Tour de France 2003 etappe 8


France
Datum: 13-07-2003
8e etappe
Afstand: 219 km
Road – Stage
Start:Sallanches (Rhone-Alpes), France
Aankomst: L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France

Uitslag

1Iban Mayo Diez ESP in 05h 57m 30s
2Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ op 01m 45s
3Lance Armstrong USA op 02m 12s
4Francisco Mancebo Pérez ESP op
5Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre ESP op
6Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro ESP op
7Tyler Hamilton USA op
8Ivan Basso ITA op
9Roberto Laiseka Jaio ESP op
10Pietro Caucchioli ITA op 03m 26s
11Christophe Moreau FRA op
12Roberto Heras Hernández ESP op
13Jan Ullrich GER op
14Denis Menchov RUS op 04m 15s
15Stefano Garzelli ITA op 04m 46s
16Georg Totschnig AUT op
17Jörg Jaksche GER op
18Manuel Beltrán Martínez ESP op
19Michael Boogerd NED op 04m 59s
20Carlos Sastre Candil ESP op 05m 26s
21Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau ESP op 06m 04s
22David Millar GBR op 06m 09s
23Peter Luttenberger AUT op 06m 52s
24Juan Miguel Mercado Martín ESP op
25Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto COL op
26David Moncoutié FRA op
27Giuseppe Guerini ITA op 07m 46s
28José Luis Rubiera Vigil ESP op
29Didier Rous FRA op 07m 51s
30David Plaza Romero ESP op
31Sylvain Chavanel FRA op 08m 11s
32Massimiliano Lelli ITA op 08m 39s
33Laurent Dufaux SUI op 09m 01s
34Michael Rogers AUS op 09m 29s
35Richard Virenque FRA op
36José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR op
37Alexandre Botcharov RUS op
38Félix Manuel García Casas ESP op 10m 31s
39Laurent Lefèvre FRA op
40Gerrit Glomser AUT op
41Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodríguez ESP op
42Grischa Niermann GER op 11m 10s
43Daniele Nardello ITA op 11m 59s
44Jörg Ludewig GER op 12m 42s
45Gilberto Simoni ITA op
46Evgueni Petrov RUS op
47David Etxebarria Alkorta ESP op 14m 15s
48José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña ESP op 16m 15s
49Aitor Garmendia Arbilla ESP op 17m 15s
50Javier Pascual Llorente ESP op 17m 47s
51Guido Trentin ITA op 18m 18s
52Michael Blaudzun DEN op 18m 50s
53Floyd Landis USA op 19m 03s
54Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga ESP op
55George Hincapie Garcés USA op
56Stéphane Goubert FRA op 20m 17s
57Patrice Halgand FRA op
58Koos Moerenhout NED op
59Jérôme Pineau FRA op 21m 15s
60Udo Bölts GER op 22m 24s
61Andy Flickinger FRA op 22m 31s
62Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez ESP op
63Nicolas Fritsch FRA op 22m 51s
64Laurent Brochard FRA op 23m 35s
65Markus Zberg SUI op 24m 31s
66René Andrle CZE op 25m 12s
67Fabio Sacchi ITA op 31m 41s
68Andrea Noè ITA op
69Yuriy Krivtsov UKR op
70Rik Verbrugghe BEL op
71Vladimir Miholjevic CRO op
72Mario Aerts BEL op
73Nicki Sørensen DEN op
74Christophe Brandt BEL op
75Davide Rebellin ITA op
76Matthias Kessler GER op
77Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA op
78Mikel Pradera Rodríguez ESP op
79Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL op
80Isidro Nozal Vega ESP op
81Alberto López De Munain Ruiz De Gauna ESP op
82Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS op
