José Miguel Echávarri Garcia

Name: José Miguel
Family name: Echávarri Garcia
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Age: 72 years
Date of birth: 10-10-1947
Place of birth: Pamplona (Navarra), Spain
 

Reynolds (1980/89), Banesto (1990/2000), iBanesto.com (2001/2003), Illes Baleares-Banesto (2004), Illes Baleares (2005), Caisse d'Epargne- Illes Baleares (2006), waren wielerploegen die werden geleid op meesterlijke wijze door Echevarri, als ploegleider en manager. Hij was het brein achter de enorme kampioen die Miguel Indurain is geweest. Hij wist zich steeds te omringen met andere bekwame personen, waartussen zeker Francis Lafargue moet worden genoemd.

Teams

1980    Reynolds - BenottoESPTeam Manager
1981    Reynolds - GalliESPTeam Manager
1982    Reynolds - GalliESPTeam Manager
1983    Reynolds - GalliESPTeam Manager
1984    ReynoldsESPTeam Manager
1985    ReynoldsESPTeam Manager
1986    Reynolds - ReynolonESPTeam Manager
1987    Reynolds - SeurESPTeam Manager
1988    Reynolds - ReynolonESPTeam Manager
1989    Reynolds - ReynolonESPTeam Manager
1990    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1991    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1992    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1993    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1994    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1995    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1996    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1997    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1998    BanestoESPTeam Manager
1999    BanestoESPTeam Manager
2000    BanestoESPGeneral Manager
2001    iBanesto.comESPGeneral Manager
2002    iBanesto.comESPGeneral Manager
2003    iBanesto.comESPGeneral Manager
2004    Illes Balears - BanestoESPGeneral Manager
2005    Illes Balears - Caisse d'EpargneESPGeneral Manager
2006    Caisse d'Epargne - Illes BalearsESPGeneral Manager
2007    Caisse d'EpargneESPGeneral Manager
2008    Caisse d'EpargneESPGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



1980 Reynolds - Benotto:
27-06-1980    General Classification Pamplona, Omnium Miguel Acha
27-06-1980    Stage 1 part b Pamplona, Omnium Miguel Acha
27-06-1980    Stage 1 part a Pamplona, Omnium Miguel Acha
14-08-1980    Burlada, Criterium Jesús María Segura
02-09-1980    Barcelona (a) Juan Martín Ocaña
30-09-1980    Pamplona Miguel Acha


1981 Reynolds - Galli:


1982 Reynolds - Galli:
06-02-1982    Stage 4 part b Vuelta a Andalucia Ángel Arroyo
20-02-1982    Stage 3 Costa del Azahar Imanol Murga
21-02-1982    Stage 4 Costa del Azahar Ángel Arroyo
11-04-1982    Amorebieta Jesús Suárez
26-04-1982    Stage 6 Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
28-04-1982    Stage 8 Vuelta a España Jesús Hernández
29-04-1982    Stage 9 Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
01-05-1982    Stage 11 Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
05-05-1982    Stage 15 part b Vuelta a España Ángel Arroyo
09-05-1982    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
13-06-1982    Arrate Ángel Arroyo
27-06-1982    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain José Luis Laguia
17-07-1982    Torrelodones Ángel Arroyo
09-09-1982    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya José Luis Laguia
10-09-1982    Stage 2 part B Volta a Catalunya José Luis Laguia
17-09-1982    Pamplona Ángel Arroyo


1983 Reynolds - Galli:
03-05-1983    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Carlos Hernández
05-05-1983    Stage 16 Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
07-05-1983    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Jesús Hernández
08-05-1983    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
26-06-1983    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Carlos Hernández
16-07-1983    Stage 15 Tour de France Ángel Arroyo
06-09-1983    Barcelona (a) Julián Gorospe
14-09-1983    Stage 7 part B Volta a Catalunya Julián Gorospe
24-09-1983    Pamplona José Luis Laguia


1984 Reynolds:
08-02-1984    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Guillermo Arenas
12-02-1984    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Julián Gorospe
23-02-1984    Stage 2 part b Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Iñaki Gastón
01-05-1984    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Julián Gorospe
05-05-1984    Stage 18 part b Vuelta a España Julián Gorospe
18-07-1984    Stage 19 Tour de France Ángel Arroyo
12-09-1984    Combination classification Volta a Catalunya José Luis Laguia
15-09-1984    Stage 10 Tour de l'Avenir Miguel Indurain
20-09-1984    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Iñaki Gastón
22-09-1984    Stage 3 part B Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Iñaki Gastón
23-09-1984    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Iñaki Gastón
23-09-1984    Points classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Iñaki Gastón
19-10-1984    Pamplona Iñaki Gastón
21-10-1984    Stage 1 part b Montjuich (a) José Luis Laguia


