Final general classification
1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 17.10.57
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 0.16
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1.54
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 2.12
5 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 4.25
6 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.22
7 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 7.49
8 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano 8.39
9 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 9.06
10 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9.08
11 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano 9.23
12 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 9.30
13 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 9.47
14 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10.23
15 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 10.35
16 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus 12.00
17 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges 12.25
18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 13.07
19 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 13.11
20 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano 13.25
21 Thierry Dupont (Fra) Skil - Shimano 13.32
22 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 13.40
23 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 13.42
24 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 13.55
25 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 14.20
26 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 14.22
27 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 14.26
28 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 14.31
29 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 15.02
31 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse 15.09
32 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 15.21
33 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 15.34
34 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges 15.39
35 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano
36 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 15.44
37 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges 15.50
38 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank 16.13
39 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse 16.29
40 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 16.36
41 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram 17.22
42 Johnny Walker (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 17.44
43 Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus - Simplon 18.27
44 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team 19.18
45 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 19.28
46 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 19.55
47 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges 20.46
48 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 21.10
49 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 21.30
50 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 21.35
51 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 22.03
52 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22.41
53 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Team Wiesenhof Felt 22.54
54 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 23.14
55 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 23.15
56 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges 23.51
57 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
58 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 24.46
59 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 25.39
60 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 26.37
61 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 26.43
62 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) Elk Haus - Simplon 27.15
63 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse 27.24
64 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 27.35
65 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus
66 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 27.47
67 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 27.49
68 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse 28.04
69 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus 30.49
70 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 31.11
71 Lachlan Norris (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 31.38
Points classification
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 65 pts
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 28
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 28
4 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano 28
5 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 23
6 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 22
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team 20
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 20
9 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano 19
10 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 17
11 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 17
12 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 16
13 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15
14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 15
15 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram 13
16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13
17 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 11
18 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 9
19 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9
20 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse 7
21 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 5
22 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 5
23 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 4
24 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team 3
25 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 3
26 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2
27 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 2
28 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges 2
29 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus 1
30 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges 1
Mountains classification
1 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano 27 pts
2 Thierry Dupont (Fra) Skil - Shimano 9
3 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 7
4 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 4
6 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 3
7 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 3
8 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano 3
9 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
10 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2
11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 2
12 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 2
13 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 2
14 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2
15 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse 2
16 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 2
17 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
18 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1
19 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 1
20 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 1
21 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 1
22 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 1
23 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 1
Young rider classification
1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 17.10.57
2 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.22
3 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano 8.39
4 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9.08
5 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano 9.23
6 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 9.47
7 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus 12.00
8 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges 12.25
9 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano 13.25
10 Thierry Dupont (Fra) Skil - Shimano 13.32
11 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 13.40
12 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 13.42
13 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 13.55
14 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 14.20
15 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team 14.31
16 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 15.21
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 15.34
18 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges 15.39
19 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 15.44
20 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 16.36
21 Johnny Walker (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 17.44
22 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team 19.18
23 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 21.10
24 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 21.30
25 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 21.35
26 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 22.03
27 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon 23.15
28 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 23.51
29 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 24.46
30 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 25.39
31 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 26.37
32 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 26.43
33 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus 27.35
34 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 27.47
35 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 27.49
36 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus 30.49
37 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand 31.11
38 Lachlan Norris (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS 31.38
Teams classification
1 Team CSC 51.43.29
2 Rabobank 5.48
3 Skil-Shimano 15.32
4 Team Milram 19.22
5 Elk Haus-Simplon 21.01
6 Gerolsteiner 23.19
7 T-Mobile Team 23.30
8 Southaustralia.com-AIS 26.15
9 Team Sparkasse 28.14
10 Team Wiesenhof Felt 30.13
11 Team Regiostrom-Senges 31.29
12 Team 3 C Gruppe-Lamonta 34.01
13 Thüringer Energie Team 37.11
14 Heinz von Heiden Focus 49.32
15 Akud Rose 52.16
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Close