Tour de France 2002 etappe 16


France
Datum: 24-07-2002
16e etappe
Afstand: 179,5 km
Road – Stage
Start:Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France
Aankomst: La Plaine (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France

Uitslag

1Michael Boogerd NED in 05h 48m 29s
2Carlos Sastre Candil ESP op 01m 25s
3Lance Armstrong USA op
4Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro ESP op 02m 02s
5Raimondas Rumsas LTU op
6Levi Leipheimer USA op 02m 10s
7Ivan Basso ITA op 02m 14s
8José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR op
9Santiago Botero Echeverry COL op 02m 23s
10Roberto Heras Hernández ESP op 02m 25s
11Francisco Mancebo Pérez ESP op 02m 51s
12Igor González De Galdeano Aranzabal ESP op 04m 39s
13David Moncoutié FRA op 05m 04s
14José Luis Rubiera Vigil ESP op 05m 24s
15Massimiliano Lelli ITA op 05m 54s
16Nicolas Vogondy FRA op
17Richard Virenque FRA op
18Roberto Laiseka Jaio ESP op
19Unai Osa Eizaguirre ESP op 06m 33s
20Tyler Hamilton USA op 07m 28s
21Stéphane Goubert FRA op 07m 47s
22Nicki Sørensen DEN op
23Alexandre Botcharov RUS op 08m 12s
24Ivan Gotti ITA op 08m 48s
25Andrei Kivilev KAZ op
26Dariusz Baranowski POL op 09m 01s
27Frédéric Bessy FRA op 09m 34s
28Laurent Brochard FRA op
29Udo Bölts GER op
30Patrice Halgand FRA op 09m 39s
31Cédric Vasseur FRA op
32Sylvain Chavanel FRA op 09m 54s
33Eddy Mazzoleni ITA op 10m 26s
34Jean-Cyril Robin FRA op 11m 04s
35Dario Frigo ITA op 11m 08s
36Axel Merckx BEL op 11m 49s
37Miguel Martinez FRA op 11m 51s
38Ludovic Turpin FRA op 12m 42s
39Stuart O'Grady AUS op 13m 32s
40Beat Zberg SUI op 14m 42s
41Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro ESP op 18m 30s
42Laurent Jalabert FRA op 18m 58s
43Marzio Bruseghin ITA op
44José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña ESP op
45Cristian Moreni ITA op
46Jörg Jaksche GER op
47Iban Mayo Diez ESP op
48Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez ESP op 19m 13s
49Bingen Fernández Bustinza ESP op 21m 26s
50Laszlo Bodrogi HUN op 23m 12s
51David Latasa Lasa ESP op 24m 15s
52Santiago Blanco Gil ESP op
53Isidro Nozal Vega ESP op 24m 49s
54Erik Zabel GER op 26m 32s
55Fabio Baldato ITA op
56Rolf Aldag GER op
57Andrea Peron ITA op
58Marco Velo ITA op
59Benoit Joachim LUX op
60Thierry Loder FRA op
61Wladimir Belli ITA op
62Daniel Atienza Urendez ESP op
63Anthony Morin FRA op
64Ludo Dierckxsens BEL op
65Christophe Brandt BEL op
66Bobby Julich USA op
67Volodymir Gustov UKR op
68Victor Hugo Peña Grisales COL op
69Tomáš Konečný CZE op
70Stéphane Bergès FRA op
71Mikel Pradera Rodríguez ESP op
72Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS op
73Pavel Padrnos CZE op
74George Hincapie Garcés USA op
75Grischa Niermann GER op
76Addy Engels NED op
77Robert Hunter RSA op
78Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodríguez ESP op
79Serge Baguet BEL op
80David Etxebarria Alkorta ESP op
81Mario Aerts BEL op
82Serhiy Honchar UKR op
83Gianluca Bortolami ITA op
84Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA op 26m 40s
85Christophe Mengin FRA op 31m 43s
86Abraham Olano Manzano ESP op 31m 43s
87Servais Knaven NED op 34m 26s
88Nicola Loda ITA op
89Erik Dekker NED op
90Cyril Dessel FRA op
91Marc Wauters BEL op
92Leon Van Bon NED op
93Mauro Radaelli ITA op
94Raivis Belohvosciks LAT op
95Bram De Groot NED op
96Sébastien Hinault FRA op
97Enrico Cassani ITA op
98Steffen Wesemann GER op
99Serguei Ivanov RUS op
100Marco Serpellini ITA op
101Piotr Wadecki POL op
102Pedro Horrillo Muñoz ESP op
103Francisco Cabello Luque ESP op
104Andrea Tafi ITA op
105Christophe Agnolutto FRA op
106Gerhard Trampusch AUT op
107Hans De Clercq BEL op
108Paul Van Hyfte BEL op
109Floyd Landis USA op
110Alessandro Cortinovis ITA op
111Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP op
112Ján Svorada CZE op
113Martin Hvastija SLO op
114Davide Casarotto ITA op
115Jérôme Pineau FRA op
116Franck Renier FRA op
117Frédéric Guesdon FRA op
118Franck Bouyer FRA op
119Baden Cooke AUS op
120Nico Mattan BEL op
121José Vicente García Acosta ESP op
122Stéphane Augé FRA op
123Andrea Brognara ITA op
124Massimo Donati ITA op
125Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre ESP op
126Massimo Apollonio ITA op
127Jakob Storm Piil DEN op
128Danilo Hondo GER op
129Jens Voigt GER op
130Kevin Livingston USA op
131Laurent Lefèvre FRA op
132Sandy Casar FRA op
133Constantino Zaballa Gutiérrez ESP op
134José Ángel Vidal Martínez ESP op
135Thierry Marichal BEL op
136David Millar GBR op
137Andy Flickinger FRA op
138Anthony Langella FRA op
139Thor Hushovd NOR op
140Denis Menchov RUS op
141Rubens Bertogliati SUI op
142Robbie McEwen AUS op
143Eddy Seigneur FRA op
144Emmanuel Magnien FRA op
145Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN op
146Jérôme Bernard FRA op
147Giuseppe Guerini ITA op
148Bradley McGee AUS op
149Igor Flores Galarza ESP op
150Karsten Kroon NED op
151Walter Bénéteau FRA op
152Guennadi Mikhailov RUS op
153Damien Nazon FRA op
154Christophe Edaleine FRA op
155Gorka Arrizabalaga Aguirre ESP op
156Arvis Piziks LAT op

Uitgevallen/opgegeven

Dave Bruylandts Over/Outside Time Limit
Jimmy Casper Did Not Finish
Laurent Dufaux Did Not Finish
Christophe Oriol Over/Outside Time Limit
Fred Rodriguez Over/Outside Time Limit
Óscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera Did Not Finish
Complete uitslag en klassementen |