1985 Reynolds:
17-02-1985    Valencia Enrique Aja
12-05-1985    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
31-05-1985    General Classification Vuelta a los Tres Cantos Carlos Hernández
08-06-1985    Estella (a) Celestino Prieto
09-06-1985    Arrate Iñaki Gastón
14-07-1985    Stage 15 Tour de France Eduardo Chozas
25-07-1985    Villafranca de Ordizia Iñaki Gastón
27-07-1985    Sabiñánigo (a) Iñaki Gastón
29-07-1985    Zizurkil Iñaki Gastón
02-08-1985    Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Celestino Prieto
09-09-1985    Stage 6 part A Tour de l'Avenir Miguel Indurain
14-09-1985    Stage 10 Tour de l'Avenir Miguel Indurain


1986 Reynolds - Reynolon:
05-02-1986    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Stéphane Guay
25-02-1986    Prologue Vuelta a Murcia Miguel Indurain
02-03-1986    General Classification Vuelta a Murcia Miguel Indurain
23-04-1986    Stage 1 Vuelta a España Marc Gomez
12-05-1986    Stage 20 Vuelta a España Marc Gomez
13-05-1986    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José Luis Laguia
27-06-1986    Stage 1 Tour d'Armorique Marc Gomez
23-07-1986    Stage 19 Tour de France Julián Gorospe
10-09-1986    Prologue Tour de l'Avenir Miguel Indurain
12-09-1986    Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir José Enrique Carrera
14-09-1986    Stage 5 part A Volta a Catalunya Dominique Arnaud
19-09-1986    Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir Miguel Indurain
22-09-1986    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Miguel Indurain
23-09-1986    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja José Luis Laguia


1987 Reynolds - Seur:
07-02-1987    Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucia Dominique Arnaud
03-03-1987    Prologue Vuelta a Murcia Miguel Indurain
14-03-1987    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Marc Gomez
26-03-1987    Stage 4 part B Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Miguel Indurain
27-03-1987    Stage 5 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Miguel Indurain
27-03-1987    Points classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Miguel Indurain
29-03-1987    Estella (a) Miguel Indurain
12-04-1987    Amorebieta Julián Gorospe
09-05-1987    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Dominique Arnaud
14-09-1987    Stage 5 Tour de l'Avenir Kari Myyryläinen
18-09-1987    Pamplona Miguel Indurain
19-09-1987    Vouneuil-sous-Biard Dominique Arnaud
20-09-1987    Stage 11 Tour de l'Avenir Stéphane Guay


1988 Reynolds - Reynolon:
06-02-1988    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia José Enrique Carrera
02-04-1988    Estella (a) Pedro Delgado
14-04-1988    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon José Luis Laguia
15-07-1988    Stage 13 Tour de France Pedro Delgado
17-07-1988    Stage 14 Tour de France Pedro Delgado
24-07-1988    General Classification Tour de France Pedro Delgado
01-08-1988    Chateau-Chinon-Ville Pedro Delgado
07-09-1988    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Miguel Indurain
07-09-1988    Stage 6 part A Volta a Catalunya Miguel Indurain


1989 Reynolds - Reynolon:
12-03-1989    General Classification Paris - Nice Miguel Indurain
26-03-1989    General Classification Critérium International Miguel Indurain
26-03-1989    Stage 3 Critérium International Miguel Indurain
05-05-1989    Stage 12 Vuelta a España Pedro Delgado
08-05-1989    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Pedro Delgado
13-05-1989    Stage 20 Vuelta a España Pedro Delgado
15-05-1989    General Classification Vuelta a España Pedro Delgado
30-05-1989    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Rubén Gorospe
10-07-1989    Stage 9 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
25-07-1989    Stiphout Pedro Delgado
14-08-1989    Quillan Pedro Delgado


1990 Banesto:
23-02-1990    Stage 1 part b Vuelta a Venezuela Juan Carlos González
24-02-1990    Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Miguel Indurain
09-03-1990    Stage 6 Paris - Nice Miguel Indurain
11-03-1990    General Classification Paris - Nice Miguel Indurain
31-03-1990    Estella (b) Pedro Delgado
07-04-1990    Stage 4 Tour du Vaucluse Dominique Arnaud
09-06-1990    Stage 4 part b Vuelta a Cantabria Marino Alonso
17-06-1990    Stage 6 GP du Midi-Libre Dominique Arnaud
17-07-1990    Stage 16 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
11-08-1990    Donostia/San Sebastián Miguel Indurain
15-09-1990    Pamplona, Criterium Luis Javier Lukin
12-10-1990    Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Pedro Delgado


