Tour de France 2003 etappe 14


France
Datum: 20-07-2003
14e etappe
Afstand: 191.5 km
Road – Stage
Start:Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees), France
Aankomst: Loudenvielle (Midi-Pyrenees), France

Uitslag

1Gilberto Simoni ITA in 05h 31m 52s
2Laurent Dufaux SUI op
3Richard Virenque FRA op
4Andrea Peron ITA op 04s
5Walter Bénéteau FRA op 10s
6Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ op 41s
7Iban Mayo Diez ESP op
8Steve Zampieri SUI op
9Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre ESP op 01m 24s
10Ivan Basso ITA op
11Lance Armstrong USA op
12Jan Ullrich GER op
13Christophe Moreau FRA op 03m 04s
14Georg Totschnig AUT op
15Alexandre Botcharov RUS op
16Denis Menchov RUS op 04m 31s
17Tyler Hamilton USA op
18Jörg Jaksche GER op
19Francisco Mancebo Pérez ESP op
20Peter Luttenberger AUT op
21Didier Rous FRA op
22Roberto Laiseka Jaio ESP op
23José Luis Rubiera Vigil ESP op
24Georg Totschnig AUT op 05m 17s
25Carlos Sastre Candil ESP op
26Manuel Beltrán Martínez ESP op
27Laurent Brochard FRA op 06m 51s
28Nicki Sørensen DEN op
29Xabier Zandio Echaide ESP op
30Christophe Brandt BEL op 08m 22s
31Javier Pascual Llorente ESP op
32Jörg Ludewig GER op
33Gerrit Glomser AUT op
34David Moncoutié FRA op
35Patrice Halgand FRA op 09m 11s
36Massimiliano Lelli ITA op
37Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez ESP op
38Stéphane Goubert FRA op
39Grischa Niermann GER op 09m 36s
40Mikel Pradera Rodríguez ESP op
41Giuseppe Guerini ITA op 11m
42David Plaza Romero ESP op
43Félix Manuel García Casas ESP op
44Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau ESP op 11m 28s
45Pablo Lastras García ESP op 16m 25s
46Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro ESP op
47Michael Blaudzun DEN op
48Nicolas Fritsch FRA op
49Andy Flickinger FRA op
50Marzio Bruseghin ITA op
51José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña ESP op
52José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR op
53Matthias Kessler GER op
54Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodríguez ESP op
55Anthony Geslin FRA op 19m 40s
56Jérôme Pineau FRA op
57Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS op
58Floyd Landis USA op
59Paolo Bettini ITA op
60George Hincapie Garcés USA op
61Roberto Heras Hernández ESP op
62Michael Rogers AUS op
63Aitor Garmendia Arbilla ESP op
64René Andrle CZE op
65Isidro Nozal Vega ESP op 20m 44s
66Ángel Luis Casero Moreno ESP op
67Stuart O'Grady AUS op
68Dario David Cioni ITA op
69Guido Trentin ITA op
70Cédric Vasseur FRA op
71Rolf Aldag GER op 23m 20s
72Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga ESP op
73Evgueni Petrov RUS op
74Luca Paolini ITA op
75David Cañada Gracía ESP op 26m 29s
76Santiago Botero Echeverry COL op
77Udo Bölts GER op
78Vladimir Miholjevic CRO op
79Jakob Storm Piil DEN op
80Nicolas Jalabert FRA op
81Ludovic Turpin FRA op
82Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL op
83Axel Merckx BEL op
84Franck Renier FRA op
85Christophe Oriol FRA op
86Salvatore Commesso ITA op
87Franco Pellizotti ITA op
88Christophe Mengin FRA op
89Fabio Sacchi ITA op 29m 57s
90Andrea Noè ITA op
91Bekim Leif Christensen DEN op
92Alberto López De Munain Ruiz De Gauna ESP op
93Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni ESP op
94Juan Miguel Mercado Martín ESP op
95Paolo Fornaciari ITA op
96Serge Baguet BEL op
97Erik Zabel GER op
98Mario Aerts BEL op
99Benoît Poilvet FRA op
100Pavel Padrnos CZE op
101Laurent Lefèvre FRA op
102Mikel Artetxe Guezuraga ESP op
103Victor Hugo Peña Grisales COL op
104Markus Zberg SUI op
105Marco Milesi ITA op
106Romans Vainsteins LAT op
107Fabrizio Guidi ITA op 32m 45s
108Thor Hushovd NOR op 32m 56s
109Leon Van Bon NED op
110Robbie McEwen AUS op
111Servais Knaven NED op
112Samuel Dumoulin FRA op
113Thomas Liese GER op
114David Muñoz Banon ESP op
115Sébastien Hinault FRA op
116Álvaro González De Galdeano Aranzabal ESP op
117Sandy Casar FRA op
118Baden Cooke AUS op
119Bram De Groot NED op
120Michael Boogerd NED op
121Christophe Edaleine FRA op
122Sylvain Chavanel FRA op
123José Vicente García Acosta ESP op
124Koos Moerenhout NED op
125Davide Bramati ITA op
126Vladimir Alexandrovitsj Karpets RUS op
127Médéric Clain FRA op
128Laszlo Bodrogi HUN op
129Carlos Da Cruz FRA op
130Julián Usano Martínez ESP op
131Uwe Peschel GER op
132Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto COL op
133Paolo Bossoni ITA op
134Dario Andriotto ITA op
135Alessandro Bertolini ITA op
136Marc Wauters BEL op
137Óscar Freire Gómez ESP op
138Remmert Wielinga NED op
139Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA op
140Nicolas Vogondy FRA op
141Nick Gates AUS op
142David Latasa Lasa ESP op
143Nicolas Portal FRA op
144Philippe Gaumont FRA op
145Frédéric Finot FRA op
146Maryan Hary FRA op
147Bradley McGee AUS op
148David Millar GBR op
149Thomas Voeckler FRA op
150Damien Nazon FRA op
151Fred Rodriguez USA op
152Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA op 33m 32s
153Yuriy Krivtsov UKR op
154Daniel Becke GER op
155Hans De Clercq BEL op 36m 18s

Uitgevallen/opgegeven

Pierrick Fédrigo Did Not Finish
Raffaele Ferrara Did Not Finish
René Haselbacher Did Not Finish
Andrei Hauptman Did Not Finish
Robert Hunter Did Not Finish
Davide Rebellin Did Not Finish
Rik Verbrugghe Did Not Finish
Complete uitslag en klassementen |