1 Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance 21.05.22
2 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 0.40
3 Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream 1.08
4 Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek Vh 1.35
5 David O'loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance 1.53
6 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 2.58
7 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics 3.06
8 Dominique Perras (Can) Québec 3.11
9 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse 3.17
10 Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek Vh 3.39
11 Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 4.49
12 Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 7.00
13 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance 9.01
14 Craig Mccarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team 10.02
15 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream 10.47
16 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek Vh 12.32
17 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 12.51
18 Charles Dionne (Can) Québec 14.31
19 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics 15.18
20 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance 16.09
21 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 16.21
22 Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 17.13
23 John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek Vh 19.11
24 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 20.43
25 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse 21.01
26 Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 21.57
27 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics 22.16
28 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek Vh 24.52
29 Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek Vh 26.21
30 Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Eva-Devinci 27.28
31 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse 28.15
32 Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 28.16
33 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Slipstream 28.54
34 Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance 34.51
35 Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team 36.00
36 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs 40.26
37 Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy 41.48
38 Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed 42.29
39 Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 56.56
40 Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec 58.29
41 Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream 1.07.10
42 Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E 1.09.43
Sprint classification
1 Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance 71 pts
2 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance 55
3 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 52
4 Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream 50
5 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream 46
6 David O'loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance 43
7 Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek Vh 42
8 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 40
9 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse 37
10 Charles Dionne (Can) Québec 31
11 Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek Vh 29
12 Dominique Perras (Can) Québec 25
13 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics 23
14 Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 23
15 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 23
16 Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 21
17 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek Vh 20
18 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance 17
19 Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 17
20 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 16
21 Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 15
22 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Slipstream 15
23 John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek Vh 14
24 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 12
25 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics 11
26 Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed 10
27 Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 10
28 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse 5
29 Craig Mccarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team 4
30 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4
31 Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance 3
Mountains classification
1 Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek Vh 58 pts
2 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream 40
3 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance 35
4 Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance 35
5 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse 34
6 Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 25
7 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 21
8 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance 20
9 Dominique Perras (Can) Québec 16
10 Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 15
11 John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek Vh 15
12 Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek Vh 10
13 Charles Dionne (Can) Québec 9
14 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 9
15 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse 8
16 Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream 8
17 David O'loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance 8
18 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek Vh 8
19 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 8
20 Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 7
21 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 6
22 Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 6
23 Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 6
24 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics 4
25 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4
26 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics 4
27 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Slipstream 4
28 Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark Nat 3
29 Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance 2
30 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 1
Teams classification
1 Navigators Insurance 63.21.21
2 Symmetrics 3.27
3 Tecos Trek Vh 11.58
4 Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team 25.40
5 Team Sparkasse 30.10
6 Team Slipstream 35.28
7 Farso Denmark Nat 39.27
8 Québec 50.46
Back to top
Close