1991 Banesto:
20-06-1991    Stage 2 Euskal Bizikleta Miguel Indurain
21-06-1991    Stage 3 Euskal Bizikleta Armand De Las Cuevas
23-06-1991    Stage 5 Euskal Bizikleta Miguel Indurain
30-06-1991    National Championship, Road, Elite, France Armand De Las Cuevas
13-07-1991    Stage 8 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
28-07-1991    General Classification Tour de France Miguel Indurain
02-08-1991    Castillon-la-Bataille, Criterium Miguel Indurain
20-08-1991    Plouay (a) Armand De Las Cuevas
10-09-1991    Stage 5 Volta a Catalunya Miguel Indurain
12-09-1991    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Miguel Indurain


1992 Banesto:
17-03-1992    General Classification Paris - Nice Jean-François Bernard
17-03-1992    Stage 9 Paris - Nice Jean-François Bernard
29-03-1992    General Classification Critérium International Jean-François Bernard
04-04-1992    Estella (b) Julián Gorospe
05-05-1992    Prologue Tour de Romandie Armand De Las Cuevas
09-05-1992    Stage 4 part b Tour de Romandie Miguel Indurain
10-05-1992    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Pedro Delgado
27-05-1992    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Miguel Indurain
10-06-1992    Stage 3 Volta a Catalunya Jean-François Bernard
14-06-1992    General Classification Giro d'Italia Miguel Indurain
14-06-1992    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Miguel Indurain
14-06-1992    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Miguel Indurain
04-07-1992    Prologue Tour de France Miguel Indurain
13-07-1992    Stage 9 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
24-07-1992    Stage 19 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
26-07-1992    General Classification Tour de France Miguel Indurain
19-09-1992    Vouneuil-sous-Biard Jean-François Bernard
31-12-1992    UCI Road Ranking Miguel Indurain


1993 Banesto:
04-02-1993    Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges Armand De Las Cuevas
07-02-1993    General Classification Etoile de Bessèges Armand De Las Cuevas
27-02-1993    Stage 5 part b Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Julián Gorospe
28-02-1993    General Classification Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Julián Gorospe
13-03-1993    Stage 7 Paris - Nice Armand De Las Cuevas
14-03-1993    Stage 6 Vuelta a Murcia Miguel Indurain
29-04-1993    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Marino Alonso
02-06-1993    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Miguel Indurain
11-06-1993    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Miguel Indurain
13-06-1993    General Classification Giro d'Italia Miguel Indurain
03-07-1993    Prologue Tour de France Miguel Indurain
12-07-1993    Stage 9 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
25-07-1993    General Classification Tour de France Miguel Indurain
31-12-1993    UCI Road Ranking Miguel Indurain


1994 Banesto:
27-02-1994    Stage 6 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Miguel Indurain
13-03-1994    General Classification Vuelta a Murcia Melchor Mauri
25-03-1994    Stage 5 part b Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Jesús Montoya
02-04-1994    Estella (b) Marino Alonso
10-04-1994    Amorebieta Melchor Mauri
23-06-1994    Stage 4 Vuelta a los Valles Mineros José Ramón Uriarte
11-07-1994    Stage 9 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
24-07-1994    General Classification Tour de France Miguel Indurain
29-07-1994    Castillon-la-Bataille, Criterium Miguel Indurain
05-08-1994    Maarheeze Erwin Nijboer
02-09-1994    Almelo Erwin Nijboer
02-09-1994    World hour record -best performances- Miguel Indurain
14-09-1994    Stage 7 Volta a Catalunya Aitor Garmendia
16-09-1994    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Ángel Luis Casero
22-09-1994    Stage 2 part a Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja José María Jiménez
23-09-1994    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja José María Jiménez
02-10-1994    Gandía Pedro Delgado


1995 Banesto:
30-04-1995    Stage 4 Vuelta a los Valles Mineros Miguel Indurain
05-05-1995    Stage 1 part a Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Miguel Indurain
07-05-1995    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Miguel Indurain
16-05-1995    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Miguel Indurain
20-05-1995    Stage 5 Vuelta a Asturias Miguel Indurain
29-05-1995    General Classification GP du Midi-Libre Miguel Indurain
03-06-1995    Classique des Alpes Ramón González Arrieta
07-06-1995    Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Miguel Indurain
11-06-1995    General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Miguel Indurain
19-06-1995    Stage 3 Route du Sud Carmelo Miranda
19-06-1995    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya José María Jiménez
25-06-1995    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Jesús Montoya
09-07-1995    Stage 8 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
22-07-1995    Stage 19 Tour de France Miguel Indurain
23-07-1995    General Classification Tour de France Miguel Indurain
19-08-1995    Llodio Marino Alonso
04-10-1995    World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite Miguel Indurain


