Date: | 02-07-1921 | ||
4º stage | |||
Distance: | 412 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Brest (Bretagne), France | ||
Arrival: | Les Sables-d'Olonne (Pays de la Loire), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | in 15h 31m 41s | ||
2 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at 01s | ||
3 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at | ||
4 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at 07m 35s | ||
5 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at | ||
6 | Luigi-Natale Lucotti | ITA | at | ||
7 | Honoré Barthélémy | FRA | at | ||
8 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
9 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
10 | Benjamin Javaux | BEL | at | ||
11 | Edouard Léonard | FRA | at | ||
12 | Camille Leroy | BEL | at | ||
13 | Léon Despontin | BEL | at | ||
14 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at | ||
15 | Etienne Dorfeuille | FRA | at | ||
16 | Albert Dejonghe | BEL | at 09m 44s | ||
17 | Jean Belvaux | BEL | at 12m 48s | ||
18 | Victor Lenaers | BEL | at | ||
19 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at 13m 41s | ||
20 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 21m 04s | ||
21 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at | ||
22 | Noël Amenc | FRA | at 21m 12s | ||
23 | José Pelletier | FRA | at | ||
24 | Jacques Coomans | BEL | at 23m 23s | ||
25 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 24m 46s | ||
26 | Joseph Normand | FRA | at 25m 56s | ||
27 | Félix Sellier | BEL | at 30m 30s | ||
28 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at | ||
29 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 35m 05s | ||
30 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at | ||
31 | René Chassot | FRA | at | ||
32 | Ernest Paul | FRA | at 36m 52s | ||
33 | Guglielmo Ceccherelli | ITA | at | ||
34 | Robert Asse | FRA | at 58m 20s | ||
35 | Charles Hans | FRA | at 58m 21s | ||
36 | Pierre Hudsyn | BEL | at 01h 22m 02s | ||
37 | Auguste Meyer | FRA | at 01h 32m 58s | ||
38 | Henri Collé | SUI | at 01h 32m 59s | ||
39 | Jean Kienlen | FRA | at 01h 41m 34s | ||
40 | Alexandre Gilles | FRA | at | ||
41 | Charles Raboisson | FRA | at | ||
42 | Edgard Roy | FRA | at 01h 45m 32s | ||
43 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 01h 57m 25s | ||
44 | François Colomines | FRA | at 01h 57m 26s | ||
45 | Émile Dalifard | FRA | at 02h 49m 25s | ||
46 | Maurice Armand | FRA | at | ||
47 | Lucien Pothier | FRA | at 02h 55m 35s | ||
48 | Paul Coppens | FRA | at | ||
49 | André Coutte | FRA | at | ||
50 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 03h 04m 29s | ||
51 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at | ||
52 | Louis Lembeye | FRA | at 03h 07m 59s | ||
53 | Charles Pavese | FRA | at 03h 10m 19s | ||
54 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 03h 12m 56s | ||
55 | Charles Loew | FRA | at 03h 14m 41s | ||
56 | Lucien Lagouche | FRA | at 03h 25m 40s | ||
57 | Robert Constantin | FRA | at 02h 28m 49s | ||
58 | Charles Hennuyer | FRA | at | ||
59 | Lucien Roquebert | FRA | at 03h 31m 39s | ||
60 | Maurice Pesnin | FRA | at | ||
61 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 03h 41m 01s | ||
62 | Joseph Abada | FRA | at 04h 02m 19s | ||
63 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at | ||
64 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 04h 07m 45s | ||
65 | Fernand Moulet | FRA | at 04h 10m 50s | ||
66 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 04h 15m 34s | ||
67 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 04h 49m 09s | ||
68 | Pierre Excoffier | FRA | at 05h 10m 59s | ||
69 | Firmin Pauloin | FRA | at 05h 35m 34s | ||
70 | Emile Ledran | FRA | at | ||
71 | René Billing | FRA | at |