1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.48.12 (43.719 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
4 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
5 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
6 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
7 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
8 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
9 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
10 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
11 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
12 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
15 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
16 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
17 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
18 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
19 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
20 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
21 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
22 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
23 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
26 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
27 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
29 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
31 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 0.06
32 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
33 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
34 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre
35 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
36 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
37 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
38 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
39 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
40 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
41 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
42 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
43 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
44 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
45 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
46 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
47 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
48 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
49 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
50 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
51 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
52 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
53 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
54 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
55 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
56 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
57 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
58 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
60 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
61 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
62 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
63 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
64 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
65 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
66 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
67 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
69 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
70 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
71 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
72 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
74 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
75 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
76 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
79 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
80 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
81 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
82 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
83 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
84 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
85 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
86 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
87 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
88 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
89 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
90 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
91 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
92 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre
93 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
94 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
95 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia
96 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
97 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
98 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
99 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
100 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
101 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
102 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
103 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
105 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
106 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
107 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
108 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
109 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
110 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
111 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
112 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
113 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
114 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
115 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
116 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
117 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
118 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
119 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
120 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
121 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
122 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
123 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
124 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
125 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
126 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
127 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
128 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
129 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
130 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
131 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 0.31
132 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
134 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
135 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
136 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
137 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 0.37
138 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 0.54
139 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
140 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0.56
141 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0.58
142 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
143 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 1.04
144 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
145 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.09
146 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 1.22
147 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
148 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 1.31
149 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.33
150 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.49
151 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
152 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
DNS Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
Points
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 20
3 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 16
4 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 14
5 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12
6 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
7 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 10
8 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 8
9 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 8
10 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 7
11 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 6
12 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 6
13 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 5
14 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 4
15 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4
16 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3
17 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 3
18 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 2
Intergiro
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 4.12.54
2 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
4 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
6 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
7 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
8 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
9 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
10 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
Most combative
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 5
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 5
4 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
5 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
6 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 3
7 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3
8 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
9 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
10 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 1
Trofeo Fast Team
1 Fassa Bortolo 14.24.36
2 Lampre
3 Lotto - Domo 0.06
4 Tenax
5 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo
6 Saunier Duval-Prodir
7 Gerolsteiner
8 FDJeux.com
9 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
10 Alessio-Bianchi 0.12
11 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
12 Phonak-Hearing Systems
13 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
14 Saeco
15 De Nardi
16 Colombia-Selle Italia
17 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
18 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
19 Domina Vacanze 0.43
Trofeo Super Team
1 Tenax 26 pts
2 Lotto - Domo 25
3 Fassa Bortolo 20
4 Phonak-Hearing Systems 18
5 Gerolsteiner 16
6 Saunier Duval-Prodir 16
7 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 14
8 Lampre 14
9 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 13
10 Domina Vacanze 12
11 De Nardi 11
12 FDJeux.com 9
13 Alessio-Bianchi 8
14 Colombia-Selle Italia 5
15 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 3
16 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
17 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
18 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
19 Saeco
General classification after stage 12
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 55.31.41
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 0.16
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0.34
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.40
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0.58
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.15
7 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.19
8 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.23
9 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
10 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1.31
11 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 1.58
12 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
13 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2.02
14 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2.07
15 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.33
16 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2.48
17 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 3.04
18 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.12
19 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3.17
20 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.21
21 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre 3.34
22 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 4.09
23 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 4.34
24 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 5.17
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 5.29
26 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco 5.45
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 5.59
28 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 6.27
29 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco 6.37
30 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 7.51
31 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 7.54
32 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8.47
33 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 9.07
34 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 11.55
35 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 11.59
36 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12.07
37 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 13.00
38 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 13.23
39 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 14.50
40 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 14.53
41 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.01
42 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 16.06
43 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 16.09
44 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 16.54
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 18.16
46 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 18.59
47 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 19.54
48 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 20.40
49 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 20.50
50 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 21.25
51 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 25.50
52 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 27.25
53 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 28.11
54 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 30.05
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco 32.09
56 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 32.18
57 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 32.50
58 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 34.05
59 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 34.25
60 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 35.03
61 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 35.25
62 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 36.26
63 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 37.15
64 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 37.58
65 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 38.22
66 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 39.57
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40.04
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40.48
69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 40.49
70 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 40.51
71 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 40.53
72 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 41.21
73 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 41.29
74 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 41.39
75 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 42.49
76 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 43.50
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 44.06
78 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 44.11
79 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 44.28
80 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 45.42
81 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 46.09
82 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 46.54
83 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 47.03
84 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 47.57
85 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 48.18
86 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 48.41
87 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 48.48
88 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 50.45