1996 Banesto:
28-04-1996    Prologue Volta ao Alentejo Miguel Indurain
29-04-1996    Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Prudencio Indurain
30-04-1996    Stage 2 part A Volta ao Alentejo Prudencio Indurain
02-05-1996    Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo Miguel Indurain
03-05-1996    Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo Prudencio Indurain
04-05-1996    General Classification Volta ao Alentejo Miguel Indurain
14-05-1996    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Miguel Indurain
19-05-1996    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Miguel Indurain
07-06-1996    Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné Miguel Indurain
08-06-1996    Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Miguel Indurain
09-06-1996    General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Miguel Indurain
03-08-1996    Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite Miguel Indurain


1997 Banesto:
19-03-1997    Stage 1 G.P. Portugal Telecom Orlando Rodrigues
20-03-1997    Stage 2 G.P. Portugal Telecom Jeremy Hunt
09-04-1997    Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Jeremy Hunt
20-04-1997    Stage 5 Vuelta a Aragón Jeremy Hunt
01-05-1997    Stage 1 part a Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Jeremy Hunt
02-05-1997    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja José María Jiménez
03-05-1997    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Santiago Blanco
04-05-1997    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja José María Jiménez
13-05-1997    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Abraham Olano
17-05-1997    Stage 5 Vuelta a Asturias Manuel Fernández
18-05-1997    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Manuel Fernández
22-05-1997    Stage 2 Euskal Bizikleta Santiago Blanco
23-05-1997    Stage 3 Euskal Bizikleta Santiago Blanco
24-05-1997    Stage 4 part b Euskal Bizikleta Abraham Olano
25-05-1997    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Abraham Olano
03-06-1997    Stage 2 Vuelta a los Valles Mineros Marino Alonso
14-06-1997    Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Abraham Olano
29-06-1997    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain José María Jiménez
10-07-1997    Stage 3 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Jeremy Hunt
11-07-1997    Stage 4 part B Troféu Joaquim Agostinho José Ramón Uriarte
12-07-1997    Young rider classification Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Unai Osa
17-07-1997    Stage 2 Grande Prémio do Minho Jeremy Hunt
26-07-1997    Stage 20 Tour de France Abraham Olano
27-07-1997    Sabiñánigo (a) Armand De Las Cuevas
05-08-1997    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Ángel Luis Casero
07-08-1997    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Ángel Luis Casero
21-08-1997    Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Abraham Olano
20-09-1997    Stage 14 Vuelta a España José Vicente García Acosta
25-09-1997    Stage 19 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
28-09-1997    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José María Jiménez


1998 Banesto:
17-03-1998    Stage 1 G.P. Portugal Telecom Cândido Barbosa
19-03-1998    Stage 3 G.P. Portugal Telecom Cândido Barbosa
20-03-1998    Stage 4 G.P. Portugal Telecom Cândido Barbosa
20-03-1998    General Classification G.P. Portugal Telecom Cândido Barbosa
03-04-1998    Estella (b) Francisco Mancebo
16-04-1998    Stage 2 Vuelta a Aragón Aitor Garmendia
19-04-1998    General Classification Vuelta a Aragón Aitor Garmendia
01-05-1998    Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo César Solaun
02-05-1998    Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo Cândido Barbosa
03-05-1998    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Abraham Olano
10-05-1998    Stage 5 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Orlando Rodrigues
16-05-1998    Stage 5 Vuelta a Asturias José María Jiménez
30-05-1998    Stage 4 part b Euskal Bizikleta Abraham Olano
31-05-1998    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Abraham Olano
02-06-1998    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Aitor Garmendia
04-06-1998    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Aitor Garmendia
10-06-1998    Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné José María Jiménez
14-06-1998    Stage 7 Critérium du Dauphiné Miguel Ángel Peña
14-06-1998    General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Armand De Las Cuevas
21-06-1998    Plymouth Jeremy Hunt
27-06-1998    Stage 1 Llandeilo Jeremy Hunt
28-06-1998    General Classification Llandeilo Jeremy Hunt
28-06-1998    Stage 2 Route du Sud Armand De Las Cuevas
30-06-1998    General Classification Route du Sud Armand De Las Cuevas
03-07-1998    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Spain Abraham Olano
11-08-1998    Stage 2 Volta a Galicia Abraham Olano
19-08-1998    Stage 10 Volta a Portugal Jeremy Hunt
21-08-1998    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Abraham Olano
23-08-1998    Stage 14 Volta a Portugal Jeremy Hunt
10-09-1998    Stage 6 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
14-09-1998    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Abraham Olano
15-09-1998    Stage 10 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
16-09-1998    Stage 11 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
21-09-1998    Stage 16 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
27-09-1998    General Classification Vuelta a España Abraham Olano
27-09-1998    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
08-10-1998    World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite Abraham Olano
01-11-1998    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Criterium Abraham Olano


