Date: | 01-07-1920 | ||
3º stage | |||
Distance: | 405 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France | ||
Arrival: | Brest (Bretagne), France | ||
Category UCI: | WT/WT/GT |
1 | Henri Pélissier | FRA | in 16h 09m | ||
2 | Emile Masson | BEL | at | ||
3 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at | ||
4 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
5 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
6 | Honoré Barthélémy | FRA | at | ||
7 | Jean Rossius | BEL | at | ||
8 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
9 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at | ||
10 | Louis Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
11 | René Chassot | FRA | at 01m 24s | ||
12 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at 15m 06s | ||
13 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at 15m 19s | ||
14 | Camille Botté | BEL | at 23m | ||
15 | José Pelletier | FRA | at 33m | ||
16 | Charles Juseret | BEL | at 33m 05s | ||
17 | Robert Emile Jacquinot | FRA | at 38m 05s | ||
18 | Jules Messelis | BEL | at | ||
19 | Joseph Vandaele | BEL | at 48m 25s | ||
20 | Jacques Coomans | BEL | at 59m 53s | ||
21 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 01h 34m 28s | ||
22 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
23 | Urbain Anseeuw | BEL | at | ||
24 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 01h 35m 43s | ||
25 | Charles Van Mol | BEL | at 01h 37m 08s | ||
26 | Theodore Wynsdau | BEL | at 01h 46m 15s | ||
27 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at | ||
28 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 01h 49m 37s | ||
29 | Alfred Steux | BEL | at 01h 59m 37s | ||
30 | Edouard Léonard | FRA | at 02h 36m 30s | ||
31 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 02h 38m 44s | ||
32 | Robert Gerbaud | FRA | at 02h 44m | ||
33 | Noël Amenc | FRA | at | ||
34 | Joseph Normand | FRA | at | ||
35 | André Coutte | FRA | at | ||
36 | Marius Joseph Matheron | FRA | at | ||
37 | Pierre Hudsyn | BEL | at 03h 01m | ||
38 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at 03h 36m 48s | ||
39 | José Nat | FRA | at 04h 01m 37s | ||
40 | Robert Asse | FRA | at 04h 04m 40s | ||
41 | Napoleon Paoli | FRA | at | ||
42 | Fernand Moulet | FRA | at 04h 14m 29s | ||
43 | Guglielmo Ceccherelli | ITA | at 04h 57m 14s | ||
44 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at 05h 15m 45s | ||
45 | Henri Devroye | BEL | at | ||
46 | Didier Meslard | FRA | at | ||
47 | Louis Thuayre | FRA | at | ||
48 | Charles Raboisson | FRA | at 05h 34m 45s | ||
49 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 06h 27m 35s | ||
50 | Alfred Donnadieu | FRA | at 06h 31m 46s | ||
51 | Léon Victor Henri Leclerc | FRA | at 06h 38m 17s | ||
52 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at 06h 40m 39s | ||
53 | Léon Kopp | BEL | at | ||
54 | Léon Van Aken | BEL | at | ||
55 | Théodore Abada | FRA | at 06h 49m 05s | ||
56 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 07h 04m 50s | ||
57 | Etienne Dorfeuille | FRA | at | ||
58 | Pierre Herbette | FRA | at | ||
59 | Jules Dubois | FRA | at | ||
60 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 07h 28m 42s | ||
61 | Henri Ory | FRA | at | ||
62 | Camille Mathieu | FRA | at 07h 35m | ||
63 | Alexandre Gilles | FRA | at 07h 50m 10s | ||
64 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 08h 15m 44s | ||
65 | Charles Loew | FRA | at 08h 56m | ||
66 | Charles Pavese | FRA | at | ||
67 | Maurice Lampaert | BEL | at |