1 6 AUS19770214 EVANS Cadel * VOLVO CANNONDALE AUS 2:22:53.27 100
2 1 NOR19691210 HÖYDAHL Rune GIANT NOR 2:23:21.03 27.75 93
3 16 FRA19720118 CHIOTTI Jerome TEAM GT FRANCE FRA 2:24:43.89 1:50.62 87
4 19 ITA19741202 CIONI Dario MAPEI-KONA ITA 2:25:52.74 2:59.47 82
5 81 FRA19680808 DUPOUEY Christophe SUNN FRA 2:27:07.59 4:14.32 78
6 9 FRA19750321 VOLLET Grégory GIANT FRA 2:28:10.89 5:17.62 75
7 3 SUI19700217 FRISCHKNECHT Thomas RITCHEY SUI 2:29:53.26 6:59.98 72
8 10 USA19610304 JUAREZ David 'Tinker' VOLVO CANNONDALE USA 2:30:40.40 7:47.12 70
9 101 SUI19721112 STÖCKLI Lukas SCHÖTZ-UNIVEGA SUI 2:30:51.13 7:57.86 68
10 29 CAN19730419 SHEPPARD Chris CATERA/PURE ENER CAN 2:31:04.94 8:11.67 66
11 47 NED19730825 VAN DOOREN Bas BE-ONE NED 2:31:12.56 8:19.29 65
12 14 RUS19720513 TCHERKASSOV Pavel DIAMONDBACK RUS 2:31:20.08 8:26.81 64
13 99 ITA19770721 FRUET Martino * CARRARO ITA 2:31:24.05 8:30.78 63
14 59 NED19650626 TOLHOEK Patrick BE-ONE NED 2:31:53.59 9:00.32 62
15 82 FRA19731117 DUBAU Ludovic SUNN FRA 2:32:07.21 9:13.94 61
16 25 ESP19780824 HERMIDA José Antonio * SCOTT INTL ESP 2:32:11.61 9:18.34 60
17 46 USA19700313 LARSEN Steve SCHWINN/TOYOTA USA 2:32:35.71 9:42.44 59
18 80 ITA19650917 PALLHUBER Hubert DIAMONDBACK ITA 2:32:49.32 9:56.04 58
19 56 FRA19660712 MANIN Christophe AMERICAN EAGLE FRA 2:32:55.74 10:02.47 57
20 7 GBR19690403 CRAIG Nick DIAMONDBACK GBR 2:33:09.47 10:16.19 56
21 12 CRC19641218 BRENES Andres RITCHEY CRC 2:33:37.05 10:43.78 55
22 8 SUI19760413 SAUSER Christoph * DIAMONDBACK SUI 2:33:38.65 10:45.38 54
23 27 CAN19740729 GREEN Roland MAPEI-KONA CAN 2:33:58.95 11:05.67 53
24 45 SUI19760713 HOCHSTRASSER Thomas * SCOTT INTL SUI 2:34:07.20 11:13.93 52
25 39 DEN19610220 OSTERGAARD Jan Erik IKO/CORRATEC DEN 2:34:36.04 11:42.76 51
26 5 BEL19710305 MEIRHAEGHE Filip MT DEW/SPECIALIZ BEL 2:34:57.68 12:04.41 50
27 93 DEN19750218 AGERGAARD Jesper BE-ONE DEN 2:35:01.46 12:08.18 49
28 121 ESP19700929 GARCIA Luis LIBERTO MEGAMO A ESP 2:35:14.62 12:21.35 48
29 75 FRA19740808 DIETSCH Thomas BE-ONE FRA 2:35:26.54 12:33.27 47
30 33 SUI19740621 HELLER Marcel SCHÖTZ-UNIVEGA SUI 2:35:32.91 12:39.64 46
31 50 GBR19640530 GOULD Tim SCHWINN/TOYOTA GBR 2:36:18.51 13:25.24 45
32 100 ESP19681117 GARRO Juan Carlos LIBERTO MEGAMO A ESP 2:36:46.64 13:53.37 44
33 44 AUS19751114 FLEMMING Josh A.I.S./GT AUS 2:36:50.91 13:57.64 43
34 36 GER19680328 BERNER Ralph THE GREENERY/HAW GER 2:36:51.61 13:58.34 42
35 52 BEL19760427 PAULISSEN Roel * AMERICAN EAGLE BEL 2:37:07.27 14:14.00 41
36 35 USA19680209 GULLICKSON Marc TEAM GT USA 2:37:22.99 14:29.71 40
37 23 NOR19780305 AUSTAD Haakon * GIANT NOR 2:37:35.29 14:42.01 39
38 55 DEN19660422 DJERNIS Henrik AMERICAN EAGLE DEN 2:37:48.44 14:55.17 38
39 42 CAN19760305 MCGRATH Seamus * HARO CAN 2:38:03.11 15:09.84 37
40 57 SWE19770427 JUNGÄKER Erik * SCOTT INTL SWE 2:38:24.44 15:31.16 36
41 30 CZE19731201 KORINEK Radim CESKA SPORITELNA CZE 2:39:15.13 16:21.85 35
42 94 GER19620925 KLUGE Mike FOCUS GER 2:39:42.38 16:49.10 34