1999 Banesto:
10-03-1999    Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve Cândido Barbosa
11-03-1999    Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Cândido Barbosa
02-05-1999    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Cândido Barbosa
05-06-1999    Classique des Alpes Unai Osa
24-06-1999    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Manuel Beltrán
24-06-1999    Stage 7 Volta a Catalunya Manuel Beltrán
10-07-1999    Stage 2 part A Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Pablo Lastras
01-08-1999    Stage 7 Volta a Portugal Cândido Barbosa
02-08-1999    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Leonardo Piepoli
05-08-1999    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Leonardo Piepoli
06-08-1999    Stage 12 Volta a Portugal Pablo Lastras
08-08-1999    Durango Leonardo Piepoli
08-08-1999    Points classification Volta a Portugal Cândido Barbosa
19-08-1999    Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Leonardo Piepoli
09-09-1999    Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir David Latasa
11-09-1999    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Unai Osa
12-09-1999    Stage 8 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
18-09-1999    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Alex Zülle
19-09-1999    Lezo Denis Menchov
24-09-1999    Stage 2 Semana Aragonesa Alberto Benito
26-09-1999    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
24-10-1999    Stage 2 part A Commonwealth Bank Classic Jeremy Hunt


2000 Banesto:
11-03-2000    Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve Alex Zülle
12-03-2000    General Classification Volta ao Algarve Alex Zülle
17-03-2000    Stage 3 G.P. Portugal Telecom Aitor Osa
26-03-2000    Stage 2 Critérium International Leonardo Piepoli
13-04-2000    Stage 2 Vuelta a Aragón Leonardo Piepoli
16-04-2000    General Classification Vuelta a Aragón Leonardo Piepoli
30-04-2000    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Cândido Barbosa
27-05-2000    Stage 4 part a Euskal Bizikleta Aitor Garmendia
03-06-2000    Classique des Alpes José María Jiménez
20-06-2000    Stage 4 Route du Sud Francisco Mancebo
20-06-2000    General Classification Route du Sud Tomasz Brożyna
21-06-2000    Stage 7 Volta a Catalunya José María Jiménez
22-06-2000    General Classification Volta a Catalunya José María Jiménez
22-06-2000    Stage 8 Volta a Catalunya José María Jiménez
13-07-2000    Stage 1 Grande Prémio do Minho David Navas
14-07-2000    Stage 13 Tour de France José Vicente García Acosta
16-07-2000    Stage 4 Grande Prémio do Minho Pablo Lastras
17-07-2000    Stage 5 Grande Prémio do Minho Cândido Barbosa
23-07-2000    Young rider classification Tour de France Francisco Mancebo
29-07-2000    Stage 6 Volta a Portugal Cândido Barbosa
03-08-2000    Stage 11 Volta a Portugal Cândido Barbosa
04-08-2000    Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Francisco Mancebo
04-08-2000    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Francisco Mancebo
09-08-2000    Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Leonardo Piepoli
10-08-2000    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Leonardo Piepoli
26-08-2000    Stage 1 Vuelta a España Alex Zülle
30-08-2000    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Eladio Jiménez


2001 iBanesto.com:
20-04-2001    Stage 3 Vuelta a Aragón Juan Carlos Domínguez
22-04-2001    General Classification Vuelta a Aragón Juan Carlos Domínguez
29-04-2001    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja César Solaun
01-05-2001    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja César Solaun
20-05-2001    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Juan Carlos Domínguez
20-05-2001    Stage 6 part b Vuelta a Asturias Juan Carlos Domínguez
30-05-2001    Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Pablo Lastras
03-06-2001    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Juan Carlos Domínguez
04-07-2001    Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Alberto Benito
06-07-2001    Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo Juan Miguel Mercado
05-08-2001    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Dariusz Baranowski
05-08-2001    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Aitor Osa
05-08-2001    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Pablo Lastras
05-08-2001    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Marzio Bruseghin
05-08-2001    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Cândido Barbosa
07-08-2001    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Javier Pascual
12-08-2001    Durango Jon Odriozola
21-08-2001    Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Juan Miguel Mercado
24-08-2001    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Juan Miguel Mercado
12-09-2001    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Juan Miguel Mercado
15-09-2001    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Denis Menchov
16-09-2001    Stage 8 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
18-09-2001    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Santiago Blanco
19-09-2001    Stage 11 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
20-09-2001    Stage 12 Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
30-09-2001    Points classification Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
30-09-2001    Mountains classification Vuelta a España José María Jiménez
04-10-2001    Stage 3 GP CTT Correios de Portugal Eladio Jiménez
07-10-2001    Armilla Pablo Lastras


