1 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 4.13.13
2 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 0.48
3 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
4 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
6 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
7 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
8 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
10 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol
12 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
13 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
14 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
15 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
16 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
17 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia
18 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
19 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
20 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
21 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia
22 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
23 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team
24 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
25 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
26 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros
28 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
29 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
30 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
31 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros
32 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque
33 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol
34 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
35 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
36 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
37 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
38 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
39 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
40 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol
41 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
42 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
43 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team
45 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
46 David López García (Spa) Cafes Baque
47 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
48 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.05
50 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1.08
51 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole 1.11
52 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque 1.23
53 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Cafes Baque
54 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 0.48
55 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.03
56 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 16.26
57 José Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
58 Aitor Hernández Gutiérrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
59 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
60 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque
61 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
62 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
63 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
64 José Antonio López Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
65 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
66 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque
67 Francisco Palacios (Spa) Cafes Baque
68 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Milaneza Maia
69 Rubén Ispizua Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
70 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
71 Mikel Elqezabal Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
72 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia
73 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
74 David García Dapena (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
75 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A.-Pecol
76 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
77 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
78 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
79 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
80 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
81 Javier González Barrera (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
82 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Cafes Baque
83 Mario Sánchez Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
84 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team
85 Samuel Soto Vidal (Spa) Spanish National Team
86 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
87 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
88 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
89 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
90 Francisco Gutiérrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
91 Angel Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
92 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
93 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
94 Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
95 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
96 Bruno Castanheira Gomes (Por) Milaneza Maia
97 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A.-Pecol
98 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
DNF Joaquín Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Antonio Tauler Llul (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Hector Guerra García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
DNF Javier Pérez Pereira (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
Points
1 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 25 pts
2 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 20
3 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 16
4 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
5 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team 12
6 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 10
7 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia 9
8 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
9 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 7
10 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
11 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 5
12 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 4
13 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
14 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
15 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
Mountains
La Madera - Cat. 3, km 10,2
1 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 6 pts
2 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 4
3 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 2
4 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 1
Tenebredo - Cat. 3, km 50,0
1 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 6 pts
2 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 4
3 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
4 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
San Lorenzo - Cat. 1, km 82,6
1 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 16 pts
2 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque 12
3 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 10
4 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 8
5 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 6
6 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
7 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 3
8 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 2
9 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
Metas Volantes
Oviedo, km 29,1
1 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3 pts
2 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
3 Antonio Tauler Llul (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
Belmonte, km 112,4
1 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3 pts
2 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
3 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 1
Teams
1 Liberty Seguros 12.41.15
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.48
3 Costa De Almeria - Paternina
4 Milaneza Maia
5 Illes Balears - Banesto
6 Selección Española
7 Saunier Duval - Prodir
8 L.A. - Pecol
9 Com. Valenciana - Kelme
10 Ag2R Prevoyance
11 Relax - Bodysol 1.08
12 Credit Agricole 1.11
13 Cafes Baque 1.23
14 Team L.P.R. - Piacenza Management 16.26
General classification after stage 3
1 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 11.54.37
2 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 0.04
3 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.08
4 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.16
5 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
6 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
7 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque
8 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.04
10 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
11 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.10
12 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1.16
13 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1.17
14 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 1.18
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
16 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 1.19
17 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
18 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.20
19 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
21 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
22 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
23 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol
24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
25 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
26 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia
27 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros
28 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team
29 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
30 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
31 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia
32 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
33 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
34 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
35 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
36 David López García (Spa) Cafes Baque
37 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 2.29
39 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4.34
40 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.36
41 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 5.37
42 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 5.46
43 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole 6.01
44 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Cafes Baque 6.13
45 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque
46 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 6.47
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 8.20
48 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros 9.18
49 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 9.55
50 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.06
51 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.18
52 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 10.30
53 Francisco Palacios (Spa) Cafes Baque 16.58
54 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Cafes Baque
55 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 18.07
56 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 18.16
57 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 18.33
58 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.54
59 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 21.04
60 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 21.14
61 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque 21.16
62 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia
63 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team
64 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
65 José Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
66 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 25.33
67 Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
68 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 25.44
69 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
70 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 25.56
71 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
72 José Antonio López Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 26.41
73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 27.32
74 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 29.14
75 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A.-Pecol 29.29
76 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Angel Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 29.36
78 Aitor Hernández Gutiérrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 30.13
79 Rubén Ispizua Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
80 Mikel Elqezabal Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
81 Mario Sánchez Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
82 Samuel Soto Vidal (Spa) Spanish National Team 32.12
83 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 33.46
84 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 33.53
85 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 33.54
86 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Milaneza Maia
87 Javier González Barrera (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
88 David García Dapena (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
89 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
90 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
91 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
92 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
93 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
94 Bruno Castanheira Gomes (Por) Milaneza Maia
95 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 34.04
96 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A.-Pecol 37.27
97 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque 41.50
98 Francisco Gutiérrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
Points classification
1 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 41 pts
2 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 25
3 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 25
4 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 20
5 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20
6 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 20
7 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20
8 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 20
9 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 19
10 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18
11 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 18
12 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 17
13 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia 16
14 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 16
15 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 14
16 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
17 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 12
18 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 12
19 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team 12
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 10
21 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol 9
22 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 8
23 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
24 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 6
25 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
26 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 6
27 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
28 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
29 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
30 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
31 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
32 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
33 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1
Mountains classification
1 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 26 pts
2 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 25
3 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 16
4 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
5 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 13
6 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque 12
7 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 11
8 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
9 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
10 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 8
11 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 8
12 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7
13 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 7
14 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 7
15 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
16 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 6
17 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
18 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 3
19 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 2
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
21 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 2
22 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
23 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
24 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
25 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
26 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 8 pts
2 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
3 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
4 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
5 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 3
6 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
7 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 2
8 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 1
9 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
10 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
11 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
Teams classification
1 Liberty Seguros 35.44.49
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.42
3 Costa De Almeria - Paternina 0.52
4 Com. Valenciana - Kelme 1.46
5 Illes Balears - Banesto 1.52
6 Cafes Baque 2.33
7 L.A. - Pecol 3.02
8 Milaneza Maia
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir
10 Credit Agricole 7.19
11 Relax - Bodysol 7.28
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 15.55
13 Selección Española 16.18
14 Team L.P.R. - Piacenza Management 37.29
Close