Tour de France 2003 etappe 16


France
Datum: 23-07-2003
16e etappe
Afstand: 197,5 km
Road – Stage
Start:Pau (Aquitaine), France
Aankomst: Bayonne (Aquitaine), France

Uitslag

1Tyler Hamilton USA in 04h 59m 41s
2Erik Zabel GER op 01m 56s
3Yuriy Krivtsov UKR op
4Luca Paolini ITA op
5Gerrit Glomser AUT op
6Bram De Groot NED op
7Markus Zberg SUI op
8Sandy Casar FRA op
9Fabrizio Guidi ITA op
10Stuart O'Grady AUS op
11Christophe Mengin FRA op
12Andy Flickinger FRA op
13Salvatore Commesso ITA op
14Nicolas Portal FRA op
15Serge Baguet BEL op
16Franck Renier FRA op
17Jan Ullrich GER op
18Christophe Brandt BEL op
19José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña ESP op
20Michael Blaudzun DEN op
21Laurent Brochard FRA op
22George Hincapie Garcés USA op
23Massimiliano Lelli ITA op
24Lance Armstrong USA op
25Fabio Sacchi ITA op
26Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS op
27Laurent Dufaux SUI op
28Paolo Bettini ITA op
29Vladimir Miholjevic CRO op
30Walter Bénéteau FRA op
31Ivan Basso ITA op
32David Moncoutié FRA op
33Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre ESP op
34Christophe Moreau FRA op
35Carlos Sastre Candil ESP op
36Manuel Beltrán Martínez ESP op
37Iban Mayo Diez ESP op
38Alexandre Botcharov RUS op
39Georg Totschnig AUT op
40Francisco Mancebo Pérez ESP op
41Didier Rous FRA op
42Jörg Ludewig GER op
43Peter Luttenberger AUT op
44Javier Pascual Llorente ESP op
45Sylvain Chavanel FRA op
46Isidro Nozal Vega ESP op
47José Vicente García Acosta ESP op
48Aitor Garmendia Arbilla ESP op
49Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez ESP op
50Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ op
51Grischa Niermann GER op
52Guido Trentin ITA op
53Daniele Nardello ITA op
54Floyd Landis USA op
55Udo Bölts GER op
56Nicki Sørensen DEN op
57David Cañada Gracía ESP op
58José Luis Rubiera Vigil ESP op
59Richard Virenque FRA op
60Michael Boogerd NED op
61Victor Hugo Peña Grisales COL op
62Jörg Jaksche GER op
63Marc Wauters BEL op
64Patrice Halgand FRA op
65José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR op
66Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL op
67Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau ESP op
68Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto COL op
69David Latasa Lasa ESP op
70Denis Menchov RUS op
71Franco Pellizotti ITA op
72David Plaza Romero ESP op
73Marzio Bruseghin ITA op
74Stéphane Goubert FRA op
75Ángel Luis Casero Moreno ESP op 02m 07s
76Dario David Cioni ITA op 02m 10s
77Roberto Heras Hernández ESP op
78Xabier Zandio Echaide ESP op
79Roberto Laiseka Jaio ESP op
80Ludovic Turpin FRA op
81Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni ESP op
82Paolo Fornaciari ITA op 02m 17s
83Andrea Noè ITA op
84Nicolas Jalabert FRA op 02m 25s
85Andrea Peron ITA op
86Giuseppe Guerini ITA op 02m 28s
87Santiago Botero Echeverry COL op 02m 37s
88Matthias Kessler GER op
89Michael Rogers AUS op 02m 38s
90Mario Aerts BEL op 02m 43s
91Mikel Artetxe Guezuraga ESP op 04m 10s
92Óscar Freire Gómez ESP op 18m 53s
93Uwe Peschel GER op
94Laszlo Bodrogi HUN op
95Médéric Clain FRA op
96Koos Moerenhout NED op
97Álvaro González De Galdeano Aranzabal ESP op
98Laurent Lefèvre FRA op
99Christophe Oriol FRA op
100Rolf Aldag GER op
101Anthony Geslin FRA op
102Evgueni Petrov RUS op
103Alberto López De Munain Ruiz De Gauna ESP op
104Pablo Lastras García ESP op
105Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodríguez ESP op
106Jérôme Pineau FRA op
107René Andrle CZE op
108Pavel Padrnos CZE op
109Juan Miguel Mercado Martín ESP op
110Romans Vainsteins LAT op
111Samuel Dumoulin FRA op 28m 38s
112Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro ESP op
113Mikel Pradera Rodríguez ESP op
114Thomas Liese GER op
115Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga ESP op
116Frédéric Finot FRA op
117Steve Zampieri SUI op
118Cédric Vasseur FRA op
119Sébastien Hinault FRA op 32m 20s
120Alessandro Bertolini ITA op
121Servais Knaven NED op
122Robbie McEwen AUS op
123Philippe Gaumont FRA op
124José Vicente García Acosta ESP op
125Jakob Storm Piil DEN op
126Christophe Edaleine FRA op
127Hans De Clercq BEL op
128Leon Van Bon NED op
129Paolo Bossoni ITA op
130Benoît Poilvet FRA op
131Bradley McGee AUS op
132Baden Cooke AUS op
133Nicolas Fritsch FRA op
134Thor Hushovd NOR op
135Davide Bramati ITA op
136Dario Andriotto ITA op
137Vladimir Alexandrovitsj Karpets RUS op
138Carlos Da Cruz FRA op
139Bekim Leif Christensen DEN op
140Gilberto Simoni ITA op
141Julián Usano Martínez ESP op
142Nicolas Vogondy FRA op
143David Muñoz Banon ESP op
144Maryan Hary FRA op
145David Millar GBR op
146Thomas Voeckler FRA op
147Damien Nazon FRA op 32m 49s
148Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA op
149Daniel Becke GER op 45m 48s

Uitgevallen/opgegeven

Nick Gates Did Not Finish
Remmert Wielinga Did Not Finish
Complete uitslag en klassementen |