2002 iBanesto.com:
20-02-2002    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Javier Pascual
29-03-2002    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Juan Miguel Mercado
10-04-2002    Stage 3 Vuelta al País Vasco Aitor Osa
12-04-2002    General Classification Vuelta al País Vasco Aitor Osa
17-04-2002    Stage 1 Vuelta a Aragón Leonardo Piepoli
21-04-2002    General Classification Vuelta a Aragón Leonardo Piepoli
25-04-2002    Stage 3 part B GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Dariusz Baranowski
25-04-2002    General Classification GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Dariusz Baranowski
25-04-2002    Stage 3 part A GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Javier Pascual
25-04-2002    Stage 3 part A GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Juan Antonio Flecha
25-04-2002    Stage 3 part A GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Tomasz Brożyna
25-04-2002    Stage 3 part A GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Dariusz Baranowski
25-04-2002    Stage 3 part A GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Eladio Jiménez
25-04-2002    Stage 3 part A GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Patxi Vila
27-04-2002    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Aitor Osa
28-04-2002    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Koldo Gil
05-05-2002    Stage 4 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Juan Miguel Mercado
06-05-2002    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Juan Miguel Mercado
15-05-2002    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias José Luis Arrieta
18-05-2002    Stage 4 Vuelta a Asturias Leonardo Piepoli
19-05-2002    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Leonardo Piepoli
11-06-2002    Stage 2 Critérium du Dauphiné Denis Menchov
02-08-2002    Stage 1 Volta a Portugal Xabier Zandio
02-08-2002    Stage 1 Volta a Portugal Adolfo García
05-08-2002    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Aitor Osa
13-08-2002    Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos José Iván Gutiérrez
16-08-2002    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Francisco Mancebo
18-08-2002    Llodio José Iván Gutiérrez
16-09-2002    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Pablo Lastras
18-09-2002    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Pablo Lastras
26-09-2002    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Santiago Blanco
27-09-2002    Stage 19 Vuelta a España José Vicente García Acosta
29-09-2002    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Aitor Osa


2003 iBanesto.com:
17-02-2003    Stage 7 Vuelta a Cuba José Antonio López
20-02-2003    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Javier Pascual
16-04-2003    Stage 1 Vuelta a Aragón Leonardo Piepoli
20-04-2003    General Classification Vuelta a Aragón Leonardo Piepoli
18-05-2003    Naranco Leonardo Piepoli
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Javier Pascual
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Pablo Lastras
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Vladimir Karpets
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Denis Menchov
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Rafael Mateos
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Francisco Mancebo
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon José Vicente García Acosta
21-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Evgueni Petrov
24-05-2003    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Francisco Mancebo
07-06-2003    Classique des Alpes Francisco Mancebo
14-06-2003    Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Juan Miguel Mercado
29-06-2003    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Rubén Plaza
17-07-2003    Stage 11 Tour de France Juan Antonio Flecha
25-07-2003    Stage 18 Tour de France Pablo Lastras
27-07-2003    Young rider classification Tour de France Denis Menchov
10-08-2003    Durango Leonardo Piepoli
10-08-2003    Stage 5 Regio Tour International Rubén Plaza
12-08-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos José Vicente García Acosta
15-08-2003    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Pablo Lastras
24-08-2003    Guadarrama Denis Menchov
27-09-2003    Bologna José Iván Gutiérrez
19-10-2003    General Classification Montjuich (a) José Iván Gutiérrez
19-10-2003    Stage 1 part a Montjuich (a) José Iván Gutiérrez
19-10-2003    Stage 1 part b Montjuich (a) José Iván Gutiérrez