43 112 GBR19731104 LASENBY Paul MARIN/MERCEDES GBR 2:39:42.63 16:49.36 33
44 60 CZE19671019 KANKOVSKY Martin CESKA SPORITELNA CZE 2:39:51.15 16:57.88 32
45 54 GER19750517 KURSCHAT Wolffram GT GERMANY GER 2:40:12.35 17:19.07 31
46 48 NZL19780620 LEUCHS Kashi * VOLVO CANNONDALE NZL 2:40:15.79 17:22.52 30
47 129 ESP19730719 FERNANDEZ Igor ORBEA ZEUS VENET ESP 2:40:25.49 17:32.21 29
48 20 GBR19661211 CLARKE Barry RALEIGH GBR 2:40:49.81 17:56.54 28
49 131 ESP19690404 DE PORTUGAL Guillermo CORONAS ESP 2:41:08.46 18:15.19 27
50 170 SUI19740817 BINKERT Markus PARKPRE SUI 2:42:18.83 19:25.56 26
51 126 ITA19680808 DEHO Marzio BIANCHI MARTINI ITA 2:42:29.22 19:35.95 25
52 53 GBR19740706 CUTHBERTSON Ian RALEIGH GBR 2:42:37.51 19:44.24 24
53 190 ITA1972000 STAUDER Roland RAINER BIKE TEAM ITA 2:42:55.07 20:01.80 23
54 49 SWE19760212 MALMSTEN Johan * GT SWEDEN SWE 2:43:18.55 20:25.27 22
55 90 SUI19721016 WYSSEIER Reto SCOTT ELVIA SUI 2:43:31.07 20:37.80 21
56 124 ITA19771017 BUI Marco * CARRARO ITA 2:43:58.19 21:04.92 20
57 116 GER19690806 HOLLERBACH Martin TEAM H + H GER 2:44:13.28 21:20.00 19
58 92 FRA19660806 SAVIGNONI Jean-christoph VOLVO CANNONDALE FRA 2:44:17.72 21:24.45 18
59 132 ESP19690124 OLABERRIA Andoni ORBEA ZEUS VENET ESP 2:46:15.33 23:22.05 17
60 72 GBR19760607 BECKINGSALE Oliver * GREAT BRITAIN GBR - 1 lap 16
61 155 ARG1979000 BLANCO Gabriel * CANNONDALE JD ARG - 2 lap 15
62 165 FRA19681110 BAILLY Franck EGS FRA - 2 lap 14
63 188 BEL19761101 HANKART David * ADAM SMOL BEL - 2 lap 13
64 135 SWE19710409 KULLGREN Dan NATL TEAM SWEDEN SWE - 2 lap 12
65 123 GER19770729 REIN Axel * TEAM H + H GER - 2 lap 11
66 119 SUI19770918 FLEURY Patrik * SCHÖTZ-UNIVEGA SUI - 2 lap 10
67 136 GBR19780305 BAXTER Elliot * RALEIGH GBR - 2 lap 9
68 184 POR19690206 HENRIQUES Jorge GIANT-RACEBIKE POR - 2 lap 8
69 179 ESP19770907 ORTIZ Antonio * MARIN TISSOT ESP - 2 lap 7
70 117 NED19751211 DE KNEGT Gerben DUTCH NATIONAL T NED - 2 lap 6
71 161 SWE19680508 WICKHOLM Anders NATIONAL TEAM SWE SWE - 2 lap 5
72 156 SWE1976000 ERIKSSON Kim * CANNONDALE JD SWE - 2 lap 4
73 172 POR19731024 FAISCO Antonio SETOBAL TREK/SET POR - 2 lap 3
74 175 BEL19790218 TREVISAN Patrick * LUGANO BEL - 2 lap 2
75 176 ESP19751216 GOMEZ Juan Angel LESACRO ESP - 2 lap 1
76 145 USA19780811 HORGAN KOBELSKI Jeremy * COOL MAX DEVO USA - 2 lap
77 150 POR19760820 SEMEDO Tiago * SETOBAL TREK/SET POR - 3 lap
78 187 POR19770807 GALINHA Marco * TEAM GT POR - 3 lap
79 189 POR19730715 BARROS Sérgio VELOPROF/LA LEE- POR - 3 lap
80 173 POR19620531 MARQUES Joao Paulo SETOBAL TREK/SET POR - 3 lap
81 162 POR19731130 FIGUEIREDO Ricardo POR - 3 lap
82 177 POR19740722 BRANDAO Frederico BTTRILHOS CHAPST POR - 3 lap
83 180 GBR19730722 PARKINSON Nigel ROYCE GBR - 3 lap
84 195 POR19790514 AGOSTINHO Luis * POR - 3 lap
85 192 POR19780602 VELOSO Andre * CA LEIRA/LISC. U POR - 3 lap
86 160 FRA19770629 RIGLET Jérome * EGS FRA - 4 lap
87 182 POR19781010 SANTOS Pedro * AJ SAMBRASENSE POR - 4 lap
