1 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 3.51.32
2 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.02
3 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
4 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol
5 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
7 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol
8 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
9 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
10 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
11 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
12 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
15 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
16 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
17 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia
18 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
19 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team
20 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
21 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
22 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
23 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
24 Francisco Palacios (Spa) Cafes Baque
25 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
26 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros
27 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
28 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
29 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros
30 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
31 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
32 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Cafes Baque
34 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros
35 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol
36 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
37 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
38 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
39 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia
40 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
41 David López García (Spa) Cafes Baque
42 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque
43 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 4.20
45 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
46 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team
47 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
48 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque
49 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
50 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
51 Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
52 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque
53 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Javier Pérez Pereira (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
55 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Cafes Baque
56 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
57 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole
58 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia
59 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
60 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
61 José Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
62 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
63 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
64 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
65 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
66 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 9.00
67 Javier González Barrera (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
68 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
69 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
70 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
71 Aitor Hernández Gutiérrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
72 Samuel Soto Vidal (Spa) Spanish National Team
73 Joaquín Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Spanish National Team
74 Mario Sánchez Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
75 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
76 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
77 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
78 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Milaneza Maia
79 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
80 Rubén Ispizua Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
81 Mikel Elqezabal Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
82 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
83 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
84 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
85 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
86 Bruno Castanheira Gomes (Por) Milaneza Maia
87 David García Dapena (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
88 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
89 Angel Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
90 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Spanish National Team
91 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
92 Antonio Tauler Llul (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
93 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
94 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
95 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
96 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
97 José Antonio López Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 9.45
98 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A.-Pecol 12.33
99 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A.-Pecol
100 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 13.45
104 Francisco Gutiérrez (Spa) Cafes Baque 16.56
105 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque
106 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 24.24
107 Hector Guerra García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
DNF Jorge Ferrío Luque (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
1 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 25 pts
2 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20
3 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 16
4 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 14
5 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
6 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 10
7 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol 9
8 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 8
9 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia 7
10 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 6
11 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 5
12 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
14 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
15 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
Mountains
La Campa - Cat. 2, km 88,500
1 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 10 pts
2 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 7
3 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 5
4 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 3
5 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 2
6 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia 1
Alto De Muncó - Cat. 3, km 106,000
1 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 6 pts
2 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 4
3 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
4 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 1
San Martín De - Cat. 2, km 124,000
1 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10 pts
2 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 7
3 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
4 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
5 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 1
Metas volantes
Ribadesella km 37.6
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 3 pts
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 2
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
Pola De Siero km 102
1 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 3 pts
2 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
3 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
Teams
1 Costa De Almeria - Paternina 11.34.40
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.02
3 L.A. - Pecol
4 Com. Valenciana - Kelme
5 Saunier Duval - Prodir
6 Liberty Seguros
7 Milaneza Maia
8 Illes Balears - Banesto
9 Cafes Baque
10 Credit Agricole 4.20
11 Relax - Bodysol
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 8.38
13 Selección Española 13.18
14 Team L.P.R. - Piacenza Management 17.36
General classification after stage 2
1 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 7.40.36
2 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 0.04
3 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.11
4 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.16
5 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
6 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
7 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque
9 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.04
10 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1.08
11 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.12
12 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1.16
13 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 1.18
14 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.20
15 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol
16 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
17 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
19 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
20 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
21 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
23 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia
24 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team
25 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol
26 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
27 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
28 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros
29 Francisco Palacios (Spa) Cafes Baque
30 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
31 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
32 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
33 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
34 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Cafes Baque
35 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia
36 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
37 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
38 David López García (Spa) Cafes Baque
39 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 2.29
41 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
42 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4.34
43 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 5.26
44 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
45 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 5.36
46 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 5.37
48 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
49 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team 5.38
50 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque
51 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia
52 Javier Pérez Pereira (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
53 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Cafes Baque
54 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
55 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque
56 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole
57 José Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
58 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 6.47
59 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros 9.18
60 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros
61 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 9.55
62 Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
63 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
64 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 10.06
65 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
66 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.09
67 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.18
68 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
69 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
70 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Spanish National Team
71 Antonio Tauler Llul (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
72 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 10.36
73 José Antonio López Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 11.03
74 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 11.54
75 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 13.36
76 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.39
77 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A.-Pecol 13.51
79 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Angel Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 13.58
81 Aitor Hernández Gutiérrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 14.35
82 Joaquín Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Spanish National Team
83 Mario Sánchez Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
84 Rubén Ispizua Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
85 Mikel Elqezabal Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
86 Samuel Soto Vidal (Spa) Spanish National Team 16.34
87 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 18.10
88 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 18.15
89 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 18.16
90 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
91 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Milaneza Maia
92 Javier González Barrera (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
93 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
94 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
95 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
96 David García Dapena (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
97 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
98 Bruno Castanheira Gomes (Por) Milaneza Maia
99 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
100 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
101 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 18.26
102 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A.-Pecol 21.49
103 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 22.56
104 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque 26.12
105 Francisco Gutiérrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
106 Hector Guerra García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 33.40
107 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
Points classification
1 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 25 pts
2 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 25
3 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 20
4 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20
5 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 17
6 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 16
7 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 14
8 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 14
9 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
10 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 12
11 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
12 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 10
13 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol 9
15 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 9
16 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 8
17 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 8
18 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
19 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia 7
20 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 6
21 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 6
22 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
23 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
24 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
25 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
26 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
27 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1
Mountains classification
1 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 17 pts
2 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
3 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 14
4 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 11
5 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
6 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
7 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 7
8 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 7
9 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 7
10 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
11 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
12 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
13 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 2
14 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
15 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
17 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 1
18 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
19 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
20 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 6 pts
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 5
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 3
4 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
5 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
6 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 2
7 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
9 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
10 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
Teams classification
1 Euskaltel - Euskadi 23.03.28
2 Liberty Seguros 0.06
3 Costa De Almeria - Paternina 0.10
4 Com. Valenciana - Kelme 1.04
5 Illes Balears - Banesto 1.10
6 Cafes Baque 1.16
7 L.A. - Pecol 2.20
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir
9 Milaneza Maia
10 Credit Agricole 6.14
11 Relax - Bodysol 6.26
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 15.13
13 Selección Española 15.36
14 Team L.P.R. - Piacenza Management 21.09
Close