83Pavel Padrnos CZE op
84Vladimir Alexandrovitsj Karpets RUS op
85Marzio Bruseghin ITA op
86Ángel Luis Casero Moreno ESP op
87Steve Zampieri SUI op
88Christophe Oriol FRA op
89Óscar Freire Gómez ESP op
90Mikel Artetxe Guezuraga ESP op
91David Latasa Lasa ESP op
92Nicolas Jalabert FRA op
93Andrea Peron ITA op
94Victor Hugo Peña Grisales COL op
95Xabier Zandio Echaide ESP op
96David Cañada Gracía ESP op
97Serge Baguet BEL op
98Franck Renier FRA op
99Thomas Voeckler FRA op
100Carlos Da Cruz FRA op
101Salvatore Commesso ITA op
102Franco Pellizotti ITA op
103Leon Van Bon NED op
104Paolo Bettini ITA op
105Pierrick Fédrigo FRA op 32m 18s
106Luca Paolini ITA op 32m 33s
107Anthony Geslin FRA op
108Tobias Steinhauser GER op 32m 51s
109Ludovic Turpin FRA op 33m 28s
110Sandy Casar FRA op 34m 13s
111Romans Vainsteins LAT op 35m 11s
112Nicolas Portal FRA op
113Andrei Hauptman SLO op
114David Etxebarria Alkorta ESP op 36m 16s
115Stefano Zanini ITA op 40m 19s
116Marco Milesi ITA op
117Erik Zabel GER op
118Dario Andriotto ITA op
119Walter Bénéteau FRA op
120Fabrizio Guidi ITA op
121Paolo Fornaciari ITA op
122Thomas Liese GER op
123Rolf Aldag GER op
124Servais Knaven NED op
125Médéric Clain FRA op
126Christophe Edaleine FRA op
127Paolo Bossoni ITA op
128Pablo Lastras García ESP op
129José Vicente García Acosta ESP op
130Jakob Storm Piil DEN op
131Uwe Peschel GER op
132Sébastien Hinault FRA op
133Samuel Dumoulin FRA op
134Laszlo Bodrogi HUN op
135Stéphane Augé FRA op
136Eddy Mazzoleni ITA op
137Bekim Leif Christensen DEN op
138Davide Bramati ITA op
139David Muñoz Banon ESP op
140Thor Hushovd NOR op
141Benoît Poilvet FRA op
142Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni ESP op
143Bradley McGee AUS op
144Julián Usano Martínez ESP op
145Álvaro González De Galdeano Aranzabal ESP op
146Baden Cooke AUS op
147Santiago Botero Echeverry COL op
148Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro ESP op
149Maryan Hary FRA op
150Fred Rodriguez USA op
151Philippe Gaumont FRA op
152Jens Voigt GER op
153Nicolas Vogondy FRA op
154Cédric Vasseur FRA op
155Christophe Mengin FRA op
156Danilo Di Luca ITA op
157Axel Merckx BEL op
158Stuart O'Grady AUS op
159Andreas Klöden GER op
160Daniel Becke GER op
161Bram De Groot NED op
162Torsten Schmidt GER op
163Marc Wauters BEL op
164Robert Hunter RSA op
165Matthew Wilson AUS op
166Raffaele Ferrara ITA op
167Nick Gates AUS op
168Damien Nazon FRA op
169Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA op
170Frédéric Finot FRA op
171René Haselbacher AUT op
172Alessandro Bertolini ITA op 42m 51s
173Angelo Furlan ITA op 42m 53s
174Dario David Cioni ITA op 45m 08s
175Robbie McEwen AUS op 45m 23s
176Remmert Wielinga NED op 45m 31s
177Hans De Clercq BEL op 49m 13s
178Lilian Jégou FRA op 50m 29s
179Jimmy Casper FRA op 51m 48s

Uitgevallen/opgegeven

Pierre Bourquenoud Did Not Finish
Aitor González Jiménez Did Not Finish
Volodymir Gustov Did Not Finish
José Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña Did Not Finish
Nicola Loda Did Not Finish
Sven Montgomery Did Not Finish
Samuel Sánchez González Over/Outside Time Limit
Antonio Tauler Llull Did Not Finish
Complete uitslag en klassementen |