Tour de France 2002 etappe 12


France
Datum: 19-07-2002
12e etappe
Afstand: 199,5 km
Road – Stage
Start:Lannemezan (Midi-Pyrenees), France
Aankomst: Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France

Uitslag

1Lance Armstrong USA in 06h 29s
2Roberto Heras Hernández ESP op 01m 04s
3Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro ESP op
4Santiago Botero Echeverry COL op 01m 11s
5Igor González De Galdeano Aranzabal ESP op
6Raimondas Rumsas LTU op 01m 23s
7Carlos Sastre Candil ESP op 01m 33s
8Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodríguez ESP op 01m 37s
9Óscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera ESP op 02m 07s
10Andrei Kivilev KAZ op 02m 39s
11Axel Merckx BEL op 02m 47s
12David Moncoutié FRA op
13Levi Leipheimer USA op
14Stéphane Goubert FRA op
15Francisco Mancebo Pérez ESP op 03m 17s
16Christophe Moreau FRA op
17Dario Frigo ITA op 03m 32s
18José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR op 03m 33s
19José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña ESP op 04m 04s
20Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre ESP op 04m 21s
21Isidro Nozal Vega ESP op
22Unai Osa Eizaguirre ESP op 04m 34s
23Jean-Cyril Robin FRA op 05m
24Kevin Livingston USA op 05m 18s
25Jörg Jaksche GER op 05m 41s
26Massimiliano Lelli ITA op 05m 46s
27Nicolas Vogondy FRA op 05m 51s
28Richard Virenque FRA op
29José Luis Rubiera Vigil ESP op 06m 43s
30Wladimir Belli ITA op 06m 47s
31Ivan Basso ITA op
32Laurent Dufaux SUI op
33Laurent Lefèvre FRA op
34Sylvain Chavanel FRA op 06m 56s
35Santiago Blanco Gil ESP op 07m 28s
36Christophe Brandt BEL op 08m 01s
37Nicki Sørensen DEN op 08m 06s
38Tyler Hamilton USA op
39Michael Boogerd NED op 08m 20s
40Piotr Wadecki POL op
41Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez ESP op 08m 24s
42Gerhard Trampusch AUT op 08m 48s
43Floyd Landis USA op 09m 15s
44Marzio Bruseghin ITA op 10m 26s
45Laurent Brochard FRA op
46Beat Zberg SUI op
47Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro ESP op 11m 04s
48Ivan Gotti ITA op 11m 12s
49Laurent Jalabert FRA op 11m 36s
50Franck Renier FRA op
51Bobby Julich USA op
52Jérôme Pineau FRA op
53Grischa Niermann GER op 11m 45s
54Marco Velo ITA op 12m 47s
55Volodymir Gustov UKR op
56Frédéric Bessy FRA op 13m 13s
57Gianluca Bortolami ITA op
58Alexandre Botcharov RUS op 13m 52s
59Dariusz Baranowski POL op 14m 23s
60Tomáš Konečný CZE op 15m 47s
61Dave Bruylandts BEL op
62Guennadi Mikhailov RUS op
63Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS op
64Andrea Peron ITA op 16m 40s
65Cristian Moreni ITA op
66Andy Flickinger FRA op 17m
67Miguel Martinez FRA op 18m 10s
68Roberto Laiseka Jaio ESP op 18m 39s
69Benoit Joachim LUX op
70Erik Zabel GER op
71Abraham Olano Manzano ESP op
72Rolf Aldag GER op
73Udo Bölts GER op
74Serguei Ivanov RUS op
75Steffen Wesemann GER op
76Bingen Fernández Bustinza ESP op
77Marco Serpellini ITA op
78Christophe Oriol FRA op
79Giuseppe Guerini ITA op
80Victor Hugo Peña Grisales COL op
81Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP op
82George Hincapie Garcés USA op
83Robert Hunter RSA op
84Pavel Padrnos CZE op
85Jérôme Bernard FRA op 25m 22s
86Danilo Hondo GER op 27m 15s
87Iban Mayo Diez ESP op
88David Etxebarria Alkorta ESP op
89Anthony Morin FRA op
90Eddy Mazzoleni ITA op
91Mario Aerts BEL op
92Ludovic Turpin FRA op
93Stuart O'Grady AUS op
94Marc Wauters BEL op
95Jens Voigt GER op 29m 07s
96Francisco Cabello Luque ESP op 33m 36s
97Thierry Marichal BEL op 35m 05s
98Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN op 35m 20s
99Andrea Tafi ITA op 40m 32s
100Laszlo Bodrogi HUN op
101Thor Hushovd NOR op
102Pedro Horrillo Muñoz ESP op
103Raivis Belohvosciks LAT op
104Walter Bénéteau FRA op
105Servais Knaven NED op
106Nicola Loda ITA op
107Ludo Dierckxsens BEL op
108José Ángel Vidal Martínez ESP op
109David Latasa Lasa ESP op
110Nico Mattan BEL op
111Constantino Zaballa Gutiérrez ESP op
112Robbie McEwen AUS op
113Mikel Pradera Rodríguez ESP op
114Sébastien Hinault FRA op
115Franck Bouyer FRA op
116Mauro Radaelli ITA op
117Christophe Mengin FRA op
118Alessandro Cortinovis ITA op
119Emmanuel Magnien FRA op
120Ján Svorada CZE op
121Denis Menchov RUS op
122Paolo Bossoni ITA op
123Fabio Baldato ITA op
124Anthony Langella FRA op
125José Javier Gómez Gozalo ESP op
126Paul Van Hyfte BEL op
127Stéphane Augé FRA op
128Addy Engels NED op
129Bradley McGee AUS op
130Daniel Atienza Urendez ESP op
131Cédric Vasseur FRA op
132Enrico Cassani ITA op
133Massimo Donati ITA op
134Andrea Brognara ITA op
135Christophe Agnolutto FRA op
136Cyril Dessel FRA op
137Leon Van Bon NED op
138Massimo Apollonio ITA op
139José Vicente García Acosta ESP op
140Davide Casarotto ITA op
141Peter Luttenberger AUT op
142David Millar GBR op
143Baden Cooke AUS op
144Thierry Loder FRA op
145Serhiy Honchar UKR op
146Jakob Storm Piil DEN op
147Damien Nazon FRA op
148Fred Rodriguez USA op
149Christophe Edaleine FRA op
150Gorka Arrizabalaga Aguirre ESP op
151Frédéric Guesdon FRA op
152Serge Baguet BEL op
153Bram De Groot NED op
154Patrice Halgand FRA op
155Sandy Casar FRA op
156Eddy Seigneur FRA op
157Erik Dekker NED op
158Rubens Bertogliati SUI op
159Jimmy Casper FRA op
160Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA op
161Arvis Piziks LAT op 40m 43s
162Jacky Durand FRA op 41m 03s
163Karsten Kroon NED op 41m 21s
164Stéphane Bergès FRA op 41m 58s
165Martin Hvastija SLO op
166Hans De Clercq BEL op 04m 41s
167Igor Flores Galarza ESP op 43m 51s

Uitgevallen/opgegeven

Stefano Casagranda Did Not Finish
Fabien De Waele Did Not Finish
Jacky Durand Disqualified
Gorka González Larrañaga Over/Outside Time Limit
Andrei Hauptman Did Not Finish
Ruslan Ivanov Did Not Finish
Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça Did Not Start
Oscar Pozzi Did Not Finish
Samuel Sánchez González Over/Outside Time Limit
François Simon Over/Outside Time Limit
Antonio Tauler Llull Did Not Finish
Complete uitslag en klassementen |