification
1 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 184 pts
2 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 184
3 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 180
4 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 179
5 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 178
6 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 171
7 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 164
8 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 152
9 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 140
10 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 140
11 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 140
12 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 138
13 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 133
14 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 83
15 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 30
16 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 27
17 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 27
18 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 27
19 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 27
20 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 27
21 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 26
22 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 25
23 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 25
24 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 13
25 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12
26 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12
27 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 9
28 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6
29 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 6
30 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 5
31 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5
32 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
33 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 5
34 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5
35 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5
36 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 5
Trofeo Fast Team classification
1 Saeco 113.19.03
2 Alessio-Bianchi 1.51
3 Lampre 5.04
4 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 6.24
5 Saunier Duval-Prodir 8.01
6 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 8.16
7 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 9.13
8 Phonak-Hearing Systems 9.39
9 Gerolsteiner 9.49
10 De Nardi 11.33
11 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 17.45
12 FDJeux.com 21.17
13 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 22.09
14 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 29.28
15 Colombia-Selle Italia 38.45
16 Fassa Bortolo 39.02
17 Lotto - Domo 45.50
18 Tenax 1.15.53
19 Domina Vacanze 1.26.50
Trofeo Super Team classification
1 Saeco 168 pts
2 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 141
3 Gerolsteiner 138
4 Alessio-Bianchi 120
5 Fassa Bortolo 120
6 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 118
7 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 110
8 Lampre 110
9 Phonak-Hearing Systems 97
10 FDJeux.com 79
11 Lotto - Domo 77
12 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 74
13 De Nardi 73
14 Domina Vacanze 69
15 Saunier Duval-Prodir 46
16 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 46
17 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 38
18 Tenax 36
19 Colombia-Selle Italia 20
Fair Play classification
1 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0 pts
2 De Nardi 0
3 Lampre 0
4 Gerolsteiner 0
5 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0
6 Fassa Bortolo 3
7 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
8 Tenax 3
9 Phonak-Hearing Systems 5
10 Colombia-Selle Italia 5
11 Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
12 FDJeux.com 13
13 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 15
14 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 20
15 Alessio-Bianchi 20
16 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 70
17 Domina Vacanze 95
18 Lotto - Domo 205
19 Saeco 383
Close