Lampre-Daikin: Mapei-Quick Step:
1. Franco Ballerini (Ita) 11. Johan Museeuw (Bel)
2. Matteo Algeri (Ita) 12. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
3. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) 13. Bart Leysen (Bel)
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) 14. Daniele Nardello (Ita)
5. Matteo Frutti (Ita) 15. Wilfried Peeters (Bel)
6. Gianluca Pianegonda (Ita) 16. Tom Steels (Bel)
7. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) 17. Andrea Tafi (Ita)
8. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) 18. Stefano Zanini (Ita)
Rabobank: Lotto-Mobistar:
21. Rolf Sorensen (Den) 31. Andrei Tchmil (Bel)
22. Jan Boven (Ned) 32. Koen Beeckman (Bel)
23. Erik Dekker (Ned) 33. Christophe Detilloux (Bel)
24. Bert Hiemstra (Ned) 34. Wim Feys (Bel)
25. Karsten Kroon (Ned) 35. Thierry Marichal (Bel)
26. Marc Lotz (Ned) 36. Chris Peers (Bel)
27. Leon van Bon (Ned) 37. Jo Planckaert (Bel)
28. Marc Wauters (Bel) 38. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel)
TVM-Farm Frites: Casino:
41. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) 51. Jan Kirsipuu (Est)
42. not starting 52. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra)
43. Steven De Jongh (Ned) 53. Lauri Aus (Est)
44. Tristan Hoffman (Ned) 54. Stéphane Barthe (Fra)
45. Andreas Klier (Ger) 55. Andy Flickinger (Fra)
46. Servais Knaven(Ned) 56. Arturus Kasputis (Lit)
47. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) 57. David Lefèvre (Fra)
48. Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) 58. not starting
49. Johan Capiot (Bel)
Crédit Agricole: Team Polti:
61. Frédéric Moncassin (Fra) 71. Fabrizio. Guidi (Ita)
62. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) 72. Rossano Brasi (Ita)
63. Jérôme Neuville (Fra) 73. Enrico Cassani (Ita)
64. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) 74. Mirko Crepaldi (Ita)
65. Franck Pencolé (Fra) 75. Leonardo Guidi (Ita)
66. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) 76. Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
67. Eros Poli (Ita) 77. Denis Zanette (Ita)
68. Henk Vogels (Aus) 78. Mauro Zinetti (Ita)
Cofidis: Kelme-Costa Blanca:
81. Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) 91. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa)
82. Laurent Desbiens (Fra) 92. Ruben Galvan Manchon (Spa)
83. Peter Farazijn (Bel) 93. José Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa)
84. Not starting 94. Francisco Leon Mane (Spa)
85. Claude Lamour (Fra) 95. Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa)
86. Francis Moreau (Fra) 96. José Angel Vidal Martinez (Spa)
87. Arnaud Prêtot (Fra) 97.
88. Anthony Rokia (Fra) 98.
90. Janek Tombak (Est)
Saeco-Cannondale: Mercatone Uno-Bianchi:
101. Not starting 111. Dimitry Konyshev (Rus)
102. Valentino China (Ita) 112. Sergio Barbero (Ita)
103. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) 113. Ermanno Brignoli (Ita)
104. Alessio Galletti (Ita) 114. Fabio Fontanelli (Ita)
105. Alessandro Guerra (Ita) 115. Massimiliano Napolitano (Ita)
106. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) 116. Gianmario Ortenzi (Ita)
107. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) 117.
108. Mario Traversoni (Ita) 118.
Vitalicio Seguros: Festina Lotus:
121. Francisco Cerezo (Spa) 131. Marcel Wust (Ger)
122. Oscar Freire (Spa) 132. Florent Brard (Fra)
123. Francisco Garcia Rodriguez (Spa) 133. Andrea Dolci (Ita)
124. David Garcia (Spa) 134. Franz Hotz (Swi)
125. Pedro Horillo (Spa) 135. André Korff (Ger)
126. Ernesto Manchon (Spa) 136. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra)
127. Ramón Medina (Spa) 137.
128. Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) 138.
La Française des Jeux: Cantina Tollo-Alexia:
141. Emmanuele Magnien (Fra) 151. Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
142. Christophe Bassons (Fra) 152. Andrea Brognara (Ita)
143. Not starting 153. Marco Antonio Di Renzo (Ita)
144. Christophe Mengin (Fra) 154. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
145. Lars Michaelsen (Den) 155. Luca Mazzanti (Ita)
146. Damien Nazon (Fra) 156. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita)
147. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) 157. Germano Pierdomenico (Ita)
148. Max Sciandri (GB) 158. Guido Trenti (USA)
149. Jimmy Casper (Fra)
Telekom: Vini Caldirola:
161. Rolf Aldag (Ger) 171. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
162. Christian Henn (Ger) 172. Massimo Apollonio (Ita)
163. Daniele Hondo (Ger) 173. Andrej Hauptman (Slo)
164. Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) 174. Zoran Klemencic (Slo)
165. Andreas Kloden (Ger) 175. Mauro Radaelli (Ita)
166. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) 176. Gianluca Sironi (Ita)
167. Stefan Wesemann (Ger) 177. Mathew White (Aus)
168. Erik Zabel (Ger)
US Postal: Riso Scotti-Vinavil:
181. Frankie Andreu (USA) 191. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
182. Julian Dean (NZ) 192. Carlo Marino Bianchi (Ita)
183. Pascal Deramé (Fra) 193. Cristian Bianchini (Ita)
184. George Hincapie (USA) 194. Diego Ferrari (Ita)
185. Frank Hoj (Den) 195. Not starting
186. Marty Jemison (USA) 196. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Lit)
187. Benoît Joachim (Lux) 197. Samuele Schiavina (Ita)
188. Christian Vandevelde (USA) 198. Flavio Zandarin (Ita)
Team Home-Jack & Jones: Ballan-Alessio:
201. Jesper Skibby (Den) 211. Luca Finco (Ita)
202. Not starting 212. Filippo Baldo (Ita)
203. Not starting 213. Oleg Grichkine (Rus)
204. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) 214. Nicola Loda (Ita)
205. Michael Steen Nielsen (Den) 215. Maxim Smirnov (Rus)
206. Arvis Piziks (Lat) 216. Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
207. Michael Sandstod (Den) 217.
208. Juris Silovs (Lat) 218.
209. Michael Blaudzan (Den)
210. Marc Streel (Bel)
Big Mat-Auber 93: Liquigas:
221. Ludovic Auger (Fra) 231. Endrio Leoni (Ita)
222. Guillaume Auger (Fra) 232. Mauro Banfi (Ita)
223. Stéphane Berges (Fra) 233. Biagio Conte (Ita)
224. Christophe Capelle (Fra) 234. Daniele Contrini (Ita)
225. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) 235. Ruslan Ivanov (Rus)
226. Laurie Genty (Fra) 236. Marco Milesi (Ita)
227. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) 237. Cristian Moreni (Ita)
228. Alexei Sivakov (Rus) 238. Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita)
Team Gerolsteiner:
241. Uwe Peschel (Ger)
242. Anton Chantyr (Rus)
243. Edouard Gritsoun (Rus)
244. René Haselbacher (Aut)
245. Michael Rich (Ger)
246. Sven Teutenberg (Ger)
247. Andreas Walzer (Ger)
248. Peter Wrolich (Aut)
Close