Giro d'Italia 2004
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 20-05-2004
11º stage
Distance: 229 km
Road – Stage
Departure:
Arrival: Cesena (Emilia-Romagna), Italy
Category UCI: WT/WT/GT
Index Giro d'Italia 2004
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Emanuele Sella  ITAin  05h 19m 08s
2 Cristian Moreni  ITAat 30s
3 Steve Zampieri  SUIat
4 Bo Hamburger  DENat
5 Rubén Lobato Elvira  ESPat
6 Sergey Adveyev  UKRat
7 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea  ESPat
8 Alexandre Moos  SUIat 49s
9 Damiano Cunego  ITAat
10 Yaroslav Popovych  UKRat
11 Bradley McGee  AUSat
12 Giuliano Figueras  ITAat
13 Franco Pellizotti  ITAat
14 Gilberto Simoni  ITAat
15 Andrea Noè  ITAat
16 Serhiy Honchar  UKRat
17 Christophe Brandt  BELat
18 Wladimir Belli  ITAat
19 Leonardo Giordani  ITAat
20 Ruggero Borghi  ITAat
21 Dario David Cioni  ITAat
22 Paolo Lanfranchi  ITAat
23 Tadej Valjavec  SLOat
24 Luis Félipe Laverde Jiménez  COLat
25 Sven Montgomery  SUIat
26 Gerhard Trampusch  AUTat
27 Marlon Alirio Pérez Arango  COLat
28 Pavel Tonkov  RUSat
29 Ruggero Marzoli  ITAat
30 Stefano Garzelli  ITAat
31 David Cañada Gracía  ESPat
32 Philippe Gilbert  BELat
33 Rubens Bertogliati  SUIat 01m 04s
34 Luca Mazzanti  ITAat 01m 33s
35 Marco Fertonani  ITAat 01m 39s
36 Johan Verstrepen  BELat 01m 55s
37 Oscar Mason  ITAat
38 Vladimir Miholjevic  CROat 02m 15s
39 Andrea Tonti  ITAat
40 Leonardo Bertagnolli  ITAat
41 Manuele Mori  ITAat 03m 10s
42 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar  ESPat
43 Kyrylo Pospyeyev  UKRat
44 Fortunato Baliani  ITAat
45 Giuseppe Di Grande  ITAat
46 Marcus Ljungqvist  SWEat 04m 12s
47 Denys Kostyuk  UKRat
48 Nicola Loda  ITAat
49 Nicolas Fritsch  FRAat 04m 15s
50 Oscar Pozzi  ITAat
51 Dario Andriotto  ITAat
52 Andrea Ferrigato  ITAat
53 Uros Murn  SLOat
54 Niki Aebersold  SUIat 05m 53s
55 Sergey Adveyev  UKRat
56 Daniel Schnider  SUIat
57 Giovanni Lombardi  ITAat
58 Ellis Rastelli  ITAat
59 Vladimir Duma  UKRat
60 Mario Scirea  ITAat
61 Daniele Pietropolli  ITAat
62 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Caño  COLat
63 Giuseppe Muraglia  ITAat
64 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo  ARGat
65 Gabriele Colombo  ITAat 06m 11s
66 Leonardo Scarselli  ITAat 06m 18s
67 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
68 Marco Serpellini  ITAat 07m 28s
69 Christophe Detilloux  BELat
70 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio  MEXat
71 Alessio Galletti  ITAat
72 Geert Verheyen  BELat
73 Mariano Piccoli  ITAat
74 Domenico Gualdi  ITAat
75 Rubén Alveiro Marin Valencia  COLat
76 Giancarlo Ginestri  ITAat
77 Radoslav Rogina  CROat
78 Piotr Wadecki  POLat
79 Charles Wegelius  GBRat 08m 18s
80 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAat
81 Fabian Wegmann  GERat 08m 43s
82 Robbie McEwen  AUSat
83 Simone Masciarelli  ITAat 09m 18s
84 Fred Rodriguez  USAat 09m 44s
85 Francis Mourey  FRAat 10m 21s
86 Michael Albasini  SUIat 11m 48s
87 Gorik Gardeyn  BELat
88 Ján Svorada  CZEat
89 David Derepas  FRAat
90 Ief Verbrugghe  BELat
91 Florent Brard  FRAat
92 Daniele Righi  ITAat
93 Nick Gates  AUSat
94 Alexandre Usov  BLRat
95 Igor Pugaci  MDAat
96 Alessandro Bertolini  ITAat 11m 53s
97 Nico Sijmens  BELat
98 Angelo Furlan  ITAat 15m 20s
99 Eddy Mazzoleni  ITAat
100 Andris Nauduzs  LATat
101 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat 15m 23s
102 Massimo Codol  ITAat 16m 50s
103 Fabio Sacchi  ITAat
104 Magnus Bäckstedt  SWEat
105 Alessandro Petacchi  ITAat
106 Marco Velo  ITAat
107 Russell Van Hout  AUSat
108 Marzio Bruseghin  ITAat
109 Robert Förster  GERat
110 Aart Vierhouten  NEDat
111 Jan Van Velzen  NEDat
112 Mauro Gerosa  ITAat
113 Andrei Hauptman  SLOat
114 Simone Cadamuro  ITAat
115 Benoit Vaugrenard  FRAat
116 Thomas Ziegler  GERat
117 Oliver Zaugg  SUIat
118 Boštjan Mervar  SLOat
119 Marcel Strauss  SUIat
120 Juan Gomis López  ESPat
121 Gianluca Sironi  ITAat
122 Renzo Mazzoleni  ITAat
123 Marco Zanotti  ITAat
124 Alberto Ongarato  ITAat
125 Olaf Pollack  GERat
126 Michele Gobbi  ITAat
127 Volodymir Gustov  UKRat
128 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
129 Scott Davis  AUSat
130 Gorazd Stangelj  SLOat
131 Nicolas Vogondy  FRAat
132 Paolo Fornaciari  ITAat
133 Volodymyr Bileka  UKRat
134 Alberto Loddo  ITAat 17m 21s
135 Zoran Klemencic  SLOat 17m 24s
136 Maxim Rudenko  UKRat
137 Brett Lancaster  AUSat 17m 30s
138 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça  BRAat 17m 34s
139 Philippe Schnyder  SUIat 17m 37s
140 Corrado Serina  ITAat
141 Matthew Wilson  AUSat
142 Gert Steegmans  BELat
143 Jacky Durand  FRAat 17m 39s
144 Dean Podgornik  SLOat
145 Trent Wilson  AUSat
146 Mario Manzoni  ITAat
147 Raffaele Illiano  ITAat
148 Gabriele Bosisio  ITAat 17m 48s
149 Graziano Gasparre  ITAat 21m 28s
150 Rinaldo Nocentini  ITAat 21m 32s
151 Crescenzo D'Amore  ITAat
152 Martin Derganc  SLOat
153 Massimo Iannetti  ITAat 21m 42s

  Result Details:


  Add an image