2004 Illes Balears - Banesto:
05-02-2004    General Classification Challenge Mallorca Antonio Colom
24-02-2004    Stage 1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Antonio Colom
04-03-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta a Murcia José Iván Gutiérrez
12-03-2004    Stage 6 Paris - Nice Denis Menchov
24-03-2004    Stage 3 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Isaac Gálvez
08-04-2004    Stage 4 Vuelta al País Vasco Denis Menchov
09-04-2004    General Classification Vuelta al País Vasco Denis Menchov
14-04-2004    Stage 1 Vuelta a Aragón Denis Menchov
25-04-2004    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Vladimir Karpets
28-04-2004    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon José Iván Gutiérrez
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon José Luis Arrieta
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon José Iván Gutiérrez
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon José Vicente García Acosta
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Isaac Gálvez
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Vladimir Karpets
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Toni Tauler
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Daniel Becke
29-04-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon David Navas
05-06-2004    Stage 6 Deutschland Tour Francisco Mancebo
20-06-2004    Stage 7 Volta a Catalunya Isaac Gálvez
25-06-2004    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Spain José Iván Gutiérrez
27-06-2004    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Francisco Mancebo
25-07-2004    Young rider classification Tour de France Vladimir Karpets
08-09-2004    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Denis Menchov


2005 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne:
08-02-2005    Alcudia (a) Alejandro Valverde
09-02-2005    Inca Alejandro Valverde
10-02-2005    Calviá Antonio Colom
27-02-2005    Almería José Iván Gutiérrez
09-03-2005    Stage 3 Paris - Nice Vicente Reynés
13-03-2005    Stage 7 Paris - Nice Alejandro Valverde
15-03-2005    Mountains classification Tirreno - Adriatico José Luis Carrasco
26-03-2005    Stage 1 Critérium International Isaac Gálvez
06-04-2005    Stage 3 Vuelta al País Vasco Alejandro Valverde
07-04-2005    Stage 4 Vuelta al País Vasco Alejandro Valverde
12-06-2005    Mountains classification Critérium du Dauphiné José Iván Gutiérrez
18-06-2005    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Pablo Lastras
24-06-2005    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Spain José Iván Gutiérrez
12-07-2005    Stage 10 Tour de France Alejandro Valverde
21-08-2005    Guadarrama Xabier Zandio
05-09-2005    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Francisco Mancebo
12-10-2005    Pamplona, Criterium José Luis Arrieta
30-10-2005    Tres Cantos Alejandro Valverde


2006 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears:
05-02-2006    Palma de Mallorca Isaac Gálvez
06-02-2006    Alcudia Isaac Gálvez
09-02-2006    Stage 2 Tour Méditerranéen José Iván Gutiérrez
24-02-2006    Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Antonio Colom
25-02-2006    General Classification Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Antonio Colom
26-02-2006    Almería Francisco Pérez
02-03-2006    Stage 2 Vuelta a Murcia Alejandro Valverde
03-03-2006    Stage 3 Vuelta a Murcia José Iván Gutiérrez
10-03-2006    Stage 5 Paris - Nice Joaquim Rodríguez
22-03-2006    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon José Vicente García Acosta
23-03-2006    Stage 4 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Marco Fertonani
03-04-2006    Stage 1 Vuelta al País Vasco Alejandro Valverde
08-04-2006    Points classification Vuelta al País Vasco Alejandro Valverde
16-04-2006    World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite Isaac Gálvez
19-04-2006    Flèche Wallonne Alejandro Valverde
21-04-2006    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Alexei Markov
23-04-2006    Liège Alejandro Valverde
29-04-2006    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Alejandro Valverde
30-04-2006    Points classification Tour de Romandie Alejandro Valverde
07-05-2006    Stage 5 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Isaac Gálvez
19-05-2006    Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Joan Horrach
25-06-2006    National Championship, Road, Elite, France Florent Brard
23-07-2006    General Classification Tour de France Óscar Pereiro
08-08-2006    Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos José Iván Gutiérrez
10-08-2006    Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos José Iván Gutiérrez
01-09-2006    Stage 7 Vuelta a España Alejandro Valverde
11-09-2006    Hellemmes Florent Brard
14-10-2006    UCI ProTour Alejandro Valverde
15-10-2006    Stage 1 part a Montjuich (a) Joaquim Rodríguez
04-11-2006    Amstel Curaçao Race Alejandro Valverde
04-11-2006    Vitoria Óscar Pereiro
05-11-2006    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Criterium Óscar Pereiro
26-11-2006    Murcia (a) Alejandro Valverde
17-12-2006    Jaén, Criterium Alejandro Valverde