89 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 51.30
90 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 51.32
91 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 52.45
92 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 53.27
93 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 53.32
94 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 53.36
95 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 54.31
96 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 54.36
97 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 54.53
98 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 55.26
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 55.43
100 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 56.02
101 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 56.33
102 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 57.37
103 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 57.47
104 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 58.02
105 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 58.43
106 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 58.49
107 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 0.00
108 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.00.13
109 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.00.27
110 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 1.01.28
111 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 1.02.43
112 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.02.51
113 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.03.39
114 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.03.41
115 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.03.55
116 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 1.04.07
117 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.04.17
118 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.05.09
119 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 1.05.10
120 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.05.17
121 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.05.38
122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 1.05.50
123 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.07.26
124 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 1.07.39
125 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.07.45
126 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.08.10
127 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.08.51
128 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1.09.57
129 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 1.11.54
130 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 1.12.48
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.12.57
132 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.16.28
133 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 1.18.39
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.20.23
135 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.20.28
136 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.22.18
137 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 1.23.42
138 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.25.00
139 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 1.31.26
140 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.32.00
141 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 1.32.38
142 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.37.56
143 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 1.38.02
144 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.39.46
145 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.40.01
146 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.40.14
147 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 1.40.32
148 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.42.46
149 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.45.36
150 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.56.28
151 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2.00.05
152 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 2.02.51
Points classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 175 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 101
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 98
4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 85
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 77
6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 77
7 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 66
8 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 58
9 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 54
10 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 53
11 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 51
12 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 48
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 45
14 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 45
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 39
16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 38
17 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 35
18 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 35
19 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 35
20 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 33
21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 32
22 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 28
23 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 26
24 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 25
25 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 24
26 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 22
27 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 22
28 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 21
29 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 19
30 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 17
31 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 17
32 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 17
33 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 16
35 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 16
36 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 16
37 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 15
38 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 15
39 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 14
40 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 14
41 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 14
42 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 12
43 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
44 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 12
45 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 11
46 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 11
47 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 11
48 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 11
49 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre 9
50 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8
51 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 8
52 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 8
53 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 8
54 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 8
55 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8
56 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner 7
57 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 7
58 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 6
59 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 6
60 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
61 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 6
62 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
63 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 4
64 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4
65 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4
66 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
67 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
68 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 3
69 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
70 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 3
71 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
72 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
73 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2
74 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
75 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
76 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2
77 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
78 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
79 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
80 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
81 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 1
82 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1
Mountains classification
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 30 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 28
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 16
4 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12
6 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 10
7 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 9
8 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8
9 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8
10 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 6
11 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
12 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 5
13 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
17 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2 pts
Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
22 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
Intergiro classification
1 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 34.53.24
2 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0.04
3 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.17
4 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
5 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 0.27
6 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 0.38
7 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 0.52
8 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.04
9 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1.07
10 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.08
11 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 1.10
12 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
13 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
14 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
15 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.16
16 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
17 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 1.17
18 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.22
19 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
20 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
Most combative classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 41 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 22
3 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 21
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 19
6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18
7 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 17
8 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 15
9 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 13
10 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 13
11 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 12
13 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 11
14 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 11
15 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 11
16 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11
17 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 10
18 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 10
19 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 9
20 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 9
21 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 9
22 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 8
23 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 8
24 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8
25 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
26 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
27 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 8
28 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 7
29 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 7
30 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 6
31 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 6
32 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5
33 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 5
34 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 5
35 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
36 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
37 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 4
38 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 4
39 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
40 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
41 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 3
42 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
43 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 3
44 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
45 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3
46 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 3
47 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3
48 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
49 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 3
50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
51 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2
52 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
53 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
54 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2
55 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
56 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
57 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
58 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 1
59 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 1
60 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
Azzurri d'Italia classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 26 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 10
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 8
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 4
6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
7 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 4
8 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4
9 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3
10 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
12 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
13 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1
14 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1
15 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
16 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 1
17 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 1
18 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
Trofeo Fast Team classification
1 Saeco 166.11.53
2 Alessio-Bianchi 0.06
3 Lampre 2.57
4 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4.27
5 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 6.25
6 Saunier Duval-Prodir 6.52
7 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 7.31
8 Phonak-Hearing Systems 9.21
9 De Nardi 10.25
10 Gerolsteiner 23.17
11 FDJeux.com 23.38
12 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 24.11
13 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 34.39
14 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 36.16
15 Colombia-Selle Italia 50.15
16 Lotto - Domo 57.45
17 Fassa Bortolo 1.09.42
18 Tenax 1.26.53
19 Domina Vacanze 1.42.13
Trofeo Super Team classification
1 Alessio-Bianchi 208 pts
2 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 201
3 Saeco 198
4 Lampre 187
5 Gerolsteiner 181
6 Fassa Bortolo 179
7 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 173
8 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 158
9 Phonak-Hearing Systems 156
10 Lotto - Domo 138
11 De Nardi 116
12 Domina Vacanze 114
13 FDJeux.com 103
14 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 93
15 Saunier Duval-Prodir 89
16 Tenax 77
17 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 65
18 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 49
19 Colombia-Selle Italia 35
Close