88 178 POR19730807 FERREIRA Artur BTTRILHOS CHAPST POR - 4 lap
89 181 POR19751109 FONSECA Mario SINTESI POR - 4 lap
2 FRA19760117 MARTINEZ Miguel * SUNN FRA DNF
11 DEN19680516 KRISTENSEN Lennie GIANT DEN DNF
13 CAN19700512 HESTLER Andreas VOLVO CANNONDALE CAN DNF
18 ITA19700324 FONTANA Alessandro FULL-DYNAMIX ITA DNF
21 FRA19661119 ARNOULD Dominique K2 BIKE FRA DNF
26 USA19650526 BISHOP Andy GARY FISHER USA DNF
31 SWE19740601 PERSSON Roger CRESCENT SWE DNF
32 FRA19720501 MARTINEZ Raphael DIAMONDBACK FRA DNF
37 SUI19670523 WABEL Beat K2 BIKE SUI DNF
38 FRA19730616 CEARD Claude BIANCHI ATLAS FRA DNF
40 SUI19770213 KALBERER Thomas * RITCHEY SUI DNF
43 ESP19670723 LEZAUN Roberto LOINAZ SC ESP DNF
58 GBR19710411 POMFRET Steven GREAT BRITAIN GBR DNF
61 FRA19781126 RAVANEL Cédric * EGS FRA DNF
62 GER19750820 HUMMELSIEP Dennis TEAM H + H GER DNF
65 DEN19700411 PETERSEN Jorgen Bo IKO/CORRATEC DEN DNF
89 ITA19681106 BRAMATI Luca SELLE ITALIA COL ITA DNF
91 FRA19701216 ORCEL David SUNN FRA DNF
95 BEL19620920 HEYLEN Benny VSB-BATAVUS BEL DNF
96 GER19700904 BRESSER Carsten K2/BUTTERFINGER GER DNF
102 FRA19770629 POULY Peter * SUNN FRA DNF
104 ITA19740521 CHECUZ Alessandro SCOTT INTERNATIO ITA DNF
105 ITA19711113 SARGENTI Massimo LE RUN BIKING ITA DNF
107 ITA19610727 VANDELLI Claudio MAPEI-KONA ITA DNF
108 GBR19700914 FOORD Gary SCOTT INTL GBR DNF
109 CZE19770913 JEZEK Vaclav * AUTHOR EXPANDIA CZE DNF
110 CZE19770524 HEJDUK Stanislav * AUTHOR EXPANDIA CZE DNF
111 SWE19750603 TAVELL Philip NATIONAL TEAM SW SWE DNF
113 ESP19751009 NOTARIO Francisco Javi CORONAS ESP DNF
114 GBR19731017 STURGEON Carl RALEIGH GBR DNF
118 FRA19750616 MOREL Christophe SINTESI FRA DNF
120 FRA19650902 JULIEN Fabrice ORBEA FRA DNF
125 ESP19760317 MARQUEZ José * CORONAS ESP DNF
127 FRA19760315 MICHEL Yannick * GT FRANCE FRA DNF
130 ESP19781023 GISPERT Marti * BUFF ESP DNF
134 GBR19681214 JEREMIAH Ian RST/GOLD TECH GBR DNF
137 BEL19750321 GALLE David LUGANO BEL DNF
140 ITA19760415 TAVELLA Igor * USTARIA POSTA PE ITA DNF
141 ESP19760610 TRUJILLO Juan Pedro * P.C. CORDOBESA ESP DNF
148 GBR19750429 GARDNER Sam RST/GOLD TECH GBR DNF
149 ESP19690720 OCAÑA Fernando CORONAS ESP DNF
159 ITA19641118 DI BASCO Alessio VOLVO CANNONDALE ITA DNF
163 POR19710407 PEREIRA Paulo MARIN BICIMAX POR DNF
166 SWE19740707 ANDERSSON Mikael SWE DNF
167 SWE19781012 LINDEN Per-ola * SWE DNF
168 GER19740609 HALBAUER Heiko IKO/CORRATEC GERMANY GER DNF
171 SUI19750716 SCHNYDER Rainer CILO BASSANO TCS SUI DNF
174 POR19811014 ALMEIDA José * POR DNF
183 POR19651219 SERRAS Alçino COBERMETAL BTTER POR DNF
185 POR19790316 FILIPE Ricardo * ROTWILO T. NATUR POR DNF
186 POR19790206 JACINTO Luis * ROTWILO T. NATUR POR DNF
191 POR19770518 DIAS Pedro * CA LEIRIA/LISC U POR DNF
193 POR19790615 BRITO Sergio * BICIGAL/VOLVO CA POR DNF
194 POR19740413 BRITO Miguel BICIGAL/VOLVO CA POR DNF
15 NED19681010 BRENTJENS Bart MT DEW/SPECIALIZ NED DNS
164 POR19720128 PINHO Nuno GIANT/SET SC VOU POR DNS
169 SWE19750516 EVALDSSON Jimmy * SWE DNS
Close