1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 2.12.44
2 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized 0.50
3 Nino Schurter (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team 2.21
4 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale-Vredestein 2.49
5 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3.17
6 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation 3.41
7 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3.49
8 Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team 4.18
9 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) 4.27
10 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 4.51
11 Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein 5.06
12 Florian Vogel (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team 5.13
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein 5.19
14 Jader Zoli (Ita) ASD KTM International Team 5.45
15 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 6.03
16 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) ASD KTM International Team 6.04
17 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team 6.34
18 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea 6.43
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Orbea 7.02
20 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) 7.08
21 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Versluys-Landbouwkrediet 7.22
22 Martin Gujan (Swi) 7.25
23 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-Vw 7.28
24 Seamus Mcgrath (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood 7.36
25 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team 8.13
26 Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team 8.51
27 Jürg Graf (Swi) Scott Allianz Suisse 8.53
28 Silvio Bundi (Swi) Giant/Athleticum 8.57
29 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Gewiss Bianchi 9.05
30 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9.22
31 Marek Galinski (Pol) CC-Polsat-Polkowice 9.33
32 Christoph Soukup (Aut) 9.47
33 Rene Tann (Ger) 9.50
34 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team 9.57
35 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 10.09
36 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 10.10
37 Balz Weber (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Tui 10.20
38 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team New Cycling 10.24
39 Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team ALB-Gold Mountainbike 10.28
40 Bas Peters (Ned) 10.35
41 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team 10.41
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein 10.46
43 Till Marx (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team 10.49
44 Martino Fruet (Ita) 10.54
45 Matthias Flückiger (Swi) 11.04
46 Israel Nunez Baticon (Spa) Massi 11.19
47 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Gewiss Bianchi 12.28
48 Burry Stander (RSA) 12.36
49 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea 12.47
50 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 12.58
51 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier 13.37
52 Yury Trofimov (Rus) 15.02
One lap down
53 Gion Manetsch (Swi)
54 Christof Bischof (Swi) Bikin'cyprus Int'l MTB Team
55 Miha Solar (Slo)
56 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Bmc Racing
57 Alban Lakata (Aut) Trek-Vw
58 Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)
59 Marc Trayter Alemany (Spa) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica
60 Michael Broderick (USA)
61 Fabian Giger (Swi)
62 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)
63 Tony Longo (Ita)
64 Marc Colom (Fra)
65 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)
Two laps down
66 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)
67 Maxim Gogolev (Rus)
68 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour
69 Guillaume Vinit (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier
70 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Beone Mountainbiketeam
71 Michael Weiss (Aut) Bikin'cyprus Int'l MTB Team
72 Patrik Gallati (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team
73 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) Massi
74 Denis Vorontsov (Rus)
75 Ivan Planzer (Swi)
76 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier
77 Wilko Rochow (Ger)
78 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team
79 Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Cannondale-Vredestein
80 Daniel Suter (Swi)
81 Andreas Moser (Swi)
82 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Lapierre International
83 Yannick Bernasconi (Swi)
Three laps down
84 Andreas Kugler (Swi) Fischer-Bmc
85 Torsten Marx (Ger) Team ALB-Gold Mountainbike
86 Robert Mennen (Ger)
87 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)
88 Luka Kodra (Slo)
89 Frank Schotman (Ned)
90 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)
91 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi)
92 Shaun Lewis (Aus)
93 Michel Luginbuehl (Swi)
94 Tobias Witzak (Ger)
95 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Massi
96 Dries Govaerts (Bel)
97 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) Multivan Merida Biking Team
98 Vivien Legastelois (Fra) Team Lapierre International
99 Karl Markt (Aut)
100 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)
101 Umberto Corti (Ita)
102 Jiri Novak (Cze)
103 Andras Melts (Hun)
Four laps down
104 Dylan Cooper (Aus)
105 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)
106 Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)
107 Maxime Marotte (Fra)
108 Yevgeniy Yakovlev (Kaz)
109 Tom Meeusen (Bel)
110 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
111 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team
112 Lachlan Norris (Aus)
113 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour
114 Andi Weinhold (Ger)
115 Marcus Roy (NZl)
116 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)
117 Ivan Schalbetter (Swi)
118 Axel Bult (Ned)
119 Peter Coddens (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team
120 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team
121 Romain Lejeune (Fra) Team New Cycling
Five laps down
122 Nuno Oliveira (Por)
123 Daniel Schütz (Swi)
124 Andriy Gumenyuk (Ukr)
125 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus)
126 Oliver Aviles Gilabert (Spa) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica
127 Anthony O'Boyle (GBr) Mojo Orange
128 Marco Cellini (Ita)
129 Ivan Grabovskyy (Ukr)
130 Jules Chabanon (Fra) Team New Cycling
131 Daniel Marques (Por)
Six laps down
132 Tim Bohme (Ger) Team ALB-Gold Mountainbike
133 Roman Zhientaev (Kaz)
134 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team
135 Kristian Hynek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB
136 James Fraser-Moodie (GBr)
Seven laps down
137 Marios Athanasiades (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int'l MTB Team
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)
DNF Todd Wells (USA)
DNF Marti Gispert Labarta (Spa) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica
DNF Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International
DNF Sven Nys (Bel)
DNF Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood
DNF Dariusz Batek (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team
DNF Jochen Kass (Ger) Team ALB-Gold Mountainbike
DNF Martin Kraler (Aut) Gewiss Bianchi
DNF Marcin Karczynski (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team
DNF Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets
DNF Olivier Maignan (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour
DNF Martin Fanger (Swi)
DNF Simon Richardson (GBr)
DNF Quincy Vens (Bel)
DNF Joris Boillat (Swi)
DNF Andreas Tiberi (Ita) KTM International Team
DNF Zaher El Hage (Lib)
DNF Calle Friberg (Swe)
DNS Philip Spencer (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNS Jeff Hall (USA)
Close