2007 Caisse d'Epargne:
12-02-2007    Alcudia Vicente Reynés
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen Vladimir Efimkin
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen Alexei Markov
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen José Iván Gutiérrez
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen Florent Brard
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen José Vicente García Acosta
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen Marco Fertonani
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen Imanol Erviti
14-02-2007    Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen Aitor Pérez
15-02-2007    General Classification Challenge Mallorca Luis León Sánchez
18-02-2007    General Classification Tour Méditerranéen José Iván Gutiérrez
03-03-2007    General Classification Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Alejandro Valverde
07-03-2007    Stage 1 Vuelta a Murcia José Joaquín Rojas
10-03-2007    Stage 4 Vuelta a Murcia Alejandro Valverde
11-03-2007    General Classification Vuelta a Murcia Alejandro Valverde
17-03-2007    Stage 6 Paris - Nice Luis León Sánchez
26-03-2007    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Vladimir Karpets
13-04-2007    Stage 3 part b Volta ao Alentejo Vladimir Karpets
15-04-2007    Amorebieta Joaquim Rodríguez
28-04-2007    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Vladimir Karpets
29-04-2007    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Rubén Plaza
13-05-2007    Stage 3 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Alejandro Valverde
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Óscar Pereiro
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya José Iván Gutiérrez
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Florent Brard
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Xabier Zandio
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Vladimir Karpets
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Imanol Erviti
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Sébastien Portal
21-05-2007    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Nicolas Portal
27-05-2007    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Vladimir Karpets
08-06-2007    Calais, Criterium Florent Brard
09-06-2007    Stage 2 part a Euskal Bizikleta Vladimir Efimkin
10-06-2007    Stage 3 Euskal Bizikleta Constantino Zaballa
10-06-2007    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Constantino Zaballa
24-06-2007    General Classification Tour de Suisse Vladimir Karpets
29-06-2007    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Spain José Iván Gutiérrez
01-07-2007    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Joaquim Rodríguez
25-07-2007    Villafranca de Ordizia Joaquim Rodríguez
31-07-2007    Getxo Vicente Reynés
14-08-2007    Stage 5 Deutschland Tour David López
17-08-2007    Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Alejandro Valverde
28-08-2007    Stage 6 Benelux Tour Pablo Lastras
29-08-2007    General Classification Benelux Tour José Iván Gutiérrez
04-09-2007    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Vladimir Efimkin
15-09-2007    Points classification Tour de Pologne José Joaquín Rojas
18-11-2007    Murcia (a) Alejandro Valverde


2008 Caisse d'Epargne:
12-02-2008    Inca (a) José Joaquín Rojas
21-02-2008    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Pablo Lastras
26-02-2008    Stage 1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana José Iván Gutiérrez
07-03-2008    Stage 4 Vuelta a Murcia Alejandro Valverde
08-03-2008    General Classification Vuelta a Murcia Alejandro Valverde
14-03-2008    Stage 3 Tirreno - Adriatico Joaquim Rodríguez
16-03-2008    Stage 7 Paris - Nice Luis León Sánchez
15-04-2008    Paris - Camembert Alejandro Valverde
27-04-2008    Liège Alejandro Valverde
06-06-2008    Stage 1 Euskal Bizikleta Daniel Moreno
09-06-2008    Stage 1 Critérium du Dauphiné Alejandro Valverde
11-06-2008    Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Alejandro Valverde
15-06-2008    General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Alejandro Valverde
15-06-2008    Points classification Critérium du Dauphiné Alejandro Valverde
28-06-2008    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Spain Luis León Sánchez
29-06-2008    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Alejandro Valverde
05-07-2008    Stage 1 Tour de France Alejandro Valverde
11-07-2008    Stage 7 Tour de France Luis León Sánchez
25-07-2008    Villafranca de Ordizia Vladimir Karpets
02-08-2008    Donostia/San Sebastián Alejandro Valverde
03-08-2008    Durango David Arroyo
09-08-2008    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Xabier Zandio
20-08-2008    Prologue Benelux Tour José Iván Gutiérrez
27-08-2008    General Classification Benelux Tour José Iván Gutiérrez
31-08-2008    Stage 2 Vuelta a España Alejandro Valverde
18-09-2008    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Imanol Erviti
19-09-2008    Stage 19 Vuelta a España David Arroyo
20-09-2008    UCI ProTour Alejandro Valverde
11-10-2008    Pamplona, Criterium Alejandro Valverde
19-10-2008    Marquette-lez-Lille, Derny Alejandro Valverde
23-11-2008    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Criterium Alejandro Valverde
30-11-2008    Jaén, Criterium Pablo Lastras
07-12-2008    Stage 1 Herencia Alejandro